Race schedule: Clyde Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2018 Clyde Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st December 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated |
B | 08:08 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 08:17 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | ||
D | 08:26 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 08:35 | 3 | M Nov 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
F | 08:44 | 2 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
G | 08:53 | 4 | M/W/Mx PG 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
H | 09:02 | 5 | M Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
I | 09:11 | 6 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
J | 09:20 | 7 | B U18 2X final |
Race: A | |
K | 09:29 | 7 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated |
L | 09:36 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 09:47 | 8 | W Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
N | 09:56 | 9 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated |
O | 10:05 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 10:14 | 9 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
Q | 10:23 | 11 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
R | 10:32 | Race: A | |||
S | 10:41 | 12 | Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
T | 10:50 | 13 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |
U | 10:59 | 14 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated |
V | 11:08 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 11:14 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | ||
X | 11:26 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 11:35 | 24 | W PG 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
Z | 11:44 | 27 | M Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
A | 11:53 | 15 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
B | 12:02 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 12:11 | 18 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
D | 12:20 | 19 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
E | 12:29 | 17 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 12:38 | 18 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated |
G | 12:47 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 12:56 | 20 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 13:05 | 22 | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
J | 13:14 | 21 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 13:23 | 12 | Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
K | 16 | Mx PG 4X+ (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
L | 13:32 | 23 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
M | 13:41 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 13:50 | Race: 3 | |||
O | 13:59 | 25 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
P | 14:08 | 25 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Q | 14:17 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 14:26 | 26 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 14:35 | Race: A | |||
T | 14:44 | 29 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
U | 14:53 | 31 | W Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
V | 15:02 | 32 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
W | 15:11 | 28 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
W | 32 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | ||
X | 15:20 | 34 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Y | 15:29 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 15:38 | 33 | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
A | 15:47 | 34 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated |
B | 15:56 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 16:05 | 35 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 16:14 | 36 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social