Race schedule: Clyde Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2019 Clyde Regatta.
Saturday, 30th November 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1A | B U16 1X final |
Race: A | ||
B | 08:10 | 1B | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
C | 08:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 08:28 | 3 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5->B Final | |
E | 08:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 4 | Mx Soc 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
G | 08:48 | 2A | W Clb 2- final |
Race: A | ||
G | 2B | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |||
H | 08:58 | 5 | M Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
H | 8 | W Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |||
I | 09:08 | 7B | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
J | 09:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 09:26 | 9A | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
L | 09:36 | 9B | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
M | 09:46 | 11A | M Int 2X final |
Race: A | ||
N | 09:56 | 11B | M Clb 2X final |
Race: A | ||
O | 10:06 | 12A | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
O | 12B | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | |||
O | 16 | Mx Soc 4X+ (1000m) final |
Race: A | |||
P | 10:16 | 13A | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
P | 13B | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |||
Q | 10:26 | 14A | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
R | 10:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 10:46 | 14B | G U18 1X final |
Race: A | ||
T | 10:56 | 10B | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
T | 17B | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A | |||
U | 11:06 | 15 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
V | 11:16 | 18A | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
W | 11:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 11:34 | 18B | W Clb 2X final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 11:44 | 20 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 11:54 | 22A | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 22B | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |||
A | 12:04 | 21A | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
A | 21B | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | |||
B | 12:14 | 24A | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
C | 12:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 12:32 | 23 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5->B Final | |
E | 12:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 12:50 | 19 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | ||
F | 24B | W Clb 1X final |
Race: A | |||
G | 13:00 | 25A | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
H | 13:10 | 25B | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
I | 13:20 | 26 | M Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
J | 13:30 | 27 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | ||
K | 13:40 | 28B | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
L | 13:50 | 31A | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
L | 31B | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | |||
M | 14:00 | 29 | W Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
N | 14:10 | 30A | M Int 1X final |
Race: A | ||
O | 14:20 | 30B | M Clb 1X final |
Race: A | ||
P | 14:30 | 32A | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Q | 14:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 14:48 | 32B | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
S | 14:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 15:06 | 33A | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
U | 15:14 | 34 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A |
Sunday, 1st December 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 18A | W Int 2X final |
Race: B | ||
B | 08:12 | Race: A | ||||
C | 08:24 | 1B | B U18 1X final |
Race: A | ||
D | 08:33 | 3 | M Nov 2X (1000m) final |
Race: B | ||
E | 08:40 | Race: A | ||||
E | 08:48 | 44 | Mx Soc 4+ (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
F | 08:50 | 14A | G U16 1X final |
Race: A | ||
G | 09:02 | 45 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | ||
H | 09:14 | 38A | M Mst 4± (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
H | 38B | W Mst 4± (1000m) final |
Race: A | |||
I | 09:26 | 37 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | ||
J | 09:38 | 24A | W Int 1X final |
Race: A | ||
K | 09:50 | 23 | W Nov 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
L | 10:02 | 40 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
M | 10:14 | 39A | M Int 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
M | 39B | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |||
M | 39C | M Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |||
N | 10:26 | 32A | G U16 2X final |
Race: A | ||
O | 10:38 | 32B | G U18 2X final |
Race: A | ||
P | 10:50 | 7A | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 11:02 | 7B | B U18 2X final |
Race: A | ||
R | 11:14 | 43A | W Int 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
R | 43B | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |||
R | 43C | W Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |||
S | 11:26 | 41A | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
S | 41B | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A |
Social