You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2016, 2010, 2008.
Results: Lake Hayes Regatta
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
9:00 a.m. | 1 | Masters Mens Quadruple Sculls | Base Contracting |
---|---|---|---|
3rd | 1 | INVC 3 | I Hamilton, F Price, G Gorton, G McKenzie |
1st | 2 | WTUC 1 | N Bailey, H Arnestedt, G Clearwater, J Eden |
3 | OTAC 1 | J Parnell, J Letts, D Jackson, B Vincent | |
4 | DUAC 1 | A Smolenski, N Garden, B Kemp, M Booth | |
5 | INVC 1 | R Riley, K Flutey, S Geary, tba | |
6 | INVC 2 | P Sinclair, D Galbraith, tba, tba | |
2nd | 7 | INVC 4 | D Jamieson, B McKenzie, R Cleveland, J Jones |
9:05 a.m. | 2 | Boys Under 16 Double Scull | Pig and Whistle Restuarant and Bar |
2nd | 1 | OTAC 1 | L Angland, S Williams |
2 | WNKC 1 | E. Bruce, D.Schwarz | |
3 | OTAC 3 | M Shaw, J Dodunski | |
1st | 4 | WTUC 1 | M Eden, T Nesbit |
5 | INVC 1 | J Maher, N Hill | |
6 | WNKC 2 | L. Martin, N Jackson | |
7 | WNKC 3 | J Redai, B Murdoch? | |
8 | INVC 2 | J Hercus, H van Schaik | |
9 | PCUC 1 | F Campbell, S Campbell | |
10 | OTAC 2 | J Saville, C Forward | |
9.05 AM | Div 2 | Boys Under 15 Double Scull | Provisions |
1st | 1 | WTUC 1 | A Benington, A Shaw |
2 | WTUC 2 | M Foley, C Williams | |
2nd | 5 | INVC 1 | J Maher, N Hill |
3rd | 8 | INVC 2 | J Hercus, H van Schaik |
9.10 AM | 3 | Girls Under 15 Single Scull | Guilty Bar and Restuarant |
1 | INVC 1 | A Calder | |
2 | WNKC 1 | K Saunders | |
2nd | 3 | WTUC 1 | A Horsley |
4 | WTUC 4 | C Maxwell | |
5 | PCUC 2 | P Goldsmith | |
6 | WTUC 2 | A Jameison | |
7 | DUAC 3 | M Dykes | |
8 | DUAC 1 | C Lowe | |
9 | PCUC 1 | K McManus | |
10 | INVC 2 | C Calder | |
11 | DUAC 2 | L Morait | |
3rd | 12 | WTUC 3 | J Howell |
13 | WNKC 2 | A Winsloe | |
1st | 14 | OAMC 1 | J kearney |
9:17 a.m. | 4 | Girls Novice Coxed Four | Wilkinsons Pharmacy |
3rd | 1 | DUAC 1 | K Taal, J Linwood, N McDonald, O Smith |
2nd | 2 | INVC 1 | L Diamond, Esti, J Rosco, tba |
1st | 3 | WTUC 1 | O Gloag, C Kerr, G Fleming, C Rotto |
9:29 a.m. | 5 | Womens Open 4x | Pog Mahones |
3rd | 1 | WNKC 2 | G Galloway, S Gardiner, H Lumsden, C Penniket |
2nd | 2 | DUAC 1 | O Muir, T Lowe, W Muir, S Lowe |
3 | OTAC 1 | J Edwards, L Jensen, P Farrell, L Drew | |
1st | 4 | OGUC 1 | E Fraser, S Lindley, S Walker, A Moore |
5 | PCUC 1 | H Dawson, J Gould, M Johnstone, E Kennedy | |
6 | WNKC 1 | S Bruce, R Clark, A Winsloe, L Thomson | |
9.34 AM | 6 | Boys Under 15 Single Scull | Resort Property Rentals |
2nd tie | 1 | INVC 2 | J Maher |
2 | OTAC 2 | J Saville | |
1st | 3 | WNKC 2 | L Martin |
2nd tie | 4 | WTUC 1 | A Benington |
5 | WNKC 1 | E Bruce | |
6 | INVC 1 | N Hill | |
7 | OTAC 1 | L Copland | |
8 | INVC 3 | H van Schaik | |
9 | OTAC 3 | C Forward | |
9:41 a.m. | 7 | Boys Under 18 Double Scull | Alpine Communications |
1 | WNKC 3 | G. Redai, B. Murdoch | |
3rd | 2 | OTAC 1 | L Angland, S Williams |
2nd | 3 | INVC 1 | W Gorton, J Hercus |
1st | 4 | PCUC 1 | F Campbell, S Campbell |
5 | WNKC 1 | D Shwarz, N Jackson | |
6 | WNKC 2 | M Jackson, A.Statham | |
7 | OTAC 2 | M Shaw, TBA | |
9:53 a.m. | 8 | Masters Womens Quadruple Sculls | Paremata Construction |
1 | WTUC 1 | S Wales, B Lieven, W Shultz, S Frew | |
2 | OTAC 2 | J Rodda, J Atkinson, TBA, TBA | |
3 | OAMC 2 | K Mihaere, B Judge, J Gray, V Laming | |
4 | PCUC 1 | R Cameron, I Coxhead, F Forgie, S Goldsmith | |
5 | INVC 1 | C North, J Rosco, Esti, W Fisher | |
3rd | 6 | INVC 2 | L Diamond, Y McKenzie, tba, tba |
7 | DUAC 2 | M Dykes, L Morait, S Kremser, C Cooney | |
8 | WTUC 2 | J Foster, C Fitzpatrick, J Adolph, A Price | |
1st | 9 | OTAC 1 | J Edwards, L Jensen, J Letts, L Drew |
10 | DUAC 1 | J Hamilton, J Sutherland, S Cust, N Wilson | |
11 | OAMC 1 | N DeBuyzer, G Salter, L Pine, TBA | |
2nd | 12 | WNKC 1 | |
10:05 a.m. | 9 | Girls Under 18 Single Scull | Arrow International |
1 | DUAC 3 | J Linwood | |
2 | DUAC 1 | O Smith | |
3 | PCUC 2 | J Gould | |
1st | 4 | WNKC 1 | G Galloway |
5 | WNKC 4 | K. Saunders | |
3rd | 6 | PCUC 1 | H Dawson |
2nd | 7 | OAMC 1 | S Hore |
10.04 AM | Div 2 | Girls Under 18 Single Scull | Scenic Circle |
3rd | 1 | WNKC 3 | A. Winsloe |
2nd | 2 | DUAC 2 | N McDonald |
1st | 3 | WNKC 2 | S Bruce |
4 | PCUC 3 | M Johnstone | |
5 | PCUC 4 | E Kennedy | |
6 | DUAC 4 | K Taal | |
7 | INVC 1 | O Gorton | |
10:17 a.m. | 10 | Mens Open 2x | Southern Monitoring Services |
1 | INVC 3 | B van Guen, W Gorton | |
2nd | 2 | OTAC 1 | S Grant, T Stott |
3 | WNKC 1 | E. Bruce, N Jackson | |
4 | PCUC 2 | F Campbell, S Campbell | |
3rd | 5 | INVC 1 | C Stevens, R Russell |
6 | WNKC 2 | L. Martin, D Shwarz | |
1st | 7 | PCUC 1 | A Sims, M Goldsmith |
8 | INVC 2 | J Bekhuis, T Rosco | |
10:29 a.m. | 11 | Boys Novice Coxed Four | Cook Adam Ward Wilson |
1 | INVC 1 | C Outham, R McKenzie, L McKenzie, M Black | |
2 | WNKC 1 | G Redai, M Jackson, A Statham, B Murdoch | |
3 | WTUC 1 | M Foley, C Williams, TBA, TBA | |
10:41 a.m. | 12 | Womens Open 1x | Hawkins Construction |
1 | WNKC 2 | S Bruce | |
2nd | 2 | OGUC 2 | S Lindley |
3 | OTAC 1 | P Farrell | |
1st | 4 | OGUC 1 | E Fraser |
3rd | 5 | WNKC 1 | G Galloway |
10:53 a.m. | 13 | Masters Women Double Scull | Triple Star Management |
1 | OAMC 3 | K Mihaere, B Judge | |
2 | OTAC 1 | L Drew, J Letts | |
3 | OAMC 2 | N DeBuyzer, TBA | |
4 | OAMC 1 | L Pine, G Salter | |
1st | 5 | WTUC 3 | B Lieven, A Inkster |
3rd | 6 | DUAC 3 | C Cooney, S Kremser |
7 | PCUC 2 | F Forgie, S Goldsmith | |
8 | INVC 3 | L Diamond, C North | |
2nd | 9 | INVC 2 | J Rosco, Esti |
10.58 AM | Div 2 | Masters Women Double Scull | Kiwi Birdlife Park |
3rd | 1 | WTUC 1 | S Wales, W Shultz |
2 | INVC 1 | W Fisher, Y McKenzie | |
1st | 3 | PCUC 1 | I Coxhead, R Cameron |
4 | DUAC 1 | S Cust, N Wilson | |
5 | OTAC 3 | J Rodda, J Atkinson | |
6 | OAMC 4 | J Gray, V Laming | |
2nd | 7 | OTAC 2 | L Jensen, J Edwards |
8 | DUAC 2 | J Hamilton, J Sutherland | |
9 | WTUC 2 | D Arnestedt, S Frew | |
11:05 a.m. | 14 | Mens Open 4+ | Amalghamated Builders |
3rd | 1 | INVC 1 | J Jones, B McKenzie, R Cleveland, G McKenzie |
1st | 2 | OGUC 1 | A Hansen, F Fauvel, W Hyndman, J Harvey |
2nd | 3 | INVC 2 | |
11:17 a.m. | 15 | Masters Mens Single Scull | Queenstown Interiors |
1 | DUAC 3 | M Booth | |
2 | DUAC 4 | N Garden | |
3rd | 3 | PCUC 1 | M Goldsmith |
2nd | 4 | INVC 3 | D Jamieson |
5 | PCUC 2 | P Demmers | |
6 | WNKC 1 | B Galloway | |
7 | WNKC 2 | G Mc Canbridge | |
1st | 8 | WTUC 2 | N Bailey |
9 | WTUC 3 | G Clearwater | |
10 | WTUC 4 | M Maxwell | |
Div 2 | Masters Mens Single Scull | Berry Co | |
3rd | 1 | DUAC 1 | B Kemp |
2 | DUAC 2 | A Smolenski | |
2nd | 3 | WTUC 1 | H Arnestedt |
4 | INVC 5 | G Kempton | |
5 | OTAC 1 | J Parnell | |
6 | OTAC 2 | B Vincent | |
7 | INVC 1 | R Riley 60+ | |
1st | 8 | INVC 2 | G Gorton |
9 | INVC 4 | F Price | |
11:29 a.m. | 16 | Girls Under 16 Coxed Quadruple Sculls | Roy Van Leeuwen Ltd |
2nd | 1 | WTUC 2 | J Howell, H Bain, K Buchanan, A Jamieson |
2 | WNKC 1 | A Winsloe, K Saunders, R Clark, C Penniket | |
3rd | 3 | WTUC 1 | A Horsley, C Maxwell, G Buchanan, S Foley |
4 | PCUC 1 | E Kennedy, P Goldsmith, K McManus, M Johnstone | |
5 | WNKC 2 | A. Svatun, K Maluschnig, O Thomson, N Bangma | |
6 | INVC 1 | A Calder, C Calder, H Henderson, H Crosswell | |
1st | 7 | OAMC 1 | |
11:41 a.m. | 17 | Girls Under 18 Double Sculls | Ross Buchanan Dental Services |
1 | DUAC 2 | B Calverley, H White | |
3rd | 2 | PCUC 1 | H Dawson, J Gould |
1st | 3 | WNKC 1 | G Galloway, S Bruce |
2nd | 4 | WTUC 1 | G Buchanan, K Buchanan |
5 | DUAC 1 | N McDonald, O Smith | |
8 | DUAC 1 | ||
9 | INVC 1 | ||
11:53 a.m. | 18 | Womens Open 4+ | Totally Tourism |
OAMC 1 | G Salter, N DeBuyzer, L Pine, TBA | ||
1st | 1 | OGUC 1 | E Fraser, S Lindley, S Walker, A Moore |
2nd | 2 | WNKC 1 | A Winsloe, K Saunders, R Clark, L Thomson |
3rd | 3 | WNKC 2 | S Gardiner, N Clark, H Lumsden, C Penniket |
12:05 p.m. | 19 | Mens Open 1x | John Alexander Surveying |
1 | INVC 5 | J Bekhuis | |
2 | OGUC 2 | W Hyndman | |
3 | PCUC 1 | A Sims | |
4 | INVC 1 | B van Guen | |
5 | OGUC 1 | F Fauvel | |
6 | INVC 2 | C Stevens | |
2nd | 7 | OTAC 2 | T Stott |
8 | OTAC 1 | S Grant | |
1st | 9 | OGUC 3 | J Harvey |
10 | INVC 3 | T Rosco | |
11 | INVC 4 | R Russell | |
3rd | 12 | AWRC 1 | |
12:17 p.m. | 20 | Boys Under 16 Coxed Quadruple Sculls | Sombreros Mexican Cantina |
2nd | 1 | OTAC 2 | C Forward, M Shaw, J Dodunski, TBA |
2 | WNKC 2 | J Redai, B Masters, N Cooper, J Timu | |
1st | 3 | WTUC 1 | A Benington, M Eden, T Nesbit, A Shaw |
3rd | 4 | WNKC 1 | E. Bruce, D.Schwarz, L. Martin, N Jackson |
5 | OTAC 1 | J Saville, L Angland, S Williams, L Copland | |
6 | INVC 1 | J Maher, N Hill, H van Schaik, J Hercus | |
12:29 p.m. | 21 | Masters Mens Double | David Reid Homes |
3rd | 1 | INVC 5 | P Sinclair, D Galbraith 60+ |
2 | WNKC 1 | B Galloway, TBA | |
3 | DUAC 3 | W Muir, S Lowe | |
4 | INVC 2 | D Jamieson, B McKenzie | |
1st | 5 | WTUC 2 | N Bailey, G Clearwater |
6 | DUAC 2 | N Garden, M Booth | |
2nd | 7 | INVC 1 | I Hamilton, F Price |
12.33 PM | Div 2 | Masters Mens Double | Warren and Mahoney |
2nd | 1 | INVC 3 | G Gorton, R Cleveland |
2 | DUAC 1 | A Smolenski, B Kemp | |
3 | OTAC 1 | J Parnell, B Vincent | |
3rd | 4 | WTUC 1 | H Arnestedt, J Eden |
1st | 5 | INVC 6 | R Riley, tba |
6 | INVC 4 | G McKenzie, J Jones | |
7 | OTAC 2 | J Letts, D Jackson | |
12:41 p.m. | 22 | Mens Under 18 1x | Insignis Ltd |
3rd | 1 | WNKC 2 | L Martin |
2 | WTUC 1 | T Nesbit | |
2nd | 3 | INVC 1 | W Gorton |
4 | WNKC 1 | E Bruce | |
1st | 5 | OTAC 1 | T Stott |
6 | OTAC 2 | L Angland | |
12:53 p.m. | 23 | Mens Open 4x | Terrace Junctions Properties Ltd |
scratched | 1 | INVC 1 | R Russell, B van Guen, C Stevens, J Bekhuis |
1st | 2 | OGUC 1 | A Hansen, F Fauvel, W Hyndman, J Harvey |
2nd | 3 | PCUC 1 | A Sims, M Goldsmith, F Campbell, S Campbell |
1:55 p.m. | 24 | Girls Under 16 Double Sculls | Villas Queenstown .Com |
2nd | 1 | DUAC 1 | K Taal, J Linwood |
2 | INVC 2 | H Henderson, H Crosswell | |
3 | WNKC 1 | A Winsloe, K Saunders | |
3rd | 4 | INVC 1 | A Calder, C Calder |
5 | PCUC 1 | P Goldsmith, K McManus | |
6 | WNKC 2 | R Clark, N Clark | |
7 | WNKC 3 | S Bruce, C Penniket | |
1st | 8 | OAMC 1 | |
9 | PCUC 2 | ||
10 | DUAC 2 | ||
1.00 PM | Div 2 | Girls U 15 Double Sculls | Arrow Brewery |
3rd | 1 | WTUC 2 | J Howell, H Bain |
2 | WTUC 1 | A Horsley, C Maxwell | |
2nd | 3 | WTUC 3 | A Jamieson, K Buchanan |
1st | 4 | OAMC 1 | |
1.05 PM | 25 | Womens Novice Double | SwainWoodham Group |
1 | OAMC 2 | J Gray, V Laming | |
2nd | 2 | DUAC 3 | C Lowe, S Kremser |
3 | WNKC 1 | L Thomson, N Bangma | |
4 | OTAC 1 | J Rodda, J Atkinson | |
5 | DUAC 2 | J Hamilton, J Sutherland | |
6 | WTUC 2 | O Gloag, C Kerr | |
1st | 7 | DUAC 1 | L Morait, M Dykes |
8 | WTUC 1 | G Fleming, C Rotto | |
3rd | 9 | OAMC 1 | K Mihaere, B Judge |
10 | INVC 1 | L Diamond, Esti | |
11 | WNKC 2 | A. Svatun, K Maluschnig, O Thomson, J Mulqueen | |
1.22 PM | 26 | Masters Women Single Scull | Arrowtown Bakery |
3rd Div 2 | 1 | WNKC 1 | A Inkster |
2nd Div 1 | 2 | DUAC 1 | C Cooney |
3 | WTUC 2 | W Shultz | |
4 | PCUC 2 | R Cameron | |
5 | WTUC 1 | S Wales | |
2nd Div 2 | 6 | INVC 1 | W Fisher (B) |
1st Div 1 | 7 | DUAC 2 | N Wilson |
1st Div 2 | 8 | PCUC 1 | I Coxhead |
3rd Div 1 | 9 | PCUC 3 | F Forgie |
10 | OTAC 1 | L Jensen | |
11 | INVC 2 | Y McKenzie (A) | |
12 | INVC 3 | C North (E) | |
13 | OTAC 2 | ||
1.28 PM | 27 | Mens Novice Double | The Goldshop Arrowtown |
1 | WNKC 1 | A Statham, M Jackson | |
2 | WTUC 2 | D Heald, M Maxwell | |
3 | WTUC 1 | M Foley, C Williams | |
1st | 4 | INVC 1 | C Outham, R McKenzie |
5 | PCUC 1 | D Houlbrooke, P Demmers | |
2nd | 6 | WNKC 2 | G Redai, B Murdoch |
3rd | 7 | INVC 2 | L McKenzie, M Black |
8 | WNKC 3 | J Radai, B Masters, N Cooper, J Timu |
Social