Day sheets: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta

These are the day sheets for the 2021 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.

Sunday, 3rd January 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
A 08:00 1 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1GISC3GISC2HWBC2AWGC1
B 08:05 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B FinalRace: 2GISC1AWGC2HWBC1TPOC1HWBC3
C 08:10 2 W Clb 8+
prelim
Race: 1PORC1HWBC1STAC1
D 08:20 3 Mst 4X+
prelim
Race: 1TPOC1AWGC1HWBC1
E 08:30 4 M Clb 4X±
heat
Race: 1HWBC2TPOC1AWGC1SCR: TPOC2
F 08:35 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B FinalRace: 2AWGC2HOR*1HWBC1GISC1
G 08:40 5 W Opn 2-
prelim
Race: 1AWGC1PETC1PETC2HWBC1GISC1
H 08:50 6 M Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1AWGC2GISC2AWGC1AVNC1
I 08:55 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B FinalRace: 2AWGC4GISC1AWGC3HWBC1
J 09:00 7 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1HWBC11HWBC4GISC1HWBC3AWGC1HWBC2
K 09:05 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B FinalRace: 2AWGC2AWGC3ROTC11HWBC5HWBC1SCR: GISC2
L 09:10 8 M Nov 8(X)+
prelim
Race: 1AWGC1HWBC1
M 09:20 9 W Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1SCR: HWBC1TPOC1PETC2HWBC2
N 09:25 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B FinalRace: 2SCR: HWBC3PETC3PETC1GISC1
O 09:30 10 W Clb 4±
heat
Race: 1HWBC1STAC2GISC1AWGC1PORC2STAC3
P 09:35 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B FinalRace: 2PORC1STAC1HWBC3AWGC2HWBC2
Q 09:40 11 Mst 2X
heat
Race: 1TPOC2HWBC3HWBC2TPOC3
R 09:45 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B FinalRace: 2AWGC1HWBC1TPOC1AWGC2
S 09:50 12 M Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1HWBC4GISC3HWBC7HWBC2HWBC1
T 09:55 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B FinalRace: 2HWBC3GISC2HWBC6GISC1HWBC5
U 10:00 13 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1TPOC4HORC3HWBC2AWGC1AWGC2TPOC3
V 10:05 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C FinalRace: 2GISC1SCR: HORC1AWGC4TPOC1HWBC1TPOC2
W 10:10    Race: 3AWGC3HWBC4UNWC1HWBC3HORC2
X 10:15 14 W Nov 4X+
prelim
Race: 1AWGC1AWGC2HWBC1HWBC2GISC1HWBC3
Y 10:25 15 W Opn 4-
prelim
Race: 1HWBC1PORC1PETC1
Z 10:35 16 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1PETC1TPOC1UNWC1AWGC1GISC1
A 10:40 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->EliminatedRace: 2PORC1AWGC3TPOC2HWBC1UNWC2
B 10:45    Race: 3GISC2AWGC2HWBC2
C 10:50 17 M Nov 4X+
prelim
Race: 1AWGC1GISC1HWBC1AWGC2
D 11:00 18 M Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1HWBC7HWBC3AWGC2HWBC6TPOC1SCR: GISC1
E 11:05 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B FinalRace: 2AWGC1HWBC5SCR: HWBC4HWBC1HWBC2
F 11:10 19 W Nov 8(X)+
prelim
Race: 1AWGC1HWBC1
G 11:20 20 W Opn 2X
prelim
Race: 1PETC1SCR: PORC1GISC1HWBC1HWBC2
H 11:30 21 M Clb 4±
prelim
Race: 1AWGC1HOR*1HWBC2GISC1HWBC1
I 11:40 22 M Opn 4-
prelim
Race: 1GISC2HWBC2HWBC1
J 11:50 23 W Clb 4X±
heat
Race: 1STAC1STAC3PORC1TPOC1AWGC2HWBC2
K 11:55 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B FinalRace: 2HWBC1AWGC1STAC2GISC1AWGC3PORC2
L 12:00 24 W Opn 8+
prelim
Race: 1PETC1HWBC1HWBC2
M 12:10 25 M Nov 4+
prelim
Race: 1GISC1HWBC1
N 12:20 26 Mst 1X
heat
Race: 1SCR: TPOC3HWBC2AWGC2HWBC1AWGC1
O 12:25 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B FinalRace: 2AWGC4AWGC3TPOC1TPOC2HWBC3
P 12:30 27 M Clb 8+
prelim
Race: 1HWBC1HWB*2
Q 12:40 28 M Opn 4X-
prelim
Race: 1GISC2HWBC1AWGC1HWBC2
R 12:50 29 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1UNWC1AWGC2PORC3HWBC4STAC2
S 12:55 1->A Final; 2->B Final; 3->C Final; 4->D Final; 5->E FinalRace: 2GISC1STAC4HWBC1AWGC1PORC2
T 13:00    Race: 3PORC1HWBC3TPOC1AWGC4STAC1
U 13:05    Race: 4STAC3PORC4AWGC3HWBC2TPOC2
V 13:10    Race: 5PETC1STAC5HWBC5GISC2AWGC5
W 13:15 30 W Nov 4+
prelim
Race: 1HWBC1HWBC2HWBC3
X 13:25 31 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1HWBC4AWGC3HWBC3TPOC2HOR*2
Y 13:30 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->C FinalRace: 2GISC2AWGC1HWBC5HWBC2TPOC1
Z 13:35    Race: 3WANC1HORC1AWGC2AWGC4HWBC1HWBC6
A 13:40 32 Opn 1X (P)
prelim
Race: 1HWBC2ROTC1HWBC1
B 13:50 33 W Opn 4X-
prelim
Race: 1HWBC1PORC1GISC1PETC1
C 14:00 34 M Opn 8+
prelim
Race: 1GISC1HWBC1AWGC1HWBC2

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: TPOC3) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

Monday, 4th January 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
A 08:00 1 M Nov 2X
final
Race: BTPOC1GISC2AWGC2
B 08:05 Race: AGISC3AWGC1HWBC2HWBC1GISC1HWBC3
C 08:10 2 W Clb 8+
final
Race: ASTAC1PORC1HWBC1
D 08:20 3 Mst 4X+
final
Race: ATPOC1HWBC1AWGC1
E 08:25 4 M Clb 4X±
final
Race: BGISC1AWGC2AWGC1TPOC1
F 08:30 Race: AHOR*1HWBC2HWBC1
G 08:40 5 W Opn 2-
final
Race: ASCR: GISC1PETC1HWBC1PETC2AWGC1
H 08:50 6 M Opn 1X
final
Race: BAWGC4AVNC1AWGC3AWGC2HWBC2
I 08:55 Race: AHWBC1GISC2GISC1AWGC1
J 09:00 7 W Nov 2X
final
Race: BAWGC1GISC1AWGC2HWBC3AWGC3
K 09:05 Race: AHWBC5HWBC2ROTC11HWBC11HWBC1HWBC4
L 09:10 8 M Nov 8(X)+
final
Race: AHWBC1AWGC1
N 09:20 9 W Opn 1X
final
Race: ATPOC1PETC2HWBC2PETC1SCR: GISC1PETC3
M   Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
O 09:25 10 W Clb 4±
final
Race: CSCR: GISC1STAC3STAC1
P 09:30 Race: BSTAC2HWBC2AWGC2PORC2AWGC1
Q 09:35    Race: AHWBC1PORC1HWBC3
R 09:45 11 Mst 2X
final
Race: BTPOC1HWBC3
S 09:50 Race: AHWBC1TPOC2AWGC1HWBC2AWGC2SCR: TPOC3
T 09:55 12 M Opn 2-
final
Race: BGISC2HWBC3HWBC4
U 10:00 Race: AHWBC7HWBC1GISC3GISC1HWBC6HWBC5
V 10:05 13 M Clb 1X
final
Race: CTPOC4AWGC1AWGC3
W 10:10 Race: BHWBC3HORC3SCR: HORC2AWGC4TPOC3
X 10:15    Race: AHWBC4HWBC2UNWC1HWBC1AWGC2GISC1
Y 10:20 14 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: AAWGC1HWBC3HWBC1HWBC2GISC1AWGC2
Z 10:30 15 W Opn 4-
final
Race: APORC1HWBC1PETC1
A 10:40 16 W Clb 1X
final
Race: BTPOC2AWGC1TPOC1SCR: GISC2PORC1GISC1
B 10:45 Race: AUNWC1AWGC3AWGC2PETC1HWBC1UNWC2HWBC2
C 10:55 17 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: AGISC1HWBC1AWGC1AWGC2
D 11:05 18 M Opn 2X
final
Race: BHWBC6HWBC7TPOC1
E 11:10 Race: AHWBC2HWBC3AWGC1SCR: GISC1HWBC5AWGC2
F 11:15 19 W Nov 8(X)+
final
Race: AHWBC1AWGC1
G 11:25 20 W Opn 2X
final
Race: AHWBC2HWBC1PETC1SCR: GISC1
H 11:35 21 M Clb 4±
final
Race: AGISC1HWBC1HOR*1SCR: HWBC2AWGC1
I 11:45 22 M Opn 4-
final
Race: AHWBC2GISC2HWBC1
J 11:55 23 W Clb 4X±
final
Race: CSTAC3TPOC1GISC1PORC2
K 12:05 Race: BSTAC2AWGC3AWGC1STAC1AWGC2
L 12:10    Race: AHWBC1HWBC2PORC1
M 12:15 24 W Opn 8+
final
Race: AHWBC1PETC1HWBC2
N 12:20 25 M Nov 4+
final
Race: AHWBC1GISC1
O 12:30 26 Mst 1X
final
Race: BTPOC1HWBC3
P 12:35 Race: AAWGC2SCR: AWGC1HWBC1AWGC4SCR: AWGC3TPOC2
Q 12:40 27 M Clb 8+
final
Race: AHWB*3HWBC1HWB*2
R 12:50 28 M Opn 4X-
final
Race: AGISC2HWBC1AWGC1HWBC2
S 13:00 29 W Clb 2X
final
Race: ESTAC3STAC4STAC5STAC2HWBC3
T 13:05 Race: DTPOC2HWBC4AWGC5SCR: STAC1GISC1
U 13:10    Race: CSCR: GISC2PORC3PORC2AWGC4PORC4
V 13:15    Race: BTPOC1AWGC3AWGC1HWBC5AWGC2
W 13:20    Race: AUNWC1HWBC2PETC1PORC1HWBC1
X 13:25 30 W Nov 4+
final
Race: ASCR: HWBC3HWBC2HWBC1
Y 13:35 31 M Clb 2X
final
Race: CSCR: AWGC4HWBC6TPOC2
Z 13:40 Race: BGISC2SCR: WANC1TPOC1AWGC3HWBC3AWGC2
A 13:45    Race: AHWBC4HORC1HOR*2HWBC5AWGC1HWBC1
B 13:50 32 Opn 1X (P)
final
Race: AHWBC1HWBC2ROTC1
C 14:00 33 W Opn 4X-
final
Race: AGISC1HWBC1PETC1PORC1
D 14:10 34 M Opn 8+
final
Race: AHWBC2GISC1HWBC1AWGC1
E 14:25 41s W Opn 1X (250m)
final
Race: AAWGC1PETC1HWBC1
F 14:30 42s M Opn 1X (250m)
final
Race: AAWGC1AVNC1GISC1UNWC1HWBC1WANC1
G 14:35 43s Opn 2X (250m)
final
Race: AAWGC1GISC1PORC1HWBC1HWB*2
H 14:40 44s Opn 4X± (250m)
final
Race: AAWGC1GISC1PORC1HWBC1HWB*2
I 14:45 45s Mst 2X (250m)
final
Race: ATPOC1HWBC1
J 14:50 46s Opn 8+ (250m)
final
Race: AAWGC1HWBC1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: WANC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.