Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2009.
Results: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
GISC
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#5
HWBC
|
C Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
UNWC
|
D Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TPOC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TPOC
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
GISC
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#6
HWBC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TPOC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TPOC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#4
HWBC
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#5
HWBC
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
Social