Day sheets: Canterbury Secondary Schools Regatta

These are the day sheets for the 2016 Canterbury Secondary Schools Regatta.

Saturday, 5th March 2016

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 07:30 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1STCC3STCC1STAN1SCR: SHIR2JMCG2WTKB1CBHS1TIMB1
B 07:34 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B FinalRace: 2WTKB2STKV2STCC2TIMB2CBHS2BURN1CHCO1KHSD1
C 07:38    Race: 3TIMB3STKV1STCC4MLBB1SHIR1NOEC1JMCG1WTKB3
D 07:42 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1STMG2RRGS3MARN1STAN1CRAI1RRGS1STHI2
E 07:46 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2STHI1VILL1CGHS2RRGS2MARN2STMG1CGHS1
F 07:50 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1CHCO2SHIR1JMCG3MLBB2RONC2STCC3
G 07:54 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B FinalRace: 2JMCG1STKV1BURN2JMCG4STAN1STCC5
H 07:58    Race: 3TIMB1KHSD1STCC2RONC1CASH1CHCO1BURN1
I 08:02    Race: 4STKV2MLBB1STCC1JMCG2SHIR2STCC4
J 08:06 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1CGHS3STMG1MARN1STMG2CGHS2RONC1VILL1CRAI1
K 08:10 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2RRGS1RONC2ASHC1CGHS1CRAI2WRAC1SCR: MARN2
L 08:14 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1OBHS1STBD1JMCG1CHCO3CHCO2MLBB1
M 08:18 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2CASH1CHCO1KHSD1MLBB2STAN1STBD2
N 08:22 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1SCR: WRAC1CRAI2STKV1RRGS1ASHC1TIMG1AVSG1
O 08:26 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2VILL2CRAI1STHI1MARN1VILL1SCR: RRGS2
P 08:30 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1RONC1JMCG2KHSD1STBD2SHIR2STBD1
Q 08:34 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2WTKB1ASHC1STCC1JMCG1BURN1TIMB1MLBB1SHIR1
R 08:38 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1CGHS1STKV1AVSG1RONC1BURN1
S 08:42 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2ASHC1RONC2MARN1AVSG2TIMG1
T 08:46 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1WTKB2CASH2JMCG1CASH3NOEC1CBHS1TIMB3SHIR3
U 08:50 1,2,3,4->FinalRace: 2STKV1SHIR1TIMB2TIMB1CASH1SCR: WTKB1SCR: KHSD1MLBB2
V 08:54 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1CGHS2STMG1RRGS1MARN1RRGS2STAN1STMG2CGHS1
W 09:02 11 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1STBD1STAN1CHCO3CHCO2CHCO1CBHS1
X 09:10 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1RONC1STHI2MARN2STHI1CRAI1MARN1WRAC1VILL1
Y 09:18 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1CGHS1CRAI1STHI1STMG2CGHS2WRAC1STMG1
Z 09:26 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1CBHS1WTKB2NOEC1WTKB1STBD1MLBB1STCC1
A 09:34 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1AVSG1CGHS1CGHS2ASHC1STMG1STMG2CRAI1STMG3
B 09:42 17 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1CHCO2STBD2SHIR1CBHS2ASHC1
C 09:46 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2CBHS1SHIR2MLBB1CHCO1STBD1
D 09:50 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1MARN1STMG1RRGS2STKV1RRGS1CRAI1
E 09:58 19 B N18 8+
heat
Race: 1CBHS1STBD1TIMB1SHIR1WTKB1
F 10:02 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1KHSD2CBHS1STCC2SCR: CHCO1OBHS2TIMB1JMCG2SHIR1
G 10:06 1,2,3,4->FinalRace: 2OBHS1TIMB2JMCG1KHSD1BURN1STKV1SCR: WTKB1STCC1
H 10:10 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1MARN2ASHC2STHI1STAN1WRAC1
I 10:14 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2ASHC1CGHS1AVSG1MARN1RRGS1
J 10:18 23 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1STBD1CHCO2CHCO3JMCG1
K 10:22 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest CrewsRace: 2CBHS1CHCO1STCC1MLBB1STAN1
L 10:26 24 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1BURN1AVSG1WRAC2MARN1CGHS1CRAI1
M 10:30 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2MARN2STHI1AVSG2WRAC1STKV1CGHS2ASHC1
N 10:34 25 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1STAN2MLBB1STBD1CHCO1
O 10:38 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest CrewsRace: 2CHCO2STBD2STAN1CHCO4CHCO3
P 10:39 25A B L18 4+
heat
Race: 1STBD1STAN1
Q 10:42 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1RRGS1STMG1CRAI1RRGS3STMG3
R 10:46 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest CrewsRace: 2VILL1RRGS2STMG2CGHS1
S 10:47 26A G L18 4+
heat
Race: 1RRGS1
T 10:50 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1VILL1MARN2TIMG1CRAI1STKV2CGHS1
U 10:54 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2STHI1WRAC1STKV1AVSG1MARN1VILL2
V 10:58 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1STCC1TIMB2ASHC2JMCG1BURN2SCR: STBD1RONC2
W 11:02 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest CrewsRace: 2CBHS1STCC2BURN1RONC1KHSD2SHIR1JMCG3
X 11:06    Race: 3TIMB1KHSD1JMCG2SHIR2ASHC1SCR: CASH1CBHS2
Y 11:10 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1STKV1STHI1AVSG1ASHC1TIMG1RRGS1ASHC2CGHS1
Z 11:18 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1RONC1MLBB2CBHS3STCC2STBD1CBHS2CASH3WTKB1
A 11:22 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B FinalRace: 2SCR: SHIR2CASH1TIMB2JMCG2MLBB3STCC1CBHS1STBD2
B 11:26    Race: 3BURN1CASH2CHCO1WTKB2SCR: SHIR1JMCG1MLBB1TIMB1
C 11:30 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1MARN1ASHC2STHI2CRAI1CGHS1RONC2WRAC3
D 11:34 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest CrewsRace: 2RONC3AVSG1VILL1MARN2WRAC1SCR: STMG1STKV1
E 11:38    Race: 3STHI1RONC4RONC1VILL2WRAC2BURN1ASHC1
F 11:42 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1STBD1JMCG2JMCG1STCC1RONC1CHCO2
G 11:46 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest CrewsRace: 2CHCO3STCC2STKV1CBHS1BURN1MLBB1
H 11:50    Race: 3STAN1CHCO1MLBB2TIMB1CBHS2SHIR1
I 11:54 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1CGHS1STMG2RRGS1STHI1STMG1VILL1
J 12:02 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1JMCG1STBD2STAN1STBD1SCR: WTKB1CBHS1OBHS1
K 12:10 35 G L18 2X
heat
Race: 1WRAC1CRAI1STHI1AVSG1RRGS1
L 12:18 36 B L18 2X
heat
Race: 1STCC1JMCG1STAN2STBD1TIMB1
M 12:22 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2STAN1NOEC1MLBB1RONC1ASHC1KHSD1SHIR1
N 12:26 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1CGHS1VILL2STMG1MARN1RRGS2
O 12:30 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2VILL1RRGS1CRAI1STMG2SCR: RRGS3STKV1
P 12:34 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1CBHS1CHCO1WTKB1CHCO3STBD1CHCO2CHCO4
Q 12:42 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1WRAC1RRGS1MARN1AVSG1CRAI1TIMG1VILL1ASHC1
R 12:50 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1CBHS2SCR: CASH2BURN1TIMB1JMCG1STCC1WTKB1SCR: SHIR1
S 12:54 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2CASH1SCR: KHSD1OBHS1MLBB1STBD1CBHS1SCR: STAN1
T 12:58 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1CRAI1STMG2RRGS2STMG1CGHS1CGHS2RRGS1
U 13:06 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1STBD1STAN2CBHS2CBHS1STAN1STKV1
V 13:14 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1STMG1WRAC1MARN1CRAI1AVSG1
W 13:22 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1KHSD1STBD1SHIR1STAN1MLBB1
X 13:26 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2STCC1JMCG1OBHS1CHCO1CBHS1
Y 13:30 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1RRGS2STAN1STMG1VILL1AVSG1MARN1
Z 13:34 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2WRAC1RRGS1CGHS1STMG2STAN2STHI1
A 13:38 46 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1NOEC1TIMB2CASH1SHIR2SHIR1WTKB1MLBB1
B 13:42 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2CBHS1WTKB2TIMB1SHIR3STAN1STBD1
C 13:46 48 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1WRAC1RONC1VILL2AVSG1ASHC2CGHS3STKV3TIMG2
D 13:50 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest CrewsRace: 2STKV1ASHC1BURN1TIMG1VILL1CGHS2STHI2
E 13:54    Race: 3CRAI1WRAC2STKV2CGHS1STHI1MARN1STAN1
F 13:58 49 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1RONC2STCC1STKV1SHIR1JMCG2KHSD1
G 14:02 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest CrewsRace: 2MLBB1CBHS1TIMB3ASHC2JMCG1RONC1STCC2
H 14:06    Race: 3KHSD2TIMB2BURN1RONC3ASHC1STCC3MLBB2
I 14:10 51 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1STMG2VILL1CGHS1STMG1
J 14:11 51A G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1STMG2STMG1RRGS1CGHS1
K 14:18 52 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1STAN2STBD2SCR: CHCO3STAN1CHCO1CHCO2STBD1WTKB1
L 14:22 52A B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1STBD1CHCO1CHCO3MLBB1STAN1CHCO2CBHS1

Sunday, 6th March 2016

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 07:26 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: BCBHS2STCC3SHIR1STCC1BURN1MLBB1NOEC1STCC2
B 07:30 Race: ATIMB1STKV1KHSD1WTKB1JMCG1WTKB2CBHS1TIMB2
C 07:38 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: ASTHI1STAN1CGHS1RRGS1STMG1CRAI1CGHS2RRGS3
D 07:42 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: BJMCG2STAN1STCC4STKV1TIMB1JMCG3STCC2CHCO2
E 07:46 Race: ACHCO1MLBB1JMCG4SHIR1RONC1STCC1JMCG1MLBB2
F 07:54 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: ACGHS3CRAI2VILL1ASHC1CRAI1WRAC1RONC1CGHS1
G 08:02 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: ACHCO2MLBB2CHCO3CHCO1MLBB1STAN1OBHS1STBD2
H 08:10 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: ASTKV1VILL2AVSG1CRAI1ASHC1VILL1TIMG1MARN1
I 08:18 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: ASHIR2MLBB1KHSD1SHIR1RONC1STCC1JMCG2JMCG1
J 08:26 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: AMARN1CGHS1TIMG1AVSG1ASHC1RONC1RONC2BURN1
K 08:34 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: AJMCG1TIMB2CBHS1TIMB1NOEC1MLBB2TIMB3STKV1
L 08:42 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: AMARN1STMG1CGHS1RRGS1RRGS2STAN1STMG2CGHS2
M 08:50 11 B U17 8+
final
Race: ACHCO2STAN1CHCO1CBHS1STBD1CHCO3
N 08:58 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: ARONC1VILL1STHI2CRAI1STHI1WRAC1MARN1MARN2
O 09:06 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: ASTHI1CRAI1STMG2STMG1CGHS2WRAC1CGHS1
P 09:14 15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: AWTKB1MLBB1STCC1CBHS1NOEC1STBD1WTKB2
Q 09:22 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: AASHC1CGHS1STMG2STMG3CRAI1STMG1AVSG1CGHS2
R 09:30 17 B U16 4+
final
Race: AMLBB1CBHS2CHCO1SHIR1CBHS1CHCO2STBD1ASHC1
S 09:38 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: ARRGS2STMG1MARN1RRGS1CRAI1STKV1
T 09:46 19 B N18 8+
final
Race: AWTKB1CBHS1TIMB1SHIR1STBD1
U 09:54 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: ASTCC2KHSD1CBHS1JMCG1TIMB1BURN1SHIR1STKV1
V 10:02 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: AAVSG1ASHC2CGHS1WRAC1ASHC1STAN1MARN1STHI1
W 10:10 23 B U15 8+
final
Race: ASTCC1CBHS1CHCO3MLBB1JMCG1STAN1CHCO2CHCO1
X 10:18 24 G N18 2X
final
Race: ASTHI1MARN1AVSG2AVSG1STKV1CRAI1ASHC1BURN1
Y 10:26 25 B U18 4+
final
Race: ACHCO4STBD2CHCO1STAN1STBD1CHCO2MLBB1CHCO3
Z 10:30 25A B L18 4+
final
Race: ASTBD1STAN1
A 10:31 26A G L18 4+
final
Race: ARRGS1
B 10:34 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: ARRGS3RRGS2CRAI1CGHS1STMG1STMG2RRGS1VILL1
C 10:42 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: ACGHS1MARN1CRAI1AVSG1VILL1WRAC1TIMG1STKV1
D 10:50 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: ARONC2SHIR1STCC1ASHC1RONC1JMCG1TIMB1KHSD1
E 10:58 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: ARRGS1CGHS1AVSG1STKV1ASHC1STHI1ASHC2TIMG1
F 11:02 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: BMLBB2STCC2SCR: WTKB1CBHS2WTKB2CASH1RONC1TIMB2
G 11:06 Race: ASTCC1CBHS3CBHS1MLBB1STBD1MLBB3JMCG1BURN1
H 11:14 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: AASHC2VILL2VILL1CGHS1STHI1CRAI1AVSG1RONC1
I 11:22 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: ACHCO2CBHS1JMCG1CHCO1MLBB1TIMB1STCC1SHIR1RONC1
J 11:30 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: ASTHI1CGHS1RRGS1STMG1VILL1STMG2
K 11:38 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: AJMCG1SCR: STBD1STAN1OBHS1STBD2CBHS1
L 11:46 35 G L18 2X
final
Race: ARRGS1WRAC1CRAI1AVSG1STHI1
M 11:54 36 B L18 2X
final
Race: ATIMB1KHSD1STAN2MLBB1JMCG1STAN1STCC1SHIR1
N 12:02 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: AVILL2CRAI1RRGS2RRGS1STMG1VILL1MARN1STMG2
O 12:10 38 B U16 8+
final
Race: ACHCO3STBD1CBHS1CHCO1CHCO2WTKB1CHCO4
P 12:18 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: AWRAC1MARN1RRGS1VILL1ASHC1CRAI1AVSG1TIMG1
Q 12:26 40 B U18 2X
final
Race: AOBHS1TIMB1MLBB1JMCG1CBHS1STCC1CASH1CBHS2
R 12:34 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: ARRGS2CGHS1RRGS1STMG1CRAI1STMG2CGHS2
S 12:42 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: ASTBD1CBHS2CBHS1STAN1STAN2STKV1
T 12:50 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: ASTMG1MARN1CRAI1WRAC1AVSG1
U 12:58 44 B U17 4X+
final
Race: AOBHS1MLBB1JMCG1SHIR1CHCO1KHSD1STCC1STAN1
V 13:06 45 G N18 4+
final
Race: ASTHI1STMG1CGHS1STAN1RRGS1VILL1STAN2SCR: AVSG1
W 13:14 46 B N18 4+
final
Race: ACASH1CBHS1SHIR2STAN1SHIR1TIMB1MLBB1SHIR3
X 13:22 48 G U16 2X
final
Race: ACGHS1CRAI1VILL1AVSG1STAN1STKV1RONC1STKV3
Y 13:30 49 B U16 1X
final
Race: ASTCC2BURN1SHIR1RONC1ASHC1RONC2CBHS1STCC1
Z 13:38 51 G U18 8+
final
Race: ASTMG2CGHS1STMG1SCR: VILL1
A 13:39 51A G U15 8X+
final
Race: ARRGS1STMG1STMG2CGHS1
B 13:46 52 B U18 8+
final
Race: ASTBD2CHCO2STBD1CHCO1STAN1STAN2WTKB1
C 13:54 52A B U15 8X+
final
Race: ASTAN1CHCO2CHCO1MLBB1CBHS1STBD1CHCO3
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.