Day sheets: Canterbury Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Canterbury Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 29th February 2020
Race 25 (Y) @ 10:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CRAI
Coached by: Emily Goodhew
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
Race 26 (Z) @ 10:05: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Will Meates
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Emily Goodhew
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
Coached by: Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
|
Race 27 (A) @ 10:10: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 1st March 2020
Race 90 (J) @ 08:45: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 91 (K) @ 08:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Emily Goodhew
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CRAI
Coached by: Emily Goodhew
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Will Meates
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social