Race schedule: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2019 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.
Saturday, 5th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 14:00 | 1 | W Opn 2- prelim |
Steven Laracy TV and Audio | Race: 1 | |
B | 14:07 | 2 | M Nov 2X heat |
Hansen Property Group | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
C | 14:11 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 14:15 | 3 | W Clb 1X heat |
Norris family | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->C Final |
E | 14:19 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 14:23 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 14:27 | 4 | M Clb 4X+ prelim |
Hawke's Bay Refrigeration (2005) Limited | Race: 1 | |
H | 14:34 | 5 | M Opn 2- prelim |
Classic Sheepskins | Race: 1 | |
I | 14:41 | 7 | W Opn 8+ prelim |
Lunn & Associates | Race: 1 | |
J | 14:58 | 8 | W Nov 2X heat |
Souness Stone | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final |
K | 15:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 15:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 15:13 | 9 | W Clb 4X+ heat |
Lawson Robinson Barristers and Solicitors | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
N | 15:27 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 15:31 | 10 | M Opn 1X prelim |
FL Bone | Race: 1 | |
P | 15:38 | 11 | M Nov 8X+ prelim |
Unison Networks Limited | Race: 1 | |
Q | 15:45 | 12 | M Clb 2X heat |
True Earth | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->C Final |
R | 15:49 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 15:53 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 15:58 | 13 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final | |
U | 16:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 16:06 | 14 | M Opn 4- prelim |
The Orchard Store | Race: 1 | |
W | 16:13 | 15 | W Opn 1X prelim |
BP Clive | Race: 1 | |
X | 16:37 | 17 | M Opn 2X heat |
Concept Master Builders | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final |
Y | 16:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 16:45 | 18 | W Opn 4- prelim |
BP Clive | Race: 1 | |
A | 16:52 | 19 | W Clb 8+ prelim |
True Earth | Race: 1 | |
B | 17:07 | 20 | M Nov 4X+ prelim |
Hawke's Bay Refrigeration (2005) Limited | Race: 1 | |
C | 17:15 | 21 | M Clb 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
D | 17:22 | 22 | Mst 4X- prelim |
My Skin Hawke's Bay | Race: 1 | |
E | 17:29 | 23 | W Opn 2X heat |
Crombie Lockwood | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final |
F | 17:33 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 17:37 | 24 | W Nov 8X+ prelim |
Langley Twigg Law | Race: 1 | |
H | 17:44 | 25 | M Clb 1X heat |
Building Logic | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
I | 17:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 18:12 | 26 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
K | 18:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 18:20 | 27 | Mst 2X prelim |
BP Clive | Race: 1 | |
M | 18:27 | 28 | M Opn 4X- prelim |
Ritchie family | Race: 1 | |
N | 18:34 | 29 | M Nov 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
O | 18:47 | 30 | M Clb 8+ prelim |
True Earth | Race: 1 | |
P | 18:54 | 31 | W Clb 2X heat |
TR Group | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2->B Final; 3->C Final; 4->D Final |
Q | 18:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 19:02 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 19:06 | Race: 4 | ||||
T | 19:10 | Race: 5 | ||||
U | 19:14 | 32 | Mst 1X prelim |
Steven Laracy TV and Audio | Race: 1 | |
V | 19:26 | 33 | W Nov 4+ prelim |
0800 Sunshade | Race: 1 | |
W | 19:33 | 34 | W Opn 4X- prelim |
Crombie Lockwood | Race: 1 | |
X | 19:47 | 35 | M Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
Y | 19:54 | 41s | M Opn 1X (250m) prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
Z | 20:01 | 42s | W Opn 1X (250m) prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
A | 20:08 | 43s | Mx Opn 2X (250m) prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
B | 20:15 | 44s | Mx Opn 4X± (250m) prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
C | 20:22 | 46s | Mx Opn 8+ (250m) prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Sunday, 6th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W Opn 2- final |
Steven Laracy TV and Audio | Race: A | |
B | 08:07 | 2 | M Nov 2X final |
Hansen Property Group | Race: B | |
C | 08:14 | Race: A | ||||
D | 08:21 | 3 | W Clb 1X final |
Norris family | Race: C | |
E | 08:28 | Race: B | ||||
F | 08:35 | Race: A | ||||
G | 08:42 | 4 | M Clb 4X+ final |
Hawke's Bay Refrigeration (2005) Limited | Race: A | |
H | 08:49 | 5 | M Opn 2- final |
Classic Sheepskins | Race: A | |
I | 08:56 | 7 | W Opn 8+ final |
Lunn & Associates | Race: A | |
J | 09:01 | 8 | W Nov 2X final |
Souness Stone | Race: C | |
K | 09:08 | Race: B | ||||
L | 09:15 | Race: A | ||||
M | 09:22 | 9 | W Clb 4X+ final |
Lawson Robinson Barristers and Solicitors | Race: B | |
N | 09:29 | Race: A | ||||
O | 09:36 | 10 | M Opn 1X final |
FL Bone | Race: A | |
P | 09:43 | 11 | M Nov 8X+ final |
Unison Networks Limited | Race: A | |
Q | 09:50 | 12 | M Clb 2X final |
True Earth | Race: B | |
Q | Race: C | |||||
R | 09:57 | Race: A | ||||
S | 10:04 | 13 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
T | 10:10 | Race: A | ||||
U | 10:16 | 14 | M Opn 4- final |
The Orchard Store | Race: A | |
V | 10:23 | 15 | W Opn 1X final |
BP Clive | Race: A | |
W | 10:30 | 17 | M Opn 2X final |
Concept Master Builders | Race: B | |
X | 10:36 | Race: A | ||||
Y | 10:43 | 18 | W Opn 4- final |
BP Clive | Race: A | |
Z | 10:50 | 19 | W Clb 8+ final |
True Earth | Race: A | |
A | 10:57 | 20 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Hawke's Bay Refrigeration (2005) Limited | Race: A | |
B | 11:04 | 21 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
C | 11:10 | 22 | Mst 4X- final |
My Skin Hawke's Bay | Race: A | |
D | 11:17 | 23 | W Opn 2X final |
Crombie Lockwood | Race: B | |
E | 11:24 | Race: A | ||||
F | 11:31 | 24 | W Nov 8X+ final |
Langley Twigg Law | Race: A | |
G | 11:38 | 25 | M Clb 1X final |
Building Logic | Race: B | |
H | 11:45 | Race: A | ||||
I | 11:52 | 26 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
J | 11:59 | Race: A | ||||
K | 12:06 | 27 | Mst 2X final |
BP Clive | Race: A | |
L | 12:13 | 28 | M Opn 4X- final |
Ritchie family | Race: A | |
M | 12:20 | 29 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
N | 12:27 | 30 | M Clb 8+ final |
True Earth | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
O | 12:34 | 31 | W Clb 2X final |
TR Group | Race: D | |
P | 12:41 | Race: C | ||||
Q | 12:48 | Race: B | ||||
R | 12:55 | Race: A | ||||
S | 13:02 | 32 | Mst 1X final |
Steven Laracy TV and Audio | Race: A | |
T | 13:09 | 33 | W Nov 4+ final |
0800 Sunshade | Race: A | |
U | 13:16 | 34 | W Opn 4X- final |
Crombie Lockwood | Race: A | |
V | 13:23 | 35 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
W | 13:50 | 41s | M Opn 1X (250m) final |
Race: A | ||
X | 42s | W Opn 1X (250m) final |
Race: A | |||
Y | 43s | Mx Opn 2X (250m) final |
Race: A | |||
Z | 13:51 | 44s | Mx Opn 4X± (250m) final |
Race: A | ||
A | 46s | Mx Opn 8+ (250m) final |
Race: A |
Social