Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009.

Results: Head of the Harbour

These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.

They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.

Event1st2nd3rd
01BOYS UNDER 16 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1Te Kauwhata CollegeWestlakeBoys High SchoolDilworth School
Division 2St Peters School CambridgeHauraki Plains CollegeGlendowie College
Division 3WestlakeBoys High SchoolCambridge High SchoolHauraki Plains College
Division 4St Peters School CambridgeWestlakeBoys High SchoolSt Pauls Collegiate School
02GIRLS UNDER 17 SINGLE SCULL
Division 1 Westlake Girls High SchoolEdgewater CollegeDiocesan School for Girls
Division 2Trident High SchoolSt Pauls Collegiate SchoolSt Pauls Collegiate School
03GIRLS UNDER 18 COXLESS PAIR
Division 1 Waikato Diocesan SchoolMacleans CollegeHauraki Plains College
04BOYS UNDER 17 COXED FOUR
Division 1 Auckland Grammar Rowing ClubSt Pauls Collegiate SchoolWestlakeBoys High School
Division 2St Pauls Collegiate SchoolSt Kentigen College Rowing ClubSt Kentigen College Rowing Club
05BOYS UNDER 15 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1 St Kentigen College Rowing ClubTakapuna Grammar SchoolSacred Heart College Auckland
Division 2WestlakeBoys High SchoolTakapuna Grammar SchoolSt Pauls Collegiate School
06BOYS UNDER 18 COXLESS PAIR
Division 1 HamiltonBoys High SchoolSt Kentigen College Rowing ClubHauraki Plains College
07GIRLS UNDER 16 COXED FOUR
Division 1 Macleans CollegeWestlake Girls High SchoolHauraki Plains College
Division 2Westlake Girls High SchoolHauraki Plains CollegeBaradene College
08GIRLS UNDER 17 EIGHT
Division 1 Waikato Diocesan SchoolMacleans CollegeEpsom Girls Grammar School
09BOYS UNDER 18 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1 WestlakeBoys High SchoolTakapuna Grammar SchoolSt Peters School Cambridge
10GIRLS UNDER 18 LIGHTWEIGHT COXED FOUR
Division 1 Waikato Diocesan SchoolTakapuna Grammar SchoolCarmel College
11GIRLS UNDER 15 EIGHT
Division 1 Waikato Diocesan SchoolCambridge High SchoolSt Kentigen College Rowing Club
12BOYS UNDER 16 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1 Cambridge High SchoolHauraki Plains CollegeWestlakeBoys High School
Division 2WestlakeBoys High SchoolSt Peters School CambridgeTakapuna Grammar School
13BOYS UNDER 18 NOVICE COXED FOUR
Division 1 WestlakeBoys High SchoolSt Kentigen College Rowing ClubSacred Heart College Auckland
14BOYS UNDER 15 EIGHT
Division 1 Sacred Heart College AucklandAuckland Grammar Rowing ClubWestlakeBoys High School
Division 2Auckland Grammar Rowing ClubWestlakeBoys High SchoolSt Kentigen College Rowing Club
15GIRLS UNDER 16 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1 Trident High SchoolCambridge High SchoolTakapuna Grammar School
Division 2Westlake Girls High SchoolACG Strathallan CollegeMacleans College
16BOYS UNDER 18 LIGHTWEIGHT COXED FOUR
Division 1 Sacred Heart College AucklandSt Kentigen College Rowing ClubWestlakeBoys High School
17BOYS UNDER 17 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1 WestlakeBoys High SchoolCambridge High SchoolHauraki Plains College
Division 2Takapuna Grammar SchoolCambridge High SchoolGlendowie College
18GIRLS UNDER 18 SINGLE SCULL
Division 1 Hauraki Plains CollegeRosehill CollegeWestlake Girls High School
19GIRLS UNDER 15 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1 Glendowie CollegeSt Peters School CambridgeRosehill College
Division 2Westlake Girls High SchoolSt Kentigen College Rowing ClubCarmel College
20BOYS UNDER 18 COXED FOUR
Division 1 HamiltonBoys High SchoolSt Peters School CambridgeSt Pauls Collegiate School
21GIRLS UNDER 18 COXED FOUR
Division 1 Waikato Diocesan SchoolWestlake Girls High SchoolSt Kentigen College Rowing Club
22GIRLS UNDER 17 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1 Edgewater CollegeEpsom Girls Grammar SchoolSt Pauls Collegiate School
Division 2Hauraki Plains CollegeTrident High SchoolDiocesan School for Girls
23BOYS UNDER 17 SINGLE SCULL
Division 1 Takapuna Grammar SchoolGlendowie CollegeHauraki Plains College
Division 2Takapuna Grammar SchoolHauraki Plains CollegeCambridge High School
24GIRLS UNDER 16 EIGHT
Division 1 Macleans CollegeWestlake Girls High SchoolWaikato Diocesan School
Division 2Waikato Diocesan SchoolHauraki Plains CollegeWestlake Girls High School
25BOYS UNDER 16 COXED FOUR
Division 1 WestlakeBoys High SchoolAuckland Grammar Rowing ClubSt Pauls Collegiate School
Division 2Te Kauwhata CollegeCambridge High SchoolSt Peters School Cambridge
Division 3WestlakeBoys High SchoolWestlakeBoys High SchoolSt Pauls Collegiate School
26GIRLS UNDER 18 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1 Westlake Girls High SchoolSt Peters School CambridgeHauraki Plains College
Division 2Macleans CollegeCarmel CollegeWestlake Girls High School
27GIRLS UNDER 15 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1 Cambridge High SchoolWaikato Diocesan SchoolTakapuna Grammar School
Division 2Cambridge High SchoolCarmel CollegeCambridge High School
28GIRLS UNDER 17 COXED FOUR
Division 1 Waikato Diocesan SchoolSt Kentigen College Rowing ClubBaradene College
29BOYS UNDER 17 EIGHT
Division 1 Auckland Grammar Rowing ClubSt Pauls Collegiate SchoolWestlakeBoys High School
30BOYS UNDER 18 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1 St Peters School CambridgeRosehill CollegeWestlakeBoys High School
Division 2WestlakeBoys High SchoolSt Peters School Cambridge
31GIRLS UNDER 16 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1 Cambridge High SchoolTakapuna Grammar SchoolDiocesan School for Girls
Division 2Takapuna Grammar SchoolSt Peters School CambridgeTakapuna Grammar School
32BOYS UNDER 15 COXED FOUR
Division 1 St Kentigen College Rowing ClubAuckland Grammar Rowing ClubWestlakeBoys High School
Division 2Sacred Heart College AucklandSt Peters School CambridgeSt Pauls Collegiate School
Division 3St Kentigen College Rowing ClubCambridge High SchoolSacred Heart College Auckland
33BOYS UNDER 16 EIGHT
Division 1 WestlakeBoys High SchoolSacred Heart College Auckland Kings College
Division 2WestlakeBoys High SchoolKings CollegeSt Kentigen College Rowing Club
34GIRLS UNDER 18 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1 St Peters School CambridgeEdgewater CollegeTakapuna Grammar School
35GIRLS UNDER 18 NOVICE COXED FOUR
Division 1 Westlake Girls High SchoolMacleans CollegeWaikato Diocesan School
Division 2Macleans CollegeWaikato Diocesan SchoolMacleans College
36BOYS UNDER 17 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1 Takapuna Grammar SchoolWestlakeBoys High SchoolCambridge High School
Division 2Dilworth SchoolGlendowie CollegeSancta Maria College
Division 3Takapuna Grammar SchoolTakapuna Grammar SchoolCambridge High School
37BOYS UNDER 18 SINGLE SCULL
Division 1 St Peters College AucklandTakapuna Grammar SchoolRosehill College
Division 2Glendowie CollegeSt Pauls Collegiate SchoolRosehill College
38GIRLS UNDER 17 COXED QUADRUPLE SCULLS
Division 1 Epsom Girls Grammar SchoolACG Strathallan CollegeTakapuna Grammar School
39GIRLS UNDER 15 COXED FOUR
Division 1 Waikato Diocesan SchoolSt Kentigen College Rowing ClubHauraki Plains College
Division 2Glendowie CollegeWestlake Girls High SchoolRosehill College
Division 3Waikato Diocesan SchoolWaikato Diocesan SchoolHauraki Plains College
40BOYS UNDER 15 DOUBLE SCULLS
Division 1 WestlakeBoys High SchoolTakapuna Grammar SchoolSt Peters College Auckland
Division 2Takapuna Grammar SchoolWestlakeBoys High SchoolSt Pauls Collegiate School
41GIRLS UNDER 18 EIGHT
Division 1 Waikato Diocesan SchoolSt Peters School CambridgeWestlake Girls High School
42BOYS UNDER 18 EIGHT
Division 1 HamiltonBoys High SchoolKings CollegeAuckland Grammar Rowing Club
Division 2WestlakeBoys High SchoolAuckland Grammar Rowing ClubWestlakeBoys High School

Points table

SchoolGoldSilverBronzeTotal
Westlake Boys High School6518891
Takapuna Grammar School3524665
Waikato Diocesan509261
Westlake Girls High School3012446
St Peters School Cam2024246
Cambridge High School2021445
Saint Kentigern College1521541
Hauraki Plains College1015934
Macleans College209231
Auckland Grammar School1512128
St Paul's Collegiate Hamilton512926
Glendowie College156223
Sacred Heart College Akl153321
Hamilton Boys High150015
Trident High School103013
Edgewater College56011
Te Kauwhata College100010
Rosehill College06410
Epsom Girls Grammar5319
Carmel College0628
Kings College0617
Dilworth School5016
St Peters College Akl5016
ACG Strathallan College0606
Diocesan School for Girls0033
Baradene College0022
Sancta Maria College0011
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.