Day sheets: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.
Friday, 5th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
B | 10:05 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 10:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
D | 10:15 | 2 | W Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
E | 10:25 | 3 | Mst 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
F | 10:36 | 4 | M Clb 4X± prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
G | 10:51 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
H | 10:57 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 11:02 | 6 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
J | 11:06 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 11:11 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
L | 11:16 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 11:21 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
N | 11:26 | 8 | M Nov 8(X)+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
O | 11:36 | 9 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
P | 11:41 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 11:46 | 10 | W Clb 4± prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
R | 11:56 | 11 | Mst 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
S | 12:06 | 12 | M Opn 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
T | 12:16 | 13 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
U | 12:21 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 12:26 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
W | 12:31 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
X | 12:40 | 15 | W Opn 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
Y | 12:51 | 16 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
Z | 12:56 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 13:06 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 13:12 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
C | 13:22 | 18 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
D | 13:27 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 13:32 | 19 | W Nov 8(X)+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
F | 13:42 | 20 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
G | 13:46 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 13:54 | 21 | M Clb 4± prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
I | 14:04 | 22 | M Opn 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
J | 14:12 | 23 | W Clb 4X± prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
L | 14:22 | 25 | M Nov 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
M | 14:32 | 26 | Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
N | 14:37 | 1,2->A Final; 3->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 14:41 | 27 | M Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
P | 14:52 | 28 | M Opn 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
Q | 15:02 | 29 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
R | 15:07 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 15:12 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
T | 15:17 | 30 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
U | 15:22 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 15:27 | 31 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
W | 15:31 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 15:37 | 32 | Opn 1X (P) prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
Y | 33 | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 15:42 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 15:52 | 34 | M Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||
K | 15:57 | 24 | W Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 6th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
B | 10:05 | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 10:10 | 2 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
D | 10:18 | 3 | Mst 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||
E | 10:26 | 4 | M Clb 4X± final | Race: A | |||||||
F | 10:34 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
G | 10:39 | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 10:48 | 6 | M Opn 1X final | Race: B | |||||||
I | 10:53 | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 11:01 | 7 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
K | 11:06 | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 11:14 | 8 | M Nov 8(X)+ final | Race: A | |||||||
M | 11:22 | 9 | W Opn 1X final | Race: B | |||||||
N | 11:27 | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 11:35 | 10 | W Clb 4± final | Race: A | |||||||
P | 11:43 | 11 | Mst 2X final | Race: A | |||||||
Q | 11:53 | 12 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
R | 12:01 | 13 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||
S | 12:06 | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 12:14 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||
U | 12:22 | 15 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
V | 12:30 | 16 | W Clb 1X final | Race: C | |||||||
W | 12:35 | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 12:40 | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 12:48 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||
Z | 12:56 | 18 | M Opn 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
A | 13:04 | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 13:12 | 19 | W Nov 8(X)+ final | Race: A | |||||||
C | 13:20 | 20 | W Opn 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
D | 13:25 | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 13:33 | 21 | M Clb 4± final | Race: A | |||||||
F | 13:41 | 22 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
G | 13:51 | 23 | W Clb 4X± final | Race: A | |||||||
H | 13:59 | 25 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
I | 14:07 | 26 | Mst 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
J | 14:12 | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 14:20 | 27 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
L | 14:28 | 28 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
M | 14:36 | 29 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
N | 14:41 | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 14:49 | 30 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||
P | 14:57 | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 15:05 | 31 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
R | 15:10 | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 15:18 | 33 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: B | |||||||
T | 15:23 | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 15:31 | 34 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
V | 15:39 | 24 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
W | 15:48 | 41s | W Opn 1X (250m) final | Race: A | |||||||
X | 15:53 | 42s | M Opn 1X (250m) final | Race: A | |||||||
Y | 15:58 | 43s | Opn 2X (250m) final | Race: A | |||||||
Z | 16:03 | 44s | Opn 4X± (250m) final | Race: A | |||||||
A | 16:08 | 45s | Mst 2X (250m) final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social