Day sheets: Canterbury Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Canterbury Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 29th February 2020
Race 6 (F) @ 07:55: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
Coached by: Trudy Keys
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Mikayla Donaldson (stroke), Poppy Eradus, India Broomhall, Payton Edmundson + Isabella Ferguson (cox)
Coached by: Trudy Keys
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
Race 7 (G) @ 08:00: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Sophie McNee (stroke), Mia McNaughton-Vincent, Freddy Todhunter, Sophie O'Connor + Henrietta Ullrich (cox)
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Emily Goodhew
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Antonio Frances-Rees
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Trudy Keys
|
Race 75 (W) @ 16:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Sophie McNee (stroke), Mia McNaughton-Vincent, Freddy Todhunter, Sophie O'Connor + Henrietta Ullrich (cox)
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Antonio Frances-Rees
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Mikayla Donaldson (stroke), Poppy Eradus, India Broomhall, Payton Edmundson + Isabella Ferguson (cox)
Coached by: Trudy Keys
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social