Race schedule: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2019 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 6th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Final | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W Opn 2- | Steven Laracy TV and Audio | Race: A | |
B | 08:07 | 2 | M Nov 2X | Hansen Property Group | Race: B | |
C | 08:14 | Race: A | ||||
D | 08:21 | 3 | W Clb 1X | Norris family | Race: C | |
E | 08:28 | Race: B | ||||
F | 08:35 | Race: A | ||||
G | 08:42 | 4 | M Clb 4X+ | Hawke's Bay Refrigeration (2005) Limited | Race: A | |
H | 08:49 | 5 | M Opn 2- | Classic Sheepskins | Race: A | |
I | 08:56 | 7 | W Opn 8+ | Lunn & Associates | Race: A | |
J | 09:01 | 8 | W Nov 2X | Souness Stone | Race: C | |
K | 09:08 | Race: B | ||||
L | 09:15 | Race: A | ||||
M | 09:22 | 9 | W Clb 4X+ | Lawson Robinson Barristers and Solicitors | Race: B | |
N | 09:29 | Race: A | ||||
O | 09:36 | 10 | M Opn 1X | FL Bone | Race: A | |
P | 09:43 | 11 | M Nov 8X+ | Unison Networks Limited | Race: A | |
Q | 09:50 | 12 | M Clb 2X | True Earth | Race: B | |
Q | Race: C | |||||
R | 09:57 | Race: A | ||||
S | 10:04 | 13 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: B | ||
T | 10:10 | Race: A | ||||
U | 10:16 | 14 | M Opn 4- | The Orchard Store | Race: A | |
V | 10:23 | 15 | W Opn 1X | BP Clive | Race: A | |
W | 10:30 | 17 | M Opn 2X | Concept Master Builders | Race: B | |
X | 10:36 | Race: A | ||||
Y | 10:43 | 18 | W Opn 4- | BP Clive | Race: A | |
Z | 10:50 | 19 | W Clb 8+ | True Earth | Race: A | |
A | 10:57 | 20 | M Nov 4X+ | Hawke's Bay Refrigeration (2005) Limited | Race: A | |
B | 11:04 | 21 | M Clb 4+ | Race: A | ||
C | 11:10 | 22 | Mst 4X- | My Skin Hawke's Bay | Race: A | |
D | 11:17 | 23 | W Opn 2X | Crombie Lockwood | Race: B | |
E | 11:24 | Race: A | ||||
F | 11:31 | 24 | W Nov 8X+ | Langley Twigg Law | Race: A | |
G | 11:38 | 25 | M Clb 1X | Building Logic | Race: B | |
H | 11:45 | Race: A | ||||
I | 11:52 | 26 | W Clb 4+ | Race: B | ||
J | 11:59 | Race: A | ||||
K | 12:06 | 27 | Mst 2X | BP Clive | Race: A | |
L | 12:13 | 28 | M Opn 4X- | Ritchie family | Race: A | |
M | 12:20 | 29 | M Nov 4+ | Race: A | ||
N | 12:27 | 30 | M Clb 8+ | True Earth | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
O | 12:34 | 31 | W Clb 2X | TR Group | Race: D | |
P | 12:41 | Race: C | ||||
Q | 12:48 | Race: B | ||||
R | 12:55 | Race: A | ||||
S | 13:02 | 32 | Mst 1X | Steven Laracy TV and Audio | Race: A | |
T | 13:09 | 33 | W Nov 4+ | 0800 Sunshade | Race: A | |
U | 13:16 | 34 | W Opn 4X- | Crombie Lockwood | Race: A | |
V | 13:23 | 35 | M Opn 8+ | Race: A | ||
W | 13:50 | 41s | M Opn 1X (250m) | Race: A | ||
X | 42s | W Opn 1X (250m) | Race: A | |||
Y | 43s | Mx Opn 2X (250m) | Race: A | |||
Z | 13:51 | 44s | Mx Opn 4X± (250m) | Race: A | ||
A | 46s | Mx Opn 8+ (250m) | Race: A |