Event Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
Gender
Class
School class U15 U17
Club (ability) senior premier
Masters class
Boat and and
Seats
Event 1A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
1A B U16 1X
finals
Race: A WTUC3 WTUC1 OTAC11 WTUC2 OTAC1 CROC1 INVC1 INVC2
1A B U16 1X
heats
Race: 1 WTUC3 OTAC11 INVC1 RIVC1 CROC3 OTAC1
Race: 2 CROC2 WTUC2 WTUC5 CROC1 INVC2 WTUC1
Event 1B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
1B B U18 1X
finals
Race: A OTAC12 OTAC13 SCR: WNKC1 WTUC4 INVC4 DUAC1 INVC6 NOEC2
Race: B DUAC2 INVC3 OTAC14 INVC5 OTAC2 NOEC1
1B B U18 1X
heats
Race: 1 INVC5 INVC6 INVC3 WNKC1 OTAC12 INVC4 NOEC1
Race: 2 DUAC2 DUAC1 OTAC14 OTAC13 OTAC2 WTUC4 NOEC2
Event 2A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
2A W Clb 2-
finals
Race: A OGHS1 RIVC1 SCR: WHOC1 INVC1
Event 2B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
2B W Opn 2-
finals
Race: A INVC2 INVC3
Event 3 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
3 M Nov 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A CROC2 WTUC3 NOEC2 WTUC1 WNKC1 WTUC2 CROC1 OTAC11 NOEC1 TWLC1
Event 4 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
4 M/W/Mx PG 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A INVC1 WNKC1
Event 5 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
5 M Mst 1X (1000m)
finals
Race: A DUAC3 CROC1 DUAC4 INVC1 AWRC1 DUAC2 PCUC1 RIVC1 DUAC1 WHOC1
Event 6A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
6A M Clb 2-
finals
Race: A OTAC11 WTUC1
Event 7A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
7A B U16 2X
finals
Race: A TWLC1 WTUC1 OTAC12 CROC1 INVC1 OTAC13 CROC2
Event 7B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
7B B U18 2X
finals
Race: A WHOC2 NOEC1 WTUC2 DUAC1 OTAC11 WNKC1 DUAC2 INVC2
7B B U18 2X
heats
Race: 1 WHOC2 INVC3 WTUC2 OTAC11 DUAC2 WHOC1
Race: 2 NOEC1 INVC2 INVC4 DUAC1 WNKC1
Event 8 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
8 W Mst 1X (1000m)
finals
Race: A SCR: AWRC1 CROC1 PCUC1
Event 9A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
9A G U16 4X+
finals
Race: A WHOC2 DUAC1 OGHS1 DUAC2 CROC2 WHOC1 WTUC3 CROC1
9A G U16 4X+
heats
Race: 1 WTUC2 DUAC1 WHOC1 CROC1 OTAC1 DUAC2
Race: 2 CROC2 CROC3 WTUC3 OGHS1 WHOC2
Event 9B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
9B G U18 4X+
finals
Race: A INVC1 WHOC3 OTAC2 OGHS3 OGHS2 DUAC4 DUAC3 WNKC1 WTUC1
Event 11A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
11A M Int 2X
finals
Race: A WNKC1 OTAC1 OTAC13 OTAC12 CROC1
Event 11B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
11B M Clb 2X
finals
Race: A WHOC2 WNKC2 INVC4 OTAC11 WHOC1 INVC3 SCR: INVC2 WHOC3 INVC1
Event 12A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
12A M Mst 4X± (1000m)
finals
Race: A DUAC1 DUAC2 AWR*1 WTUC1
Event 12B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
12B W Mst 4X± (1000m)
finals
Race: A CRO*1
Event 13B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
13B W Opn 8+
finals
Race: A DUAC1 INVC1
Event 14A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
14A G U16 1X
finals
Race: A DUAC4 DUAC2 SCR: DUAC3 CROC1 WHOC3 WHOC2 WHOC1 SCR: DUAC1
14A G U16 1X
heats
Race: 1 WHOC3 OTAC2 DUAC3 DUAC4 WHOC1
Race: 2 DUAC1 WHOC2 DUAC2 WHOC4 CROC1 OGHS1
Event 14B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
14B G U18 1X
finals
Race: A OTAC1 OGHS2 WHOC1 CROC2 SCR: WNKC2 WNKC1 WTUC1 TWLC1
Race: B TWLC2 WTUC2 DUAC5 INVC1 RIVC1 RIVC2 RIVC3
14B G U18 1X
heats
Race: 1 RIVC1 RIVC2 OTAC1 WTUC1 WNKC2 WHOC1 WTUC2 RIVC3 INVC1
Race: 2 INVC2 SCR: INVC1 CROC2 TWLC1 TWLC2 WNKC1 OGHS2 DUAC5
Event 15 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
15 W Nov 4X+
finals
Race: A WHOC1 WNKC1 DUAC1 OGHS1 WTUC2 INVC2 CROC1 WNKC2
Race: B INVC1 WHOC2 OGHS2 OTAC1 WTUC3 WNKC3
15 W Nov 4X+
heats
Race: 1 WTUC2 CROC1 DUAC1 WNKC3 WTUC3 CROC2 INVC1 OGHS2 WHOC1
Race: 2 INVC2 OTAC1 WNKC1 WTUC1 SCR: DUAC2 WNKC2 OGHS1 WHOC2
Event 16 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
16 Mx PG 4X+ (1000m)
finals
Race: A INVC1
Event 17B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
17B B U18 8+
finals
Race: A SCR: INVC1 DUA*1 WTUC1
Event 18A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
18A W Int 2X
finals
Race: A NOEC1 INVC1 DUAC5 DUAC2 WNKC3 INVC2 CROC2 OGHS1
18A W Int 2X
heats
Race: 1 INVC1 OTAC2 WNKC1 SCR: OGHS2 OGHS1 INVC2 DUAC2
Race: 2 WNKC4 CROC3 WNKC3 NOEC1 OTAC1 CROC2 DUAC5
Event 18B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
18B W Clb 2X
finals
Race: A DUAC3 NOEC2 SCR: WHOC1 DUAC4 WHOC2 DUAC1 WHOC3 WNKC2
Event 19 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
19 W Opn 1X
finals
Race: A INVC2 INVC1 INVC3
Event 20 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
20 M Nov 4X+
finals
Race: A WNKC1 WTUC1 CROC1 NOEC1
Event 21A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
21A G U16 8+
finals
Race: A WTUC1 WHOC1 DUAC1 WTUC2
Event 21B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
21B G U18 8+
finals
Race: A OGHS1
Event 22A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
22A M Clb 4X-
finals
Race: A OTAC11 INVC2 WHOC1 INVC1 WHOC2
Event 22B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
22B M Opn 4X-
finals
Race: A DUA*1
Event 23 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
23 W Nov 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A WTUC3 OGHS1 DUAC1 WTUC2 WNKC3 WHOC2 INVC2 DUAC2 WNKC6
Race: B WHOC1 OTAC2 WHOC3 CROC2 OGHS2 DUAC3 OTAC1 WNKC4 INVC1
23 W Nov 2X (1000m)
heats
Race: 1 CROC1 INVC1 WHOC4 DUAC1 WHOC3 INVC2 WNKC3 DUAC3
Race: 2 OTAC2 WHOC2 WTUC3 CROC3 INVC3 OGHS2 DUAC2 WNKC4
Race: 3 OGHS1 WNKC6 WTUC4 WTUC1 OTAC1 WTUC2 CROC2 WHOC1
Event 24 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
24 W PG 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A INVC1
Event 25A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
25A W Int 1X
finals
Race: A OTAC4 INVC1 WNKC1 OTAC2 NOEC1 INVC3 WNKC2 INVC2 SCR: OTAC3 SCR: OGHS1
Event 25B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
25B W Clb 1X
finals
Race: A OTAC1 PCUC1 NOEC2 WHOC1 SCR: WNKC4 TWLC1 CROC2 WNKC3
25B W Clb 1X
heats
Race: 1 WHOC1 WNKC3 NOEC3 TWLC2 PCUC1 TWLC1
Race: 2 WNKC4 OTAC1 NOEC2 CROC2 NOEC4 SCR: CROC1
Event 26A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
26A B U16 4X+
finals
Race: A WTUC2 CROC2 CROC1 OTAC11 WTUC3
Event 26B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
26B B U18 4X+
finals
Race: A INVC2 NOEC1 WTUC1 SCR: INVC1 WTUC3 WHOC1 OTAC12 DUAC1
Event 27 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
27 M Mst 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A DUAC1 WTUC1 INVC1 WTUC2 DUAC3 AWR*2 DUAC2 AWRC1
Event 28 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
28 M Opn 1X
finals
Race: A DUAC1
Event 29 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
29 W Nov 8+
finals
Race: A DUAC1 WTUC2 WTUC1 WNKC1 OGHS1
Event 31 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
31 W Mst 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A INVC1 SCR: CROC1
Event 32A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
32A M Int 1X
finals
Race: A OTAC2 WHOC2 OTAC1 DUAC1 WNKC1
Event 32B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
32B M Clb 1X
finals
Race: A WNKC3 WHOC1 WNKC2 OTAC11 WHOC1
Event 33A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
33A W Opn 4X-
finals
Race: A INVC1
Event 33B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
33B W Clb 4X-
finals
Race: A DUAC2 DUAC3 CROC1 WHOC1 NOEC1 DUAC1
Event 34A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
34A G U16 2X
finals
Race: A DUAC1 DUAC2 DUAC4 WTUC4 WHOC1 WHOC3 WHOC2 CROC3
34A G U16 2X
heats
Race: 1 WHOC1 WTUC2 WHOC4 WHOC2 DUAC4 DUAC1 WTUC3
Race: 2 CROC3 OGHS1 WHOC3 CROC2 WTUC4 DUAC2
Event 34B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
34B G U18 2X
finals
Race: A DUAC3 DUAC6 SCR: DUAC5 TWLC1 WTUC1 INVC1 INVC2 OGHS2
34B G U18 2X
heats
Race: 1 INVC1 RIVC1 INVC3 TWLC1 OGHS2 DUAC6
Race: 2 DUAC5 INVC2 SCR: WHOC5 WTUC1 DUAC3
Event 35A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
35A M Clb 8+
finals
Race: A WHOC1 WTUC1
Event 36 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
36 W Nov 4+
finals
Race: A WTUC1 WHOC1 WTUC2 WTUC3 OGHS1 OGHS1
Event 37 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
37 W Opn 2X
finals
Race: A INVC3 INVC1 INVC2 SCR: WNKC1 NOEC1 SCR: DUAC1
Event 38A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
38A M Mst 4± (1000m)
finals
Race: A AWR*1 WTUC1 DUAC1 DUAC2
Event 38B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
38B W Mst 4± (1000m)
finals
Race: A SCR: CRO*1 DUAC2
Event 39A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
39A M Clb 4+
finals
Race: A WHOC1 SCR: INVC2 OTAC11 WHOC2 INVC1 OTAC1
Event 40 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
40 M Nov 4+
finals
Race: A WTUC1 WNKC1
Event 41A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
41A G U16 4+
finals
Race: A WHOC1 WHOC2 DUAC3 DUAC2 WTUC1 DUAC1
Event 41B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
41B G U18 4+
finals
Race: A OGHS1 INVC1
Event 42A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
42A B U16 4+
finals
Race: A OTAC13 WTUC1
Event 42B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
42B B U18 4+
finals
Race: A OTAC12 DUAC1 WTUC1 NOEC1
Event 43A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
43A W Clb 4+
finals
Race: A DUAC2 WHOC1 DUAC1
Event 43B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
43B W Opn 4-
finals
Race: A INVC1 DUAC1
Event 44 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
44 Mx PG 4+ (1000m)
finals
Race: A INVC1
Event 45 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
45 M Opn 2X
finals
Race: A INVC1 SCR: INVC2
WHOC1
INVC3 INVC4 WNKC1 WHOC2 WHOC3 SCR: DUA*1 WTUC1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: DUA*1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.