Race schedule: Canterbury Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2020 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 18th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 1 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 07:04 | 2 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 07:08 | 3 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
D | 07:12 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 07:16 | Race: 3 | |||
F | 07:20 | 4 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 07:24 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 5 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | |
H | 07:28 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 07:32 | Race: 3 | |||
J | 07:36 | 6 | W Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 07:40 | 7 | W U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 07:44 | 8 | M Opn 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 07:48 | 7 | W U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
M | 9 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
N | 07:52 | 10 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 07:58 | 11 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 2FA+1,NF9FB |
P | 08:04 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 08:10 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 08:16 | Race: 4 | |||
S | 08:22 | 12 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1 |
T | 08:26 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 08:30 | 13 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
V | 08:34 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 08:38 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 08:42 | 14a | M Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
X | 31a | W Mst 4- final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 08:46 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1 |
Z | 08:50 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 08:54 | 14a | M Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
A | 16 | M Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
B | 08:58 | 17 | M U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 09:02 | 18 | W Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 09:06 | 19 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1 |
E | 09:10 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 09:14 | 17 | M U19 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
F | 20 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1 | |
G | 09:18 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 09:22 | 21 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1FA+4,NF9FB |
I | 09:26 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 09:30 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 09:34 | Race: 4 | |||
L | 09:38 | Race: 5 | |||
M | 09:42 | 22 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 09:46 | 23 | W Opn 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 09:50 | 24 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 09:54 | 25 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
Q | 09:58 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 10:02 | Race: 3 | |||
S | 10:06 | 26 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
T | 10:10 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 10:14 | Race: 3 | |||
V | 10:18 | 27 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 10:20 | 24 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
W | 10:22 | 28 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1 |
X | 10:26 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 10:30 | 29 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1 |
Z | 10:34 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 10:38 | 30 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1,NF9FB |
B | 10:42 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 10:48 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
D | 10:54 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 11:00 | Race: 3 | |||
F | 11:06 | 33 | M Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 11:10 | 34 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1 |
H | 11:14 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 11:18 | 35 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 11:20 | 31a | W Mst 4- final |
Race: A | |
J | 11:22 | 36 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 11:26 | 37 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 11:30 | 38 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 11:34 | 39 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 11:38 | 40 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 11:42 | 41a | M Mst 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 42 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
P | 11:48 | 43 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1 |
Q | 11:52 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 11:58 | 44 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
S | 12:04 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 12:10 | Race: 3 | |||
U | 12:16 | 45 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 12:20 | 39 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
V | 12:22 | 46 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1 |
W | 12:28 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 12:30 | 41a | M Mst 4- final |
Race: A | |
W | 12:34 | 42 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 47 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1 | |
Y | 12:38 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 12:42 | 48 | M Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 50 | W Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
A | 12:46 | 49 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1 |
B | 12:50 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 12:54 | 51 | W U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 12:58 | 52 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 13:02 | 53 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 13:06 | 54 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1 |
G | 13:10 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 13:14 | 55 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 13:18 | 56 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1 |
J | 13:22 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 13:26 | 57a | W Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
L | 13:30 | 58 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1 |
M | 13:34 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 13:36 | 48 | M Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 13:38 | 59 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1 |
O | 13:42 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 13:46 | 60 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
K | 13:48 | 50 | W Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 13:50 | 60 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
R | 13:54 | Race: 3 | |||
S | 13:58 | 61 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 14:02 | 62 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1 |
O | 14:04 | 53 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 2 | |
U | 14:06 | 62 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
V | 14:10 | 63 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1 |
W | 14:14 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 14:18 | 64 | M Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 14:22 | 65 | M U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 14:26 | 66 | W Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 14:30 | 67 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 14:34 | 68 | M Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 14:38 | 69 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 14:42 | 70 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 14:50 | 71 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
F | 14:54 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 14:58 | Race: 3 | |||
H | 15:02 | 72 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 15:06 | 73 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
J | 15:10 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 15:14 | Race: 3 | |||
L | 15:18 | 74 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 15:22 | 75a | Mx Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
N | 15:26 | 76 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1 |
O | 15:30 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 15:34 | 77 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 15:38 | 78 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
J | 15:42 | 65 | M U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
R | 78 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
S | 15:46 | Race: 3 | |||
T | 15:50 | 79 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
U | 15:54 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 15:58 | Race: 3 | |||
W | 16:02 | 81 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 4FA+1 |
X | 16:06 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 16:10 | 80 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
Z | 16:14 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 16:18 | Race: 3 | |||
B | 16:22 | 82 | M Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 16:42 | 84 | M U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 16:46 | 83 | W Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 85 | W U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
E | 17:20 | 99 | Mx Opn 8+ (500m) heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
F | 17:25 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
G | 17:30 | 99 | Mx Opn 8+ (500m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
G | 99 | Mx Opn 8+ (500m) heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
N | 18:04 | 83 | W Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 18:28 | 85 | W U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Social