Lane draw: Canterbury Junior Regatta

This is the lane draw for the 2020 Canterbury Junior Regatta.

Event Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
Event 1 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
1 B U17 1X
finals
Race: A CBHS1 SHIR1 TIMB30 OAMC1 ASHC1 CASH1 CBHS2 STCC1
1 B U17 1X
heats
Race: 1 SHIR1 CBHS1 OAMC1 STCC1 CASH1
Race: 2 SHIR2 CBHS2 TIMB30 ASHC1
Event 2 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
2 G U17 4+
finals
Race: A MARN1 OAMC1 CRAI1 VILL1
2 G U17 4+
heats
Race: 1 CRAI1 OAMC1 MARN1 VILL1
Event 3 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
3 B U15 2X
finals
Race: A OAMC1 BURN1 SHIR1 TIMB30 STAN1 CBHS1 STCC1 STCC2
3 B U15 2X
heats
Race: 1 SHIR1 CBHS2 STAN1 STCC3 STCC1 OAMC1
Race: 2 CBHS1 BURN1 STCC2 SCR: CHCO1 TIMB30
Event 4 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
4 G U15 4X+
finals
Race: A VILL3 MARN1 VILL1 OGHS1 STAN1 VILL2 TIMC1 SCR: STMG1
4 G U15 4X+
heats
Race: 1 STMG3 MARN1 VILL2 STMG1 AVSG1 OGHS1
Race: 2 VILL3 STAN1 ASHC1 CRAI1 TIMC1 VILL1 STMG2
Event 5 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
5 B U18 2-
finals
Race: A TIMB30 SCR: CBHS2 CBHS1 SHIR1
5 B U18 2-
heats
Race: 1 TIMB30 CBHS1 SCR: STAN1 CBHS2 SHIR1
Event 6 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
6 G U18 2X
finals
Race: A CASH1 AVSG1 VILL1 TIMG1 BURN1 MARN1 VILL2 OGHS1
6 G U18 2X
heats
Race: 1 MARN1 CASH1 TIMG1 AVSG1 STMG1
Race: 2 VILL1 VILL2 BURN1 OGHS1
Event 7 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
7 B U16 4X+
finals
Race: A CBHS2 KHSD1 SHIR1 CHCO1 TIMB30 CBHS1 SHIR2 CBHS3
7 B U16 4X+
heats
Race: 1 KHSD1 TIMB30 SHIR1 CHCO1 SHIR2 CBHS2 CBHS3 CBHS1
Event 8 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
8 G U16 1X
finals
Race: A SCR: MARN1 CASH1 AVSG1 OGHS1 CRAI1 VILL1 RONC2
8 G U16 1X
heats
Race: 1 AVSG1 RONC2 SCR: RONC3
SCR: OGHS2
MARN1 OGHS1 CASH1 CRAI1 VILL1
Event 9 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
9 B N18 2X
finals
Race: A BURN1 SHIR1 STCC1 ASHC2 TIMB30 STAN2 ASHC1 CBHS1
9 B N18 2X
heats
Race: 1 SHIR1 ASHC4 ASHC2 ASHC3 STAN2 STAN1 CBHS1 SHIR2
Race: 2 BURN1 SCR: CBHS2 STCC1 RONC1 SCR: STAN3 ASHC1 TIMB30
Event 10 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
10 G N18 8+
finals
Race: A BURN1 MARN1 CRAI1 SCR: STMG1 OAMC1 SCR: STMG2
10 G N18 8+
heats
Race: 1 CRAI1 OAMC1 STMG1 BURN1 STMG2 MARN1
Event 11 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
11 B U17 8+
finals
Race: A TIMB30 STAN2 STAN1 SHIR1 CBHS1
11 B U17 8+
heats
Race: 1 TIMB30 STAN2 SHIR1 STAN1 CBHS1
Event 12 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
12 G U17 4X+
finals
Race: A TIMG1 CRAI1 VILL1 STAN1 CASH1 AVSG1 MARN1 SCR: BURN1
12 G U17 4X+
heats
Race: 1 STAN1 UNCC1 BURN1 AVSG1 CRAI1
Race: 2 MARN1 CASH1 TIMG1 VILL1
Event 13 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
13 B U15 8X+
finals
Race: A CHCO1 CBHS1 CHCO2
13 B U15 8X+
heats
Race: 1 CHCO1 CBHS1 CHCO2
Event 14 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
14 G U15 4+
finals
Race: A CRAI1
14 G U15 4+
heats
Race: 1 CRAI1
Event 15 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
15 B U18 4X+
finals
Race: A STCC1 CBHS1 CASH1
15 B U18 4X+
heats
Race: 1 STCC1 CBHS1 SCR: STAN1 CASH1
Event 16 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
16 G U18 2-
finals
Race: A CRAI1
16 G U18 2-
heats
Race: 1 CRAI1
Event 17 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
17 B U16 4+
finals
Race: A STAN2 CBHS1 TIMB30 CBHS2 STAN1 CBHS3
17 B U16 4+
heats
Race: 1 CBHS1 SCR: SHIR1 STAN2 TIMB30 STAN1 CBHS3 CBHS2
Event 18 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
18 G U16 8+
finals
Race: A CRAI1 VILL1
18 G U16 8+
heats
Race: 1 VILL1 CRAI1
Event 19 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
19 B N18 8+
finals
Race: A CHCO1 CASH1 ASHC1 CBHS1 STAN1
19 B N18 8+
heats
Race: 1 ASHC1 CBHS1 STAN1 CHCO1 CASH1
Event 20 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
20 G N18 2X
finals
Race: A MARN1 STAN1 OGHS1 CRAI1 CRAI2 CASH1 AVSG1 ASHC1
Race: B SCR: STAN2 UNCC1 UNCC2 OAMC3 TIMG1 OAMC1 OAMC4 VILL1
20 G N18 2X
heats
Race: 1 VILL1 TIMG1 UNCC1 CRAI2 ASHC3 OAMC1 ASHC2 STAN1
Race: 2 CASH1 OAMC2 CRAI1 AVSG2 SCR: RONC1 STAN2
Race: 3 ASHC1 VILL2 MARN1 AVSG1 UNCC2 OGHS1 OAMC3 OAMC4
Event 21 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
21 B U17 2X
finals
Race: A SHIR1 OAMC1 CBHS3 TIMB30 CBHS1 CBHS2 TIMB31 STAN1
21 B U17 2X
heats
Race: 1 TIMB31 STAN1 CBHS3 STAN2 CBHS1
Race: 2 SCR: KHSD1 CBHS2 SHIR1 OAMC1 TIMB30
Event 22 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
22 G U17 1X
finals
Race: A BURN2 SCR: STMG1 CRAI1 CASH1 STAN1 OGHS1 AVSG1 BURN1
22 G U17 1X
heats
Race: 1 OGHS1 BURN1 SCR: STAN2 SCR: TIMG1 CASH1 STMG1
Race: 2 STAN1 OAMC1 CRAI1 AVSG1 STMG2 BURN2
Event 23 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
23 G U15 8X+
finals
Race: A VILL1 SCR: STMG1
23 G U15 8X+
heats
Race: 1 STMG1 VILL1
Event 24 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
24 B U15 8+
finals
Race: A CHCO2 CHCO1 STCC1 SHIR1 CBHS1 CBHS2 SHIR2
24 B U15 8+
heats
Race: 1 STCC1 CBHS1 CHCO2 SHIR1 CBHS2 SHIR2 CHCO1
Event 25 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
25 B U18 4+
finals
Race: A SHIR1 SCR: CBHS1 SCR: STAN1 SHIR2
25 B U18 4+
heats
Race: 1 SHIR1 CBHS1 STAN1 SHIR2
Event 26 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
26 G U18 4+
finals
Race: A CRAI1
26 G U18 4+
heats
Race: 1 CRAI1
Event 27 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
27 G U16 4X+
finals
Race: A OGHS1 OAMC1 CRAI1 VILL1 AVSG1 STAN1 MARN1 UNCC1
27 G U16 4X+
heats
Race: 1 OGHS1 OAMC1 STAN1 MARN1 CRAI1 UNCC1 AVSG1 VILL1
Event 28 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
28 B U16 2X
finals
Race: A KHSD1 STCC1 SHIR2 TIMB30 TIMB31 BURN1 SHIR1 TIMB32
28 B U16 2X
heats
Race: 1 SCR: CBHS2 SHIR1 CBHS1 KHSD3 KHSD1 TIMB31 SHIR2
Race: 2 SHIR3 BURN1 TIMB32 STCC1 TIMB30 KHSD2
Event 29 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
29 G U18 1X
finals
Race: A SCR: STMG1 MARN1 OGHS1 AVSG1 TIMG1 TIMG2 BURN1 SCR: STMG2
29 G U18 1X
heats
Race: 1 TIMG1 OGHS1 STMG2 BURN1 VILL1
Race: 2 TIMG2 AVSG1 STMG1 MARN1
Event 30 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
30 B U18 1X
finals
Race: A STAN3 STCC1 SHIR1 ASHC1 CBHS3 CASH1 STCC2 STCC5
Race: B SHIR2 SCR: STAN1 CBHS2 STCC3 TIMB30 CBHS1 STCC4
30 B U18 1X
heats
Race: 1 STCC1 STCC5 SHIR2 STAN1 CBHS1 STCC3 CASH1 ASHC1
Race: 2 SCR: CASH2 CBHS3 STAN3 SHIR1 STCC2 STCC4 CBHS2 TIMB30
Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
Event 31 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
31 G U15 2X
finals
Race: A TIMG1 SCR: STAN1 OAMC1 OGHS1 VILL1
31 G U15 2X
heats
Race: 1 VILL1 SCR: AVSG1 OGHS1 STAN1 TIMG1 OAMC1
Event 32 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
32 B U15 4X+
finals
Race: A BURN1 CHCO3
SHIR2
SHIR1 STCC1 TIMB30 CHCO2
CBHS2
CHCO1 SHIR3
32 B U15 4X+
heats
Race: 1 STCC2 STCC1 SCR: CHCO2 SCR: CHCO3 SHIR3 SHIR2 CBHS2
Race: 2 TIMB30 SHIR1 CHCO1 SHIR4 CBHS1 BURN1
Event 34 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
34 B U17 4+
finals
Race: A CBHS1 STAN2 SHIR1 STAN1 TIMB30
34 B U17 4+
heats
Race: 1 CBHS1 SHIR1 TIMB30 STAN1 STAN2
Event 35 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
35 G N18 4X+
finals
Race: A AVSG1 ASHC1 STAN1 CRAI2 UNCC1 VILL1 CRAI1 VILL2
Race: B SCR: STMG1 MARN2 OAMC1 BURN1 UNCC2 BURN2 MARN1 OAMC2
35 G N18 4X+
heats
Race: 1 OAMC1 CRAI1 AVSG1 STMG2 STAN1 UNCC2 VILL2
Race: 2 VILL1 BURN1 OAMC2 STMG3 CRAI2 STMG1
Race: 3 ASHC1 MARN1 MARN2 UNCC1 BURN2 SCR: TIMC1
Event 36 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
36 B N18 4+
finals
Race: A CBHS1 CASH2 ASHC1 STAN1 CASH1 ASHC2 STAN2
36 B N18 4+
heats
Race: 1 CBHS1 SCR: STAN3 ASHC1 CASH1 STAN2
Race: 2 CASH2 STAN1 ASHC2 SCR: TIMB30
Event 37 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
37 G U16 4+
finals
Race: A VILL1 OAMC1
37 G U16 4+
heats
Race: 1 VILL1 OAMC1
Event 38 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
38 B U16 8+
finals
Race: A CBHS2 CBHS1 CHCO1 SHIR1
38 B U16 8+
heats
Race: 1 SHIR1 CHCO1 CBHS2 CBHS1
Event 39E draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
39E B U17 2-
finals
Race: A TIMB30 STAN1
39E B U17 2-
heats
Race: 1 TIMB30 STAN1
Event 39 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
39 G U18 4X+
finals
Race: A VILL1 MARN1 CRAI1 CASH1 TIMG1
39 G U18 4X+
heats
Race: 1 CRAI1 CASH1 TIMG1 MARN1 VILL1
Event 40 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
40 B U18 2X
finals
Race: A STCC1 STCC3 CBHS1 STAN1 CASH1 TIMB30 CBHS2 KHSD1
40 B U18 2X
heats
Race: 1 CBHS2 CASH2 STCC1 CBHS1 STCC2 CASH1
Race: 2 SCR: SHIR2
KHSD1
STCC3 TIMB30 STAN1 SCR: SHIR1 SCR: STAN2
Event 41 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
41 G U15 8+
finals
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
41 G U15 8+
heats
Race: 1 STMG2 STMG1
Event 42 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
42 B U15 4+
finals
Race: A CBHS2 SHIR1 CBHS1 TIMB30 CASH1 SHIR2
42 B U15 4+
heats
Race: 1 SHIR2 CBHS2 CASH1 SHIR1 TIMB30 CBHS1
Event 43 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
43 G U17 2X
finals
Race: A BURN1 CRAI1 OGHS1 STAN1 CASH1 VILL1 AVSG2 TIMG1
43 G U17 2X
heats
Race: 1 BURN1 STMG1 UNCC1 OGHS1 CASH1 AVSG2
Race: 2 MARN1 CRAI1 STAN1 TIMG1 AVSG1 VILL1
Event 44 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
44 B U17 4X+
finals
Race: A SCR: SHIR1 STAN1 TIMB30 STAN2 CBHS1 STAN3
44 B U17 4X+
heats
Race: 1 STAN3 SHIR1 CBHS1 TIMB30 STAN2 STAN1
Event 45 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
45 G N18 4+
finals
Race: A SCR: STMG2 BURN1 CRAI2 OAMC1 SCR: STMG1 CRAI1 BURN2
45 G N18 4+
heats
Race: 1 STMG2 SCR: OAMC2 OAMC1 BURN1 CRAI1
Race: 2 SCR: ASHC1 SCR: STAN1 BURN2 CRAI2 STMG1
Event 46 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
46 B N18 4X+
finals
Race: A STAN2 ASHC1 CASH1 TIMB30 ASHC2 STAN1 CHCO1 SHIR1
46 B N18 4X+
heats
Race: 1 SCR: STAN3 STAN2 SCR: SHIR2 ASHC2 CASH1 CHCO1
Race: 2 TIMB30 SHIR1 CBHS2 ASHC1 CBHS1 STAN1
Event 47 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
47 G U16 2X
finals
Race: A AVSG1 MARN1 BURN1 AVSG2 CRAI1 OGHS1 STAN1 OAMC1
47 G U16 2X
heats
Race: 1 OGHS1 CASH1 MARN1 SCR: CRAI2 SCR: MARN2 SCR: RONC1 OAMC1 AVSG2
Race: 2 AVSG1 CRAI1 UNCC2 STAN2 BURN1 SCR: TIMG1 STAN1 UNCC1
Event 48 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
48 B U16 1X
finals
Race: A STCC2 BURN2 TIMB30 SHIR1 OAMC2 STCC1 BURN1 OAMC1
48 B U16 1X
heats
Race: 1 OAMC1 STCC1 SHIR1 BURN2 RONC1
Race: 2 SCR: CBHS1 STCC2 TIMB30 OAMC2 BURN1
Event 49 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
49 G U18 8+
finals
Race: A VILL1 OAMC1
49 G U18 8+
heats
Race: 1 OAMC1 VILL1
Event 50 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
50 B U18 8+
finals
Race: A SHIR1 CBHS1 TIMB30
50 B U18 8+
heats
Race: 1 TIMB30 CBHS1 SHIR1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: CBHS1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.