You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2019, 2017, 2009, 2007.
Results: Head of the Waikato River
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
11:00AM division
Boat # | Boat type | Club | Stroke | Race time | Type place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | M Opn 8+ | HAMC 1 | Matt Paul | 39:54 | 2 |
2 | M Opn 8+ | NSHC 1 | B Holgate Simpson | 31:18 | 1 |
3 | B U18 8+ | CAMC 1 | P Griffin | 32:39 | 1 |
4 | B U18 8+ | WKOC 1 | B Elliott | 33:37 | 3 |
5 | B U18 8+ | WESC 1 | J Barrack | 33:11 | 2 |
6 | M Mst 8+ | WKOC 1 | A Auld | 38:46 | |
7 | W Opn 4X- | HAMC 1 | E Haman | 49:35 | 3 |
8 | W Opn 4X- | WESC 1 | L Voorhaar | 39:46 | 1 |
9 | W Opn 4X- | WKOC 1 | J Fellows | 44:09 | 2 |
10 | G U18 4X+ | CAMC 1 | B Housten | 38:32 | 1 |
11 | G U18 4X+ | HAMG 1 | L King | 43:08 | 3 |
12 | G U18 4X+ | CAMC 2 | M Fuller | 38:55 | 2 |
13 | G U18 4X+ | CAMC 3 | J Baker | SCR | |
14 | G U18 4X+ | HAMC 1 | A Turner | 46:56 | 4 |
15 | W Mst 4X- | WKOC 1 | J Easton | 44:41 | 1 |
16 | W Opn 4+ | WESC 1 | Z White | 40:50 | 1 |
17 | G U18 4+ | HAMC 1 | V Nicholas | 42:24 | 1 |
18 | G U18 4+ | HAMC 2 | S Cooper | 53:31 | 2 |
2:00PM division
Boat # | Boat type | Club | Stroke | Race time | Type place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | W Opn 8+ | WESC 1 | Z White | 39:37 | 1 |
21 | W Opn 8+ | WKOC 1 | J Easton | 46:40 | 2 |
22 | G U18 8+ | CAMC 1 | E Thompson | 40:31 | 1 |
23 | G U18 8+ | CAMC 2 | E Butcher | 44:02 | 2 |
24 | G U18 8+ | CAMC 3 | M Baker | 46:24 | 3 |
25 | G U18 8+ | HAMC 1 | S Cooper | 46:4 | 5 |
26 | G U18 8+ | HAMC 2 | P Staheli | 46:35 | 4 |
27 | M Opn 4X- | HAMC 1 | C Burgess | 42:26 | 2 |
28 | M Opn 4X- | WKOC 1 | W Thopmson | 33:29 | 1 |
29 | B U18 4X+ | CAMC 1 | J Nel | 35:37 | 2 |
30 | B U18 4X+ | HAMC 1 | M Paul | 41:19 | 9 |
31 | B U18 4X+ | SJHM 1 | M Tamoaieta | 34:55 | 1 |
32 | B U18 4X+ | WESC 1 | T Berry | 36:23 | 3 |
33 | B U18 4X+ | CAMC 2 | D Bourke | 39:51 | 7 |
34 | B U18 4X+ | SJHM 2 | S Fulton | 38:17 | 6 |
35 | B U18 4X+ | CAMC 3 | J Maling | 41:44 | 10 |
36 | B U18 4X+ | WKOC 1 | B Elliott | 37:39 | 5 |
37 | B U18 4X+ | WKOC 2 | C Calver | 40:22 | 8 |
41 | B U18 4+ | WESC 1 | J Barrack | 36:48 | 4 |
38 | M Opn 4+ | NSHC 1 | A Shotter | 36:03 | 1 |
39 | M Opn 4+ | NSHC 2 | B Holgate Simpson | 36:34 | 2 |
40 | B U18 4+ | SJHM 1 | C Adams | 44:33 | 1 |
41 | B U18 4X+ | WESC 1 | J Barrack |
Results courtesy: C Stapleton & P Yeoman
Social