Race schedule: Canterbury Champs UPDATED

This is the race schedule for the 2020 Canterbury Championships.

Saturday, 18th January 2020

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 07:00 1 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 07:04 2 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
C 07:08 3 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
D 07:12     Race: 2  
E 07:16     Race: 3  
F 07:20 4 M Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
G 07:24     Race: 2  
G   5 M Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
H 07:28     Race: 2  
I 07:32     Race: 3  
J 07:36 6 W Prm 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
K 07:40 7 W U19 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
L 07:44 8 M Opn 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
M 07:48 7 W U19 4X+
heat
Race: 2  
M   9 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
N 07:52 10 W Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O 07:58 11 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 2FA+1,NF9FB
P 08:04     Race: 2  
Q 08:10     Race: 3  
R 08:16     Race: 4  
S 08:22 12 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1
T 08:26     Race: 2  
U 08:30 13 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
V 08:34     Race: 2  
W 08:38     Race: 3  
X 08:42 14a M Mst 1X
final
Race: A  
X   31a W Mst 4-
final
Race: A  
Y 08:46 15 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1
Z 08:50     Race: 2  
Z 08:54 14a M Mst 1X
final
Race: A  
A   16 M Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 08:58 17 M U19 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
C 09:02 18 W Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D 09:06 19 W Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1
E 09:10     Race: 2  
E 09:14 17 M U19 4+
heat
Race: 2  
F   20 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1
G 09:18     Race: 2  
H 09:22 21 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1FA+4,NF9FB
I 09:26     Race: 2  
J 09:30     Race: 3  
K 09:34     Race: 4  
L 09:38     Race: 5  
M 09:42 22 W Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
N 09:46 23 W Opn 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O 09:50 24 M Int 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
P 09:54 25 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
Q 09:58     Race: 2  
R 10:02     Race: 3  
S 10:06 26 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
T 10:10     Race: 2  
U 10:14     Race: 3  
V 10:18 27 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T 10:20 24 M Int 4X+
heat
Race: 2  
W 10:22 28 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1
X 10:26     Race: 2  
Y 10:30 29 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1
Z 10:34     Race: 2  
A 10:38 30 W Int 4X+
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1,NF9FB
B 10:42     Race: 2  
C 10:48 32 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
D 10:54     Race: 2  
E 11:00     Race: 3  
F 11:06 33 M Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
G 11:10 34 M Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1
H 11:14     Race: 2  
I 11:18 35 W Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
H 11:20 31a W Mst 4-
final
Race: A  
J 11:22 36 W Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
K 11:26 37 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
L 11:30 38 W Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
M 11:34 39 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
N 11:38 40 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O 11:42 41a M Mst 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O   42 M Int 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
P 11:48 43 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1
Q 11:52     Race: 2  
R 11:58 44 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
S 12:04     Race: 2  
T 12:10     Race: 3  
U 12:16 45 W Int 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T 12:20 39 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 2  
V 12:22 46 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1
W 12:28     Race: 2  
V 12:30 41a M Mst 4-
final
Race: A  
W 12:34 42 M Int 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
X   47 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1
Y 12:38     Race: 2  
Z 12:42 48 M Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Z   50 W Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
A 12:46 49 M Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1
B 12:50     Race: 2  
C 12:54 51 W U19 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D 12:58 52 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
E 13:02 53 M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
F 13:06 54 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1
G 13:10     Race: 2  
H 13:14 55 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
I 13:18 56 M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1
J 13:22     Race: 2  
K 13:26 57a W Mst 1X
final
Race: A  
L 13:30 58 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1
M 13:34     Race: 2  
H 13:36 48 M Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
N 13:38 59 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1
O 13:42     Race: 2  
P 13:46 60 W Int 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
K 13:48 50 W Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Q 13:50 60 W Int 1X
heat
Race: 2  
R 13:54     Race: 3  
S 13:58 61 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T 14:02 62 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1
O 14:04 53 M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 2  
U 14:06 62 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 2  
V 14:10 63 M Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1
W 14:14     Race: 2  
X 14:18 64 M Prm 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Y 14:22 65 M U19 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Z 14:26 66 W Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
A 14:30 67 W Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 14:34 68 M Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
C 14:38 69 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D 14:42 70 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
E 14:50 71 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
F 14:54     Race: 2  
G 14:58     Race: 3  
H 15:02 72 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
I 15:06 73 W Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
J 15:10     Race: 2  
K 15:14     Race: 3  
L 15:18 74 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
M 15:22 75a Mx Mst 4X-
final
Race: A  
N 15:26 76 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1
O 15:30     Race: 2  
P 15:34 77 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Q 15:38 78 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
J 15:42 65 M U19 4X+
heat
Race: 2  
R   78 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 2  
S 15:46     Race: 3  
T 15:50 79 M Int 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
U 15:54     Race: 2  
V 15:58     Race: 3  
W 16:02 81 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 4FA+1
X 16:06     Race: 2  
Y 16:10 80 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
Z 16:14     Race: 2  
A 16:18     Race: 3  
B 16:22 82 M Prm 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
C 16:42 84 M U19 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D 16:46 83 W Prm 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D   85 W U19 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
E 17:20 99 Mx Opn 8+ (500m)
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
F 17:25     Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
G 17:30 99 Mx Opn 8+ (500m)
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
G   99 Mx Opn 8+ (500m)
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
N 18:04 83 W Prm 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
P 18:28 85 W U19 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final

Sunday, 19th January 2020

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 07:00 1 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
B 07:04 2 B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
C 07:08 3 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
D 07:12     Race: A  
E 07:16 4 M Prm 1X
final
Race: A  
F 07:20 5 M Snr 1X
final
Race: B  
G 07:24     Race: A  
H 07:28 6 W Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
I 07:32 7 W U19 4X+
final
Race: A  
J 07:36 8 M Opn 8X+
final
Race: A  
K 07:40 9 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
L 07:44 10 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
M 07:50 11 W Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
N 07:56     Race: A  
O 08:00 12 M Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
P 08:04 13 B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
Q 08:08     Race: A  
R 08:12 14b W Mst 2(X)-
final
Race: A  
S 08:16 15 G U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
T 08:20 16 M Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
U 08:24 17 M U19 4+
final
Race: A  
V 08:28 18 W Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
W 08:32 19 W Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
X 08:36 20 B U15 4+
final
Race: A  
Y 08:40 21 M Clb 1X
final
Race: C  
Z 08:44     Race: B  
A 08:48     Race: A  
B 08:52 22 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
C 08:56 23 W Opn 8X+
final
Race: A  
D 09:00 24 M Int 4X+
final
Race: A  
E 09:04 25 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
F 09:08     Race: A  
G 09:12 26 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
H 09:16     Race: A  
I 09:20 27 G U15 4+
final
Race: A  
J 09:24 28 B U16 4+
final
Race: A  
K 09:28 29 G U16 2X
final
Race: A  
L 09:32 30 W Int 4X+
final
Race: B  
M 09:36     Race: A  
N 09:40 31b W Mst 4X-
final
Race: A  
O 09:46 32 M Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
P 09:52     Race: A  
Q 09:58 33 M Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
R 10:02 34 M Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
S 10:06 35 W Prm 1X
final
Race: A  
T 10:10 36 W Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
U 10:14 37 M Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
V 10:18 38 W Clb 2-
final
Race: A  
W 10:22 39 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
X 10:26 40 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
Y 10:30 41b M Mst 4X-
final
Race: A  
Z 10:34 42 M Int 4+
final
Race: A  
A 10:38 43 G U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
B 10:44 44 B U15 2X
final
Race: B  
C 10:50     Race: A  
D 10:54 45 W Int 4+
final
Race: A  
E 11:00 46 G U15 2X
final
Race: A  
F 11:04 47 B U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
G 11:08 48 M Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
G   50 W Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
H 11:12 49 M Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
I 11:16 51 W U19 4+
final
Race: A  
G 11:18 48 M Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
J 11:20 52 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
K 11:24 53 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
I 11:26 50 W Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
L 11:28 54 W Clb 1X
final
Race: A  
M 11:32 55 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
N 11:36 56 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: A  
O 11:40 57b M Mst 2(X)-
final
Race: A  
P 11:44 58 G U17 2X
final
Race: A  
Q 11:48 59 B U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
R 11:52 60 W Int 1X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
S 11:56     Race: A  
T 12:00 61 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
U 12:04 62 W Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
V 12:08     Race: A  
W 12:12 63 M Int 2X
final
Race: A  
X 12:16 64 M Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
Y 12:20 65 M U19 4X+
final
Race: A  
Z 12:24 66 W Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
A 12:28 67 W Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
B 12:32 68 M Clb 2-
final
Race: A  
C 12:36 69 W Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
D 12:40 70 G U17 4+
final
Race: A  
E 12:44 71 B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
F 12:48     Race: A  
G 12:52 72 G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
H 12:56 73 W Int 2X
final
Race: B  
I 13:00     Race: A  
J 13:04 74 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
K 13:08 75b Mx Mst 4X-
final
Race: A  
L 13:12 76 B U15 4X+
final
Race: A  
M 13:16 77 G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
N 13:20 78 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
O 13:24     Race: A  
P 13:28 79 M Int 1X
final
Race: B  
Q 13:32     Race: A  
R 13:36 80 M Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
S 13:40     Race: A  
T 13:44 81 W Clb 2X
final
Race: A  
T       Race: B  
U 13:48 82 M Prm 8+
final
Race: A  
V 13:52 84 M U19 8+
final
Race: A  
W 13:56 83 W Prm 8+
final
Race: A  
W   85 W U19 8+
final
Race: A  
X 14:26 83 W Prm 8+
final
Race: A  
Z 14:34 85 W U19 8+
final
Race: A  
A 14:38 99 Mx Opn 8+ (500m)
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.