Day sheets: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.
Sunday, 3rd January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | GISC3 | GISC2 | HWBC2 | AWGC1 | |||
B | 08:05 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | GISC1 | AWGC2 | HWBC1 | TPOC1 | HWBC3 | |||
C | 08:10 | 2 | W Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | PORC1 | HWBC1 | STAC1 | ||||
D | 08:20 | 3 | Mst 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | TPOC1 | AWGC1 | HWBC1 | ||||
E | 08:30 | 4 | M Clb 4X± heat | Race: 1 | HWBC2 | TPOC1 | AWGC1 | | |||
F | 08:35 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | AWGC2 | HOR*1 | HWBC1 | GISC1 | ||||
G | 08:40 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | AWGC1 | PETC1 | PETC2 | HWBC1 | GISC1 | ||
H | 08:50 | 6 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | AWGC2 | GISC2 | AWGC1 | AVNC1 | |||
I | 08:55 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | AWGC4 | GISC1 | AWGC3 | HWBC1 | ||||
J | 09:00 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | HWBC11 | HWBC4 | GISC1 | HWBC3 | AWGC1 | HWBC2 | |
K | 09:05 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | AWGC2 | AWGC3 | ROTC11 | HWBC5 | HWBC1 | | ||
L | 09:10 | 8 | M Nov 8(X)+ prelim | Race: 1 | AWGC1 | HWBC1 | |||||
M | 09:20 | 9 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | | TPOC1 | PETC2 | HWBC2 | |||
N | 09:25 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | | PETC3 | PETC1 | GISC1 | ||||
O | 09:30 | 10 | W Clb 4± heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | STAC2 | GISC1 | AWGC1 | PORC2 | STAC3 | |
P | 09:35 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | PORC1 | STAC1 | HWBC3 | AWGC2 | HWBC2 | |||
Q | 09:40 | 11 | Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | TPOC2 | HWBC3 | HWBC2 | TPOC3 | |||
R | 09:45 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | AWGC1 | HWBC1 | TPOC1 | AWGC2 | ||||
S | 09:50 | 12 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | HWBC4 | GISC3 | HWBC7 | HWBC2 | HWBC1 | ||
T | 09:55 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | HWBC3 | GISC2 | HWBC6 | GISC1 | HWBC5 | |||
U | 10:00 | 13 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | TPOC4 | HORC3 | HWBC2 | AWGC1 | AWGC2 | TPOC3 | |
V | 10:05 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 2 | GISC1 | | AWGC4 | TPOC1 | HWBC1 | TPOC2 | ||
W | 10:10 | Race: 3 | AWGC3 | HWBC4 | UNWC1 | HWBC3 | HORC2 | ||||
X | 10:15 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | AWGC1 | AWGC2 | HWBC1 | HWBC2 | GISC1 | HWBC3 | |
Y | 10:25 | 15 | W Opn 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | PORC1 | PETC1 | ||||
Z | 10:35 | 16 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | PETC1 | TPOC1 | UNWC1 | AWGC1 | GISC1 | ||
A | 10:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->Eliminated | Race: 2 | PORC1 | AWGC3 | TPOC2 | HWBC1 | UNWC2 | |||
B | 10:45 | Race: 3 | GISC2 | AWGC2 | HWBC2 | ||||||
C | 10:50 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | AWGC1 | GISC1 | HWBC1 | AWGC2 | |||
D | 11:00 | 18 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | HWBC7 | HWBC3 | AWGC2 | HWBC6 | TPOC1 | | |
E | 11:05 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | AWGC1 | HWBC5 | | HWBC1 | HWBC2 | |||
F | 11:10 | 19 | W Nov 8(X)+ prelim | Race: 1 | AWGC1 | HWBC1 | |||||
G | 11:20 | 20 | W Opn 2X prelim | Race: 1 | PETC1 | | GISC1 | HWBC1 | HWBC2 | ||
H | 11:30 | 21 | M Clb 4± prelim | Race: 1 | AWGC1 | HOR*1 | HWBC2 | GISC1 | HWBC1 | ||
I | 11:40 | 22 | M Opn 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | GISC2 | HWBC2 | HWBC1 | ||||
J | 11:50 | 23 | W Clb 4X± heat | Race: 1 | STAC1 | STAC3 | PORC1 | TPOC1 | AWGC2 | HWBC2 | |
K | 11:55 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | HWBC1 | AWGC1 | STAC2 | GISC1 | AWGC3 | PORC2 | ||
L | 12:00 | 24 | W Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | PETC1 | HWBC1 | HWBC2 | ||||
M | 12:10 | 25 | M Nov 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | GISC1 | HWBC1 | |||||
N | 12:20 | 26 | Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | | HWBC2 | AWGC2 | HWBC1 | AWGC1 | ||
O | 12:25 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | AWGC4 | AWGC3 | TPOC1 | TPOC2 | HWBC3 | |||
P | 12:30 | 27 | M Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | HWB*2 | |||||
Q | 12:40 | 28 | M Opn 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | GISC2 | HWBC1 | AWGC1 | HWBC2 | |||
R | 12:50 | 29 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | UNWC1 | AWGC2 | PORC3 | HWBC4 | STAC2 | ||
S | 12:55 | 1->A Final; 2->B Final; 3->C Final; 4->D Final; 5->E Final | Race: 2 | GISC1 | STAC4 | HWBC1 | AWGC1 | PORC2 | |||
T | 13:00 | Race: 3 | PORC1 | HWBC3 | TPOC1 | AWGC4 | STAC1 | ||||
U | 13:05 | Race: 4 | STAC3 | PORC4 | AWGC3 | HWBC2 | TPOC2 | ||||
V | 13:10 | Race: 5 | PETC1 | STAC5 | HWBC5 | GISC2 | AWGC5 | ||||
W | 13:15 | 30 | W Nov 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | HWBC2 | HWBC3 | ||||
X | 13:25 | 31 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | HWBC4 | AWGC3 | HWBC3 | TPOC2 | HOR*2 | ||
Y | 13:30 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->C Final | Race: 2 | GISC2 | AWGC1 | HWBC5 | HWBC2 | TPOC1 | |||
Z | 13:35 | Race: 3 | WANC1 | HORC1 | AWGC2 | AWGC4 | HWBC1 | HWBC6 | |||
A | 13:40 | 32 | Opn 1X (P) prelim | Race: 1 | HWBC2 | ROTC1 | HWBC1 | ||||
B | 13:50 | 33 | W Opn 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | PORC1 | GISC1 | PETC1 | |||
C | 14:00 | 34 | M Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | GISC1 | HWBC1 | AWGC1 | HWBC2 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. TPOC3) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 4th January 2021
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WANC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social