Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2011, 2009, 2007.

Results: Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta

These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.

They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.

Day One Finals

PlaceClubCrewLane
2: Women's Club Coxless Pair - Div 1 Final
1NOEC 1H Jenkins-McCaw, A Jenkins-Mccaw2
2OGUC 1A Grundy, S Lindley1
 Div 2 Final 
1OGUC 1E Fraser, F Bourke3
SCRWHOC 1S Barnes, L Grace4
5: Men's Club Coxless Pair - Div 1 Final
1PCUC 1M Goldsmith, A Sims1
2NOEC 1M Smail, L McNab3
3DUN?J Speence, A Brun9
 Div 2 Final 
1NOEC 1M Nisbet, A Bond8
2WHOC 1M Malcolm, M O'Connor6
3WHOC 3A O'Connor, T Leeming4
11: Men's Masters Coxed/Coxless Quad - Div 1 Final
1INVC /ABCR Flutey, R Riley, D Galbraith, S Geary9
2INVC /WHOC I Hamilton, F Price, J O'Connor, G Gorton1
3WTUC 2M Maxwell, J Eden, W Shultz, D Arnestedt3
 Div 2 Final 
1OTAC 1W Sweetman, M Johnson, J Letts, M Jones8
2OAMC 1N de Buyzer, G Salter, L Pine, J Kennedy, K Bryant (cox)7
12: Women's Eight Club - Div 1 Final
1WHOC 1B. Allan, B. Lovett, L. Buckeridge, K. Froude, L. Comer, O.Hall, T. Young, A. McLennan, A. Lawson (cox)1
 Div 2 Final 
1WHOC 1J Russell, S Barnes, L Owen, G Behrent, N Dyet, L Williams, K Bungard, T Sangster2
18: Men's Club Coxless Quadruple Sculls - Div 1 Final
1OTAC 1T Gardner, R Wilden, S Grant, T Stott2
2OGUC 1A Hansen, F Fauvel, J Harvey, W Hyndman4
3WHOC 1O Behrent, B Lamb, T Holden, T Pascoe1
 Div 2 Final 
1WHOC 1M Malcolm, M O'Connor, A O'Connor, T Leeming9
2NOEC 1M Nisbet, A Bond, M Smail, C Bush7
3INVC 1R Hamilton, J Bekhuis, D Calvert, D Redpath8
24: Women's Eight Novice - Div 1 Final
1WHOC 2B Corkery, K Dunlevey, A Jenkins, V Hodgkinson, L Coutts, O Capil, M, Shepard, T Duncan4
2WHOC 1K Froude, C Howley, C Ferguson, A Coote, E Sinclair, K McCulloch, S Bungard, O Meyer2
3INVC 1H Croswell, C Calder, A Calder, H Henderson, C Thomas, K Olsen, O Gorton, N Bulmer3
27: Women's Club Coxless Quadruple Sculls - Div 1 Final
1INVC 1T Eade, J Flett, J van Rossum, B McCulloch3
2OGUC 1F Bourke, A Grundy, S Lindley, A Price5
3WHOC 1N Dyet, L Williams, K Bungard, T Sangster2
 Div 2 Final 
1WHOC /NOEC 1J Russell, S McDonald, S Barnes, L Owen6
29: Men's Club Eight - Div 1 Final
1OTAC /PCUC 1T Gardner, R Wilden, W Sweetman, S Grant, T Smith, A Sims, M Goldsmith, T Stott, C Ross (cox)5
2NOEC 1C Gibson, F Homan, D Gold, N Terry, A Knox, H George, C Saies, A Salis1
3DUAC 1D Hansen, C Muir, T Harrex, K Harris, S Connor, J Dobson, A Gillian, TBA, A Fisher (cox)2
 Div 2 Final 
1WHOC 1O Behrent, M O'Connor, M Malcolm, A O'Connor, B Lamb, T Holden, J Lilley, T Leeming, M Allen (cox)7
2NOEC 2R Mears, A Bond, M Nisbet, J Latta, M Smail, L McNab, C James, C Bush6

Day Two

PlaceClubCrewLane
1: Men's Under 16 Coxed Quadruple Sculls - Div 1
1NOEC 1L Landells, B Hume, K McLellan, C Gilmore5
2WHOC 1D Lovett, B Peters, B Leeming, H Hansen, N Harris (cox)4
3WHOC 2O Todd, G Barnsdale, T Jenkins, S McLeod3
 Div 2 Final 
1WHOC 1O Behrent, J Lilley, S Barnsdale, T Pascoe4
2NOEC 1R Mears, J Latta, D Gold, C James5
3INVC 1D Redpath, S Shannon, H Kerr, W Gorton2
2: Men's Masters Single Scull - A Final
1WTUC 1N Bailey2
2OTAC 1T Gardner4
3DUAC 1Q Annan6
 B Final 
1WTUC 3M Maxwell4
2OTAC 3M Jones9
3INVC 1R Riley 1
3: Men's Novice Double Sculls - Div 1 A Final
1PCUC 2F Campbell, S Campbell4
2OTAC 5A Rotorangi, S Reese8
3PCUC 1J Howlett, D Sleeman7
 B Final 
1OTAC 1J Saville, C Forward4
2INVC 2J Forde, H van Schaik6
3OTAC 2L Copland, S Richardson5
4: Women's Under 16 Coxed Quadruple Sculls - Div 1
1WHOC 1B. Allan, K. Froude, L. Buckeridge, B. Lovett, A. Lawson (cox)6
2WHOC 2L. Comer, O. Hall, T. Young, A. McLennan, J. Hamilton (cox)5
3WTUC 1A Horsley, C Maxwell, V Rotman, S Foley, S Collins (cox)1
 Div 2 Final 
1QRCC 1L Mathewson, H Collins, K Davidson, C Goldsmith3
2PCUC 1H Dawson, J Gould, M Johnstone, E Kennedy4
3WHOC 1A Clarke, I Tait, E Close, A.Miller 5
5: Women's Masters Single Scull
1WNKC 1A Inkster4
2PCUC 1R Cameron3
3WHOC 1K Allan5
6: Men's Under 16 Double Sculls - Div 1
1NOEC 1L Landells, B Hume5
2NOEC 2K McLellan, C Gilmore2
3WHOC 1D Lovett, B Peters6
 Div 2 Final 
1INVC 2S Shannon, H Kerr4
2WHOC 1S Barnsdale, O Todd5
3NOEC 1F Homan, A Knox3
7: Women's Novice Coxed Quadruple Sculls - Div 1
1WTUC 1A Horsley, C Maxwell, V Rotman, S Foley, R Field (cox)5
2WHOC 3M Shepard, V, Hodgkinson, A, Jenkins, J, Hayes4
3WHOC 2K McCulloch, C Ferguson, G Behrent, C Howley6
 Div 2 Final 
1WHOC 1K Froude, S Bungard, A Coote, O Meyer3
2OAMC 1C Kearney, J Kearney, E Robinson, J Driessens, S Moynihan (cox)4
3NOEC 1C Grave, D Bews, H Kinnaird, M Parker, E Walker (cox)2
8: Men's Open Single Scull
1NOEC 1M Nisbet4
2WHOC 1M Malcom5
3WHOC 2M O'Connor6
9: Women's Open Double Sculls
1WHOC /NOEC S Barnes, L Grace3
2OGUC 1E Fraser, F Bourke5
3INVC 16
10: Men's Under 15 Coxed Eight - Div 1
1DUAC 1R Fulton, A Gillian, T Mitchell, E Edmonds-Scott, J McLachlan, B Thompson, J Drummond, R OConnell-Cairns1
2WNKC 2
 Div 2 Final 
1PCUC 1F Campbell, S Campbell, D Sleeman, J Howlett4
2WTUC 1M Eden, T Nesbitt, A Bennington, A Shaw, D Arnestedt (cox)5
3INVC 1N Hill, J Maher, J Forde, H van Schaik7
11: Women's Under 16 Single Scull - Div 1
1INVC 1J van Rossum3
2WNKC 1S Bruce4
3WHOC 1K Dunlevey2
 Div 2 Final 
1OAMC 1T Simpson4
2PCUC 1H Dawson5
3OGUC 1A Price6
12: Men's Club Double Sculls
1NOEC 1A Bond, C Bush5
2WHOC /AWRC R Russell, O Behrent6
3OGUC 1A Hansen, F Fauvel3
13: Men's Masters Coxed/Coxless Four - Div 1
1INVC /AWRC K Flutey, S Geary, D Galbraith, R Riley3
2RIVC /WHOC J Wilson, B Thomson, S Black7
3INVC 2/WHOC I Hamilton, F Price, G Gorton, J O'Connor8
 Div 2 Final 
1DUAC 1M OConnell, C Cooney, J Sutherland, J Hamilton5
2OAMC 1N de Buyzer, G Salter, L Pine, J Kennedy, K Bryant (cox)4
3OAMC 26
14: Men's Under 16 Single Scull - Div 1
1WHOC 1O Todd5
2INVC 1H Kerr4
3WHOC 2B Leeming7
 Div 2 Final 
1NOEC 1R Mears5
2NOEC 2C James4
3WHOC 1S Barnsdale6
15: Women's Club Double Sculls
1WHOC 1J Russell, L Owens5
2OGUC 1F Bourke, S Lindley6
3NOEC 1R O'Connell, K Hughes4
16: Men's Club Coxed Four - Div 1
1WHOC 1O Behrent, B Lamb, J Lilley, T Holden, M Allen (cox)1
1OGUC 1A Hansen, J Harvey, F Fauvel, W Hyndman, A Moore (cox)5
3PCUC /OTAC 6
 Div 2 Final 
1WHOC 1M Malcolm, M O'Connor, A O'Connor, T Leeming7
2NOEC 1M Nisbet, A Bond, M Smail, C Bush6
17: Women's Open Single Scull
1WHOC 1S Barnes 4
2OGUC 1E Fraser3
3INVC 1T Eade5
18: Women's Novice Double Sculls - Div 1
1WHOC 4M Shepard, K Dunlevey4
2OAMC 2B More, R Bisschops3
3WHOC 1S Bungard, O Meyer6
 Div 2 Final 
1OAMC 1J Kearney, C Kearney3
2WTUC 1S Collins, A Jamieson5
3WHOC 1K Froude, A Coote4
19: Men's Novice Coxed Four - Div 1
1DUAC 2T Mitchell, E Edmonds-Scott, J Drummond, R O'Connell-Cairns4
2DUAC 1C Frew, C Muir, T Harrex, K Harris, A Fisher (cox)1
3PCUC j Howlett, D Sleeman, F Campbell, S Campbell, K McManis (cox)7
 Div 2 Final 
1DUAC 1R Fulton, A Gillian, S Connor, J Dobson, A Lane (cox)8
DUAC 29
20: Women's Club Single Sculls - A Final
1WHOC 5S Barnes9
2WHOC 4L Williams2
3INVC 1T Eade4
 B Final 
1WHOC 1L Owens7
2OAMC 2J Winter3
3INVC 3J van Rossum2
21: Men's Masters Double Sculls - A Final
1WHOC 1S Black, J Allan4
2DUAC /OTAC Q Annan, S Smith6
3AWRC K Flutey, S Geary5
 B Final 
1RIVC 1J Wilson, B Thomson4
2WTUC 2H Arnestedt, J Eden5
3INVC 2R Riley, D Galbraith7
22: Women's Under 16 Four - Div 1
1WHOC 1B. Allan, L. Buckeridge, K. Froude, B. Lovett, A. Lawson (cox)3
2WHOC 2L. Comer, O. Hall, T. Young, A. McLennan, J. Hamilton (cox)5
3DUAC 1B Calverley, T Lowe, O Muir, H McDonald, G Williams (cox)7
 Div 2 Final 
1NOEC 1H Jenkins-Mccaw, A Jenkins-Mccaw, A Skerrett, T carroll, R Wilson (cox)1
2WHOC 1I Tait, E Close, E.Close, A.Miller2
3OAMC 1J Kearney, N Clark, J Winter, S Hore, S Moynihan (cox)4
23: Men's Club Single Scull - A Final
1WHOC 2O Behrent5
2NOEC 1A Bond2
3OTAC 1R Wilden3
 B Final 
1OGUC 2A Hansen5
2OGUC 4W Hyndman1
3PCUC 1T Smith2
24: Women's Masters Double Sculls
1RIVC /PCUC J Dobson, I Coxshead5
2PCUC 1R Cameron, J Upton4
3DUAC 1C Cooney, M O'Connell, (mixed)3
25: Men's Under 16 Four - Div 1
1NOEC 1L Landells, B Hume, K McLellan, C Gilmore2
2DUAC 1R Fulton, A Gillian, S Connor, J Dobson, A Lane (cox)1
3DUAC 2C Frew, C Muir, T Harrex, K Harris, A Fisher (cox)4
 Div 2 Final 
1NOEC 1R Mears, J Latta, D Gold, C James5
2NOEC 2C Saies, F Homan, A Knox, H George, J Lamb (cox)2
3NOEC 3G Morris, B McNab, H Chittock, G Burnett3
26: Women's Under 16 Double Sculls - Div 1
1WHOC 1B Allen, B Lovett3
2WHOC 2L. Buckeridge, K. Froude4
3WHOC 4T Young, A McCleland7
 Div 2 Final 
1PCUC 1H Dawson, J Gould4
2QRCC 1L Mathewson, H Collins3
3WHOC 2A.Clark, K.Eade5
27: Women's Club Coxed Four - Div 1
1OGUC 1F Bourke, A Grundy, S Lindley, A Price, A Moore (cox)1
2WHOC 1N Dyet, L Williams, K Bungard, T Sangster3
3WNKC 1S Bruce, A Inkster, H Lumsden, P Sweeney2
 Div 2 Final 
1WHOC 1J Russell, S Barnes, L Owen, K Allan 4
28: Women's Novice Coxed Four - Div 1
1DUAC 1B Calverley, T Lowe, O Muir, H McDonald, G Williams (cox)10
2WHOC 2B Corkery, K Dunlevey, A Jenkins, J Klaws3
3WHOC 1M Shepard, V Hodgkinson, L Coutts, T Duncan9
 Div 2 Final 
1WHOC 1K Froude, O Meyer, S Bungard, A Coote1
2OAMC 1J Kearney, C Kearney, C Robinson, J Driessens, A Dickson (cox)2
3NOEC 1C Grave, D Bews, H Kinnaird, M Parker, E Walker (cox)4
29: Men's Open Double Sculls
1WHOC 1M Malcolm, M O'Connor6
2NOEC 1M Nisbet, C Bush9
3INVC 1R Hamilton, H Cohen7

Points

  1. WHOC: 170
  2. NOEC: 90
  3. OGUC: 47
  4. DUAC: 41
  5. PCUC: 37
  6. INVC: 34
  7. OAMC: 30
  8. WTUC: 30
  9. OTAC: 26
  10. WNKC: 12
  11. QRCC: 8
  12. RIVC: 5
  13. AWRC: 3
  14. DUN?: 1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.