Draft race schedule: Canterbury Junior Regatta

This is the race schedule for the 2020 Canterbury Junior Regatta.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 29th February 2020

Time Event   Division Progression
07:30 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
07:35     Race: 2  
07:40 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
07:45 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
07:50     Race: 2  
07:55 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
08:00     Race: 2  
08:05 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
  16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
08:15 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
08:20     Race: 2  
08:25 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
08:35 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
08:40     Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
08:45 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
08:50     Race: 2  
08:55 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
09:05 11 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
09:10 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
09:15     Race: 2  
09:25 13 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
  14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
09:35 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
09:40 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
09:45 17 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
09:50 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
  19 B N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
10:00 20 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
10:05     Race: 2  
10:10     Race: 3  
10:15 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
10:20     Race: 2  
10:25 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
10:30     Race: 2  
10:35 23 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
10:45 24 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
10:50 25 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
  26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
11:00 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
11:05 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
11:10     Race: 2  
11:15 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
11:20     Race: 2  
11:25 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
11:30     Race: 2  
11:35     Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
11:40 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
11:45 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
11:50     Race: 2  
12:00 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:05 35 G N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
12:10     Race: 2  
12:15     Race: 3  
12:20 36 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
12:25     Race: 2  
12:35 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:40 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:50 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:55 39E B U17 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:00 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:05     Race: 2  
13:10 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:15 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:20 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:25     Race: 2  
13:30 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:35 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:40     Race: 2  
13:45 46 B N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:50     Race: 2  
13:55 47 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:00     Race: 2  
14:05 48 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:10     Race: 2  
14:15 49 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
  50 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
15:30 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: A  
15:40 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: A  
  5 B U18 2-
final
Race: A  
15:50 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: A  
16:00 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: A  
16:10 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: A  
  16 G U18 2-
final
Race: A  
16:20 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: A  
16:30 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
16:40 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: A  
16:50 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: A  
17:00 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: A  

Sunday, 1st March 2020

Time Event   Division Progression
07:30 11 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
07:40 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
07:50 13 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
  14 G U15 4+
final
Race: A  
08:00     Race: A  
  15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
08:10 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
08:20 17 B U16 4+
final
Race: A  
08:30 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
  19 B N18 8+
final
Race: A  
  23 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
08:40 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
  19 B N18 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
08:45 20 G N18 2X
final
Race: B  
08:50     Race: A  
09:00 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: A  
09:10 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: A  
09:20 23 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
09:30 24 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
09:40 25 B U18 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
09:50     Race: A  
  26 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
10:00     Race: A  
  27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
10:10 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: A  
10:20 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: A  
10:25 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
10:30     Race: A  
10:40 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: A  
10:50 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: A  
11:00 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
11:05 35 G N18 4X+
final
Race: B  
11:10     Race: A  
11:20 36 B N18 4+
final
Race: A  
11:30 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
11:40 38 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
11:50 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
12:00 39E B U17 2-
final
Race: A  
12:10 40 B U18 2X
final
Race: A  
12:20 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
12:30 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: A  
12:40 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: A  
12:50 44 B U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
13:00 45 G N18 4+
final
Race: A  
13:10 46 B N18 4X+
final
Race: A  
13:20 47 G U16 2X
final
Race: A  
13:30 48 B U16 1X
final
Race: A  
13:40 49 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
  50 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
13:50 49 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
  50 B U18 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.