Day sheets: Clyde Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Clyde Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 30th November 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:28 | 3 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 08:38 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 08:58 | 5 | M Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 09:08 | 7B | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 09:26 | 9A | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 09:36 | 9B | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 09:46 | 11A | M Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 10:06 | 12A | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 12B | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 10:46 | 14B | G U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 10:56 | 10B | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 11:06 | 15 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 11:34 | 18B | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 11:44 | 20 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 12:32 | 23 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 12:40 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 13:00 | 25A | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 13:20 | 26 | M Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 13:40 | 28B | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 14:00 | 29 | W Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 14:10 | 30A | M Int 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 14:38 | 32A | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 14:56 | 32B | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 15:06 | 33A | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 1st December 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:33 | 3 | M Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: B | ||||||||||
E | 08:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
H | 09:14 | 38B | W Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 09:50 | 23 | W Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 10:02 | 40 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 10:26 | 32A | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 10:38 | 32B | G U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 10:50 | 7A | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 11:14 | 43A | W Int 4+ final | Race: A |
Social