Day sheets: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.
Monday, 2nd January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
12:11 | 2 | W Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
12:22 | 3 | Mst 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
12:33 | 4 | M Clb 4X± heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
12:38 | 1,2->A Final; 3->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
12:43 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
12:54 | 6 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
12:59 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
13:04 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
13:09 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 13:14 | 8 | M Nov 8(X)+ prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||
13:25 | 9 | W Opn 1X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
13:36 | 10 | W Clb 4± prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
13:47 | 11 | Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
13:52 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
13:57 | 12 | M Opn 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
14:08 | 13 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
14:13 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
14:18 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
14:23 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
14:34 | 15 | W Opn 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
14:45 | 16 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
14:50 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
14:55 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
15:06 | 18 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
15:11 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
15:16 | 19 | W Nov 8(X)+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
15:27 | 20 | W Opn 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
15:38 | 21 | M Clb 4± prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
15:49 | 22 | M Opn 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
16:00 | 23 | W Clb 4X± heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
16:05 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
16:10 | 24 | W Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
16:21 | 25 | M Nov 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
16:32 | 26 | Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
16:37 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
16:42 | 27 | M Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
16:53 | 28 | M Opn 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
17:04 | 29 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
17:09 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->C Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
17:14 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
17:19 | 30 | W Nov 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
17:40 | 31 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
17:45 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 17:50 | 32 | Opn 1X (P) prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||
18:01 | 33 | W Opn 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
U | 18:12 | 34 | M Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 3rd January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||
B | 07:08 | 2 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||
C | 07:16 | 3 | Mst 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||
D | 07:24 | 4 | M Clb 4X± final | Race: B | ||||||
E | 07:29 | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 07:37 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||
G | 07:45 | 6 | M Opn 1X final | Race: B | ||||||
H | 07:50 | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 07:58 | 7 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||
J | 08:03 | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 08:15 | 41s | W Opn 1X (250m) final | Race: A | ||||||
L | 08:20 | 42s | M Opn 1X (250m) final | Race: A | ||||||
M | 08:25 | 43s | Opn 2X (250m) final | Race: A | ||||||
N | 08:30 | 44s | Opn 4X± (250m) final | Race: A | ||||||
O | 08:35 | 45s | Mst 2X (250m) final | Race: A | ||||||
P | 08:40 | 46s | Opn 8+ (250m) final | Race: A | ||||||
Q | 12:20 | 8 | M Nov 8(X)+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||
R | 12:28 | 9 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | ||||||
S | 12:36 | 10 | W Clb 4± final | Race: A | ||||||
T | 12:44 | 11 | Mst 2X final | Race: B | ||||||
U | 12:52 | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 13:00 | 12 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||
W | 13:08 | 13 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||
X | 13:16 | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 13:24 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||
Z | 13:32 | 15 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||
A | 13:40 | 16 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||
B | 13:48 | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 13:56 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||
D | 14:04 | 18 | M Opn 2X final | Race: B | ||||||
E | 14:12 | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 14:20 | 19 | W Nov 8(X)+ final | Race: A | ||||||
G | 14:28 | 20 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||
H | 14:36 | 21 | M Clb 4± final | Race: A | ||||||
I | 14:44 | 22 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||
J | 14:52 | 23 | W Clb 4X± final | Race: B | ||||||
K | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 15:08 | 24 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||
M | 15:16 | 25 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||
N | 15:24 | 26 | Mst 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||
O | 15:32 | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 15:40 | 27 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||
Q | 15:48 | 28 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||
R | 15:56 | 29 | W Clb 2X final | Race: C | ||||||
S | 16:04 | Race: B | ||||||||
T | 16:12 | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 16:20 | 30 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||
V | 16:28 | 31 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||
W | 16:36 | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 16:44 | 32 | Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||
Y | 16:52 | 33 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||
Z | 17:00 | 34 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social