Day sheets: Canterbury Secondary Schools Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Canterbury Secondary Schools Regatta.
Saturday, 5th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 07:34 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 07:38 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 07:42 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 07:46 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 07:50 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 07:54 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 07:58 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 08:02 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
J | 08:06 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:10 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 08:14 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 08:18 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 08:22 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 08:26 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 08:30 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 08:34 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 08:38 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 08:42 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 08:46 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 08:50 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 08:54 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 09:02 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 09:10 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 09:18 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 09:26 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 09:34 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 09:42 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 09:46 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 09:50 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 09:58 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 10:02 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 10:06 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 10:10 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 10:14 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 10:18 | 23 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 10:22 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 10:26 | 24 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 10:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 10:34 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 10:38 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 10:39 | 25A | B L18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 10:42 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 10:46 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 10:47 | 26A | G L18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 10:50 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 10:54 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 10:58 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 11:02 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 11:06 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 11:10 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 11:18 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 11:22 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 11:26 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
C | 11:30 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 11:34 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 11:38 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
F | 11:42 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 11:46 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 11:50 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 11:54 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 12:02 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 12:10 | 35 | G L18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 12:18 | 36 | B L18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 12:22 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 12:26 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 12:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 12:34 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 12:42 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 12:50 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 12:54 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 12:58 | 41 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 13:06 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 13:14 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 13:22 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 13:26 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:30 | 45 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 13:34 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 13:38 | 46 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 13:42 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 13:46 | 48 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 13:50 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 13:54 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
F | 13:58 | 49 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 14:02 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 14:06 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 14:10 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 14:11 | 51A | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 14:18 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 14:22 | 52A | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 6th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:26 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 07:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 07:38 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 07:42 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 07:46 | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 07:54 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 08:02 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 08:10 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 08:18 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 08:26 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 08:34 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 08:42 | 10 | G N18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 08:50 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 08:58 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 09:06 | 14 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 09:14 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 09:22 | 16 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 09:30 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 09:38 | 18 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 09:46 | 19 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 09:54 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 10:02 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 10:10 | 23 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 10:18 | 24 | G N18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 10:26 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 10:30 | 25A | B L18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 10:31 | 26A | G L18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 10:34 | 26 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 10:42 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 10:50 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 10:58 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 11:02 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 11:06 | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 11:14 | 31 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 11:22 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 11:30 | 33 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 11:38 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 11:46 | 35 | G L18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 11:54 | 36 | B L18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 12:02 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 12:10 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 12:18 | 39 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 12:26 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 12:34 | 41 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 12:42 | 42 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 12:50 | 43 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 12:58 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 13:06 | 45 | G N18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 13:14 | 46 | B N18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 13:22 | 48 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 13:30 | 49 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 13:38 | 51 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 13:39 | 51A | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 13:46 | 52 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 13:54 | 52A | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social