You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Hill & Jas McIntosh
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Hill & Jas McIntosh
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Sam Coulthard & Alex Kinder
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Hans
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: David Knight
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: David Knight
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Boat: Huia
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#3
INVC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#3
INVC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owens & Connor Fraher
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
[AVNC]
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
[AVNC]
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
[AVNC]
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
[AVNC]
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CURC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: David Knight
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CURC
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: David Knight
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
[STHI]
Coached by: Bridget McArthur & Mike Hill
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
[STHI]
Coached by: Bridget McArthur & Mike Hill
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
[STHI]
Coached by: Mike Hill & Jas McIntosh
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
[STHI]
Coached by: Mike Hill & Jas McIntosh
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CURC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CURC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
[MLBG]
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Andrew Blake
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
[MLBG]
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Andrew Blake
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
Constance Milligan (stroke), Georgetta Haller, Alara Guzel, Millie McAllister, Libby Stronach, Sabrina Alexander, Rozhina Anisi, Neve Hickey + Poshika Singh (cox)
Coached by: Alice Drummond & Orla Fitzgerald
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Boat: Yarrow
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#3
CROC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#3
CROC
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Boat: Yarrow
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: Joe Barclay
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: Joe Barclay
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CURC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNCC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CURC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#3
COLC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#3
COLC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
[STHI]
Coached by: Mike Hill & Jas McIntosh
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
[STHI]
Coached by: Mike Hill & Jas McIntosh
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNCC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Craig Harper
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Alice Drummond & Orla Fitzgerald
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Alice Drummond & Orla Fitzgerald
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Craig Harper
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CURC
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CURC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
[JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Millie Davenport
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: Daniel McDowell
|
|||
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
[JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Millie Davenport
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: No name Lazlo small
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Alexander
Boat: Woodbury
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: No name Lazlo small
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Alexander
Boat: Woodbury
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: Nat Renouf & Lachie Kendrick
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: Nat Renouf & Lachie Kendrick
|
|||
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
Coached by: Jack Chapman & Andrew Taylor
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: Zoe McBride & Sophie Chapman
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: Zoe McBride & Sophie Chapman
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#3
COLC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNC*
UNC*
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNC*
Composite crew. Coached by: Lisa Owens & Josh Schmidt
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#3
COLC
|
|||
Entity
UNC*
UNC*
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNC*
Composite crew. Coached by: Lisa Owens & Josh Schmidt
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: Daniel McDowell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: Daniel McDowell
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OBHC
Coached by: Lauren Gibb
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Felicity Pye (stroke), Katie Bell, Eliza Roxborough-Judd, Sarah Pahlen, Alice Dyson, Jessica Norris, Olivia Studholme, Tori Cox + Liv Barnett (cox)
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Felicity Pye (stroke), Katie Bell, Eliza Roxborough-Judd, Sarah Pahlen, Alice Dyson, Jessica Norris, Olivia Studholme, Tori Cox + Liv Barnett (cox)
|
Social