Race schedule: Canterbury Junior Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2020 Canterbury Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 29th February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
B | 07:35 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 07:40 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 07:45 | 3 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
E | 07:50 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 07:55 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
G | 08:00 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 08:05 | 5 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 16 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
I | 08:15 | 6 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
J | 08:20 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 08:25 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 08:35 | 8 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
M | 08:40 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
N | 08:45 | 9 | B N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
O | 08:50 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 08:55 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 09:05 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 09:10 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
S | 09:15 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 09:25 | 13 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 14 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
U | 09:35 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
V | 09:40 | 16 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
W | 09:45 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 09:50 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 19 | B N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Y | 10:00 | 20 | G N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
Z | 10:05 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 10:10 | Race: 3 | |||
B | 10:15 | 21 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
C | 10:20 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 10:25 | 22 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
E | 10:30 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 10:35 | 23 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 10:45 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 10:50 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 26 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
I | 11:00 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 11:05 | 28 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
K | 11:10 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 11:15 | 29 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
M | 11:20 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 11:25 | 30 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
O | 11:30 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 11:35 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
Q | 11:40 | 31 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 11:45 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
S | 11:50 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 12:00 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | 12:05 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
V | 12:10 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 12:15 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 12:20 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
Y | 12:25 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 12:35 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 12:40 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 12:50 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 12:55 | 39E | B U17 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 13:00 | 40 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
E | 13:05 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 13:10 | 41 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 13:15 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 13:20 | 43 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
I | 13:25 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 13:30 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 13:35 | 45 | G N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
L | 13:40 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 13:45 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
N | 13:50 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 13:55 | 47 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
P | 14:00 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 14:05 | 48 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
R | 14:10 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 14:15 | 49 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 50 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
T | 15:30 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
U | 15:40 | 2 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 5 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
V | 15:50 | 3 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
W | 16:00 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 16:10 | 5 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
X | 16 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 16:20 | 6 | G U18 2X final |
Race: A | |
Z | 16:30 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 16:40 | 8 | G U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
B | 16:50 | 9 | B N18 2X final |
Race: A | |
C | 17:00 | 10 | G N18 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social