Day sheets: Clyde Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Clyde Regatta.
Saturday, 30th November 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1A | B U16 1X final | Race: A | OTAC1 | OTAC2 | OTAC9 | OBHC1 | WNKC3 | INVC4 | ||||
B | 08:10 | 1B | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | OTAC4 | OTAC7 | OTAC5 | INVC3 | OBHC2 | OTAC6 | OBHC3 | |||
C | 08:18 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | OTAC3 | OTAC8 | INVC1 | INVC2 | WNKC2 | WNKC1 | |||||
D | 08:28 | 3 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | AWRC2 | DUAC1 | OTAC4 | OTAC3 | WTUC4 | AWRC1 | OBHC1 | |||
E | 08:38 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5->B Final | Race: 2 | WHOC1 | OTAC1 | WTUC1 | OTAC2 | WTUC2 | INVC1 | WTUC3 | ||||
F | 4 | Mx Soc 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
G | 08:48 | 2A | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | DUAC1 | |||||||||
G | 2B | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | INVC1 | NOEC1 | INVC2 | ||||||||
H | 08:58 | 5 | M Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | DUAC2 | WTUC1 | INVC2 | INVC1 | AWRC1 | | OTAC1 | DUAC3 | DUAC1 | |
H | 8 | W Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | INVC1 | ||||||||||
I | 09:08 | 7B | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | OTAC4 | DUAC2 | WTUC1 | OBHC3 | OBHC4 | WHOC1 | ||||
J | 09:16 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | DUAC1 | OBHC2 | WNKC1 | OBHC1 | | OTAC3 | |||||
K | 09:26 | 9A | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | WHOC2 | WTUC1 | DUAC4 | OGHS1 | OTAC1 | WNKC1 | WHOC1 | WNKC2 | DUAC1 | |
L | 09:36 | 9B | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | OGHS2 | DUA*3 | WTUC2 | | DUAC2 | INVC1 | WHOC4 | |||
M | 09:46 | 11A | M Int 2X final | Race: A | INVC1 | WTUC1 | DUAC2 | | OBHC2 | OBHC1 | OTAC2 | |||
N | 09:56 | 11B | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | OTAC1 | WHOC1 | INVC2 | WNKC1 | ||||||
O | 10:06 | 12A | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | WTUC1 | WTUC2 | DUAC1 | INV*1 | ||||||
O | 12B | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | | ||||||||||
O | 16 | Mx Soc 4X+ (1000m) final | Race: A | | ||||||||||
P | 10:16 | 13A | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | DUA*1 | DUAC2 | DUAC3 | WHOC1 | ||||||
P | 13B | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | INVC1 | ||||||||||
Q | 10:26 | 14A | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | WNKC3 | WHOC1 | WNKC2 | OTAC3 | OTAC2 | DUAC1 | ||||
R | 10:36 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | WHOC2 | OTAC1 | INVC1 | DUAC1 | WNKC7 | WHOC3 | |||||
S | 10:46 | 14B | G U18 1X final | Race: A | DUAC2 | NOEC1 | WTUC1 | DUAC3 | WNKC1 | OGHS1 | WHOC4 | |||
T | 10:56 | 10B | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | WTUC1 | |||||||||
T | 17B | B U18 8+ final | Race: A | OBHC1 | ||||||||||
U | 11:06 | 15 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | WHOC2 | DUAC1 | INVC1 | WTUC1 | WHOC1 | DUAC1 | ||||
V | 11:16 | 18A | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | WNKC2 | AWRC1 | OGHS1 | | OGHS2 | WNKC1 | OTAC1 | OTAC2 | ||
W | 11:24 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | WNKC3 | INVC3 | INVC2 | INVC4 | | WHOC2 | OGHS3 | DUAC2 | |||
X | 11:34 | 18B | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | WHOC5 | WHOC3 | WHOC4 | INVC5 | WTUC1 | |||||
Y | 11:44 | 20 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | OTAC1 | WTUC2 | OTAC2 | OTAC3 | WTUC1 | AWRC1 | ||||
Z | 11:54 | 22A | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | INVC1 | |||||||||
Z | 22B | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | WHOC1 | DUA*1 | |||||||||
A | 12:04 | 21A | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | DUAC1 | | ||||||||
A | 21B | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | DUA*2 | ||||||||||
B | 12:14 | 24A | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | WNKC2 | OTAC2 | OGHS1 | OTAC1 | OGHS2 | |||||
C | 12:22 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | OTAC3 | INVC2 | INVC1 | WNKC3 | OGHS3 | ||||||
D | 12:32 | 23 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | WHOC4 | INVC2 | WHOC2 | WHOC1 | WHOC3 | OTAC1 | WTUC1 | |||
E | 12:40 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5->B Final | Race: 2 | WTUC2 | INVC1 | WHOC5 | DUAC1 | DUAC3 | WTUC3 | DUAC2 | ||||
F | 12:50 | 19 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | INVC1 | |||||||||
F | 24B | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | WNKC1 | | WHOC1 | WHOC2 | INVC3 | OGHS4 | |||||
G | 13:00 | 25A | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | AWRC1 | OTAC2 | OTAC3 | OTAC1 | WTUC1 | WTUC1 | ||||
H | 13:10 | 25B | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | OBHC2 | DUA*1 | OBHC3 | OBHC1 | OTAC1 | |||||
I | 13:20 | 26 | M Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | WTUC5 | WTUC1 | WTUC4 | INVC1 | AWRC1 | WTUC2 | DUAC1 | WTUC3 | ||
J | 13:30 | 27 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | WNKC1 | DUAC1 | WHOC1 | |||||||
K | 13:40 | 28B | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | DUAC1 | WTUC1 | ||||||||
L | 13:50 | 31A | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | INVC1 | |||||||||
L | 31B | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | | WHOC1 | WNKC1 | DUA*1 | DUAC2 | DUAC1 | |||||
M | 14:00 | 29 | W Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 14:10 | 30A | M Int 1X final | Race: A | INVC6 | INVC2 | INVC3 | INVC1 | WTUC1 | OTAC4 | OTAC3 | WNKC3 | OTAC5 | |
O | 14:20 | 30B | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | OTAC1 | INVC4 | INVC5 | WHOC1 | WNKC1 | OTAC2 | WNKC2 | |||
P | 14:30 | 32A | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | DUAC3 | INVC3 | OGHS1 | WHOC4 | DUAC1 | AWRC1 | ||||
Q | 14:38 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | WTUC1 | WNKC3 | WNKC1 | WHOC1 | WNKC2 | | |||||
R | 14:48 | 32B | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | WHOC2 | OGHS3 | INVC2 | DUAC4 | DUAC2 | | ||||
S | 14:56 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | WHOC5 | WHOC6 | OGHS2 | INVC1 | WTUC2 | ||||||
T | 15:06 | 33A | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | OBHC1 | WTUC1 | ||||||||
U | 15:14 | 34 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | WHOC2 | INVC1 | WHOC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WHOC3) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 1st December 2019
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. OBHC2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social