Day sheets: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.
Friday, 5th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:00 | 1 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | AWGC1 | GISC1 | HWBC6 | HWBC5 | |||
B | 10:05 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | AWGC2 | GISC2 | HWBC3 | HWBC4 | GISC3 | |||
C | 10:10 | Race: 3 | AWGC3 | HWBC1 | HWBC2 | AWGC4 | |||||
D | 10:15 | 2 | W Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | AWGC1 | PETC1 | GISC1 | |||
E | 10:25 | 3 | Mst 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | HWBC1 | HWBC1 | ||||
F | 10:36 | 4 | M Clb 4X± prelim | Race: 1 | AWGC2 | GISC2 | GISC1 [GBHS1] | AWGC1 | HWBC1 | ||
G | 10:51 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | | HWBC2 | GISC1 | PETC2 | |||
H | 10:57 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | UNWC1 | AWGC1 | HWBC1 | PETC1 | ||||
I | 11:02 | 6 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1 [NAPB1] | AWGC2 | PETC1 [STBN1] | GISC2 [GBHS2] | |||
J | 11:06 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | AWGC1 | GISC1 [GBHS1] | HWBC2 [HAVE2] | PETC2 | ||||
K | 11:11 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | | UNWC1 | GISC3 | HWBC3 | AWGC1 | ||
L | 11:16 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->Eliminated | Race: 2 | GISC2 | AWGC5 | AWGC2 | HWBC2 | ||||
M | 11:21 | Race: 3 | AWGC4 | GISC1 | HWBC1 | UNWC2 | |||||
N | 11:26 | 8 | M Nov 8(X)+ prelim | Race: 1 | | HWBC1 | AWGC1 | ||||
O | 11:36 | 9 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | [ | HWBC3 [IONA3] | GISC1 | AWGC1 | [ | ||
P | 11:41 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | HWBC2 | AWGC5 | HWBC1 [IONA1] | HWBC6 [NAPG6] | ||||
Q | 11:46 | 10 | W Clb 4± prelim | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | PETC1 | AWGC1 | | HWBC3 | | |
R | 11:56 | 11 | Mst 2X prelim | Race: 1 | HWBC5 | HWBC3 | UNWC1 | HWBC2 | HWBC1 | HWBC4 | |
S | 12:06 | 12 | M Opn 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | GISC1 [GBHS1] | AWGC1 | |||||
T | 12:16 | 13 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | HWBC4 | AWGC1 | AWGC3 | GISC1 [GBHS1] | ||
U | 12:21 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5->Eliminated | Race: 2 | PETC2 [HTIB2] | AWGC4 | HWBC3 | HWBC5 [NAPB5] | ||||
V | 12:26 | Race: 3 | HWBC6 [HAVE6] | UNWC1 | HWBC2 | PETC1 [STBN1] | |||||
W | 12:31 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | AWGC1 | AWGC2 | UNWC1 | HWBC2 | GISC2 | |
X | 12:40 | 15 | W Opn 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | HWBC2 | AWGC1 | HWBC1 | PETC1 | |||
Y | 12:51 | 16 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | [ | [ | HWBC3 [IONA3] | AWGC4 | | PETC1 | |
Z | 12:56 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 2 | AWGC1 | HWBC7 [NAPG7] | PETC3 | UNWC1 | HWBC4 [IONA4] | |||
A | 13:06 | Race: 3 | PETC2 | AWGC3 | [ | UNWC2 | | ||||
B | 13:12 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | AWGC2 | AWGC1 | HWBC2 | GISC1 | HWBC1 | ||
C | 13:22 | 18 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | PETC1 | AWGC2 | GISC2 [GBHS2] | |||
D | 13:27 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | AWGC3 | GISC3 [GBHS3] | GISC1 [GBHS1] | AWGC1 | ||||
E | 13:32 | 19 | W Nov 8(X)+ prelim | Race: 1 | AWGC1 | GISC1 | HWBC1 | ||||
F | 13:42 | 20 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | UNWC1 | AWGC1 | HWBC3 [IONA3] | HWBC1 | GISC1 [GGHS1] | ||
G | 13:46 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | GISC2 | AWGC2 | HWBC4 [IONA4] | HWBC2 [IONA2] | ||||
H | 13:54 | 21 | M Clb 4± prelim | Race: 1 | GISC1 | AWGC1 | |||||
I | 14:04 | 22 | M Opn 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | AWGC1 | ||||||
J | 14:12 | 23 | W Clb 4X± prelim | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | | GISC1 | AWGC1 | AWGC2 | HWBC2 | |
L | 14:22 | 25 | M Nov 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | AWGC1 | HWBC1 | AWGC2 | GISC1 | HWBC2 | ||
M | 14:32 | 26 | Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | | | HWBC4 | HWBC5 | HWBC7 | ||
N | 14:37 | 1,2->A Final; 3->B Final | Race: 2 | HWBC6 | UNWC1 | HWBC3 | | ||||
O | 14:41 | 27 | M Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | GISC1 | ||||||
P | 14:52 | 28 | M Opn 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | AWGC2 | GISC1 [GBHS1] | AWGC1 | ||||
Q | 15:02 | 29 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | UNWC1 | PETC1 | AWGC1 | AWGC2 | |||
R | 15:07 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | GISC1 [GGHS1] | HWBC2 [IONA2] | | AWGC3 | HWBC1 [IONA1] | |||
S | 15:12 | Race: 3 | UNWC3 | AWGC4 | HWBC3 [IONA3] | GISC2 [GGHS2] | |||||
T | 15:17 | 30 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | UNWC1 | AWGC2 | GISC2 | |||
U | 15:22 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | GISC1 | AWGC1 | HWBC2 | |||||
V | 15:27 | 31 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | GISC4 | AWGC3 | GISC1 [GBHS1] | |||
W | 15:31 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | GISC3 [GBHS3] | AWGC2 | AWGC4 | PETC1 | [ | |||
W | 15:37 | 32 | Opn 1X (P) prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
Y | 33 | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | HWBC3 | AWGC1 | |||||
Z | 15:42 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | HWBC2 [IONA2] | AWGC2 | PETC1 | | GISC1 | |||
A | 15:52 | 34 | M Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | AWGC1 | GISC1 | ||||
K | 15:57 | 24 | W Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | PETC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. HWBC4) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 6th January 2024
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. GISC2
[GBHS2]) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social