You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Jury Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
Boat: Canopus
Boat: Canopus
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: W Opn 4X+
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Pyxis
Boat: Pyxis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Bellatrix
Boat: Bellatrix
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Betelguese
Boat: Betelguese
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
Boat: Midnight
Boat: Midnight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Jennifer Zaslona
Boat: Fitzgerald
Boat: Fitzgerald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Jennifer Zaslona
Boat: Tureis
Boat: Tureis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Jennifer Zaslona
Boat: Pivac
Boat: Pivac
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
STAC
Ollie Pennington (stroke), Liam Joyce, Lachie Bowker, Oscar Preuss, Lachlan Horne, Fynn Jones-Rawstorne, Charlie Barton, Max Barton + Archie Parker (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Roy Pickard
Boat: Little Pipitea
Boat: Little Pipitea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Roy Pickard
Boat: Glamis
Boat: Glamis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
Boat: Drago
Boat: Drago
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
Boat: Braemar
Boat: Braemar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
Boat: Berwick
Boat: Berwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: Mizar
Boat: Mizar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
Boat: Eclipse
Boat: Eclipse
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
Boat: Aquila
Boat: Aquila
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#6
STAC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
Boat: Phoenix
Boat: Phoenix
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 5th
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
Boat: Stirling
Boat: Stirling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
Boat: Hobson
Boat: Hobson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
Boat: Maia
Boat: Maia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Ari Palsson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Ari Palsson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 7th
Crew
#2
STAC
Luke Beaglehole-Smith (stroke), Thomas Fraser, George Woodman, Ieuan Griffiths + Jack Westaway (cox)
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Ari Palsson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
Boat: Midnight
Boat: Midnight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th
Crew
#1
STAC
Florence Bygraves (stroke), Bianca Martin, Erinn Aspell, Mia Holden, Georgia Thirkell, Lucy Singer, Ella Craig, Bella Martin + Isabel Knight (cox)
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Kea Ward
Boat: Ruby Tew
Boat: Ruby Tew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
STAC
Isabella Revell (stroke), Caitlin Revell, Amelia Cook, Nico Daly, Ruby Brett, Eleanor Morrison, Alice Thompson, Mckenzie Kemp + Stella Sherborne (cox)
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
STAC
Lilly Davis (stroke), Ella Barr, Georgie Griffiths, Ella Clements, Sophia Green, Lucy Pottinger, Eve Lau Young, Georgie Pennicott + Emily Mora (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Agena
Boat: Agena
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: Andrew Crosland
Boat: Andrew Crosland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: Gemini SLR
Boat: Gemini SLR
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
Boat: Eclipse
Boat: Eclipse
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
Boat: Pyxis
Boat: Pyxis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
Boat: Bellatrix
Boat: Bellatrix
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
Boat: Pivac
Boat: Pivac
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
Boat: Midnight
Boat: Midnight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Ari Palsson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Ari Palsson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Freddie Beaumont
Boat: Andrew Crosland
Boat: Andrew Crosland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
Boat: Bellatrix
Boat: Bellatrix
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
Boat: Craven
Boat: Craven
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
Boat: Pivac
Boat: Pivac
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Roy Pickard
Boat: Tureis
Boat: Tureis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: Black Boat
Boat: Black Boat
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Freddie Beaumont
Boat: BlindKiwi
Boat: BlindKiwi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
Boat: Midnight
Boat: Midnight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
STAC
Poppy Melville (stroke), Nova Douglas, Charlotte-Jane Mears, Emily Day, Lucia Murphy, Sophie Power, Rosa Vandermolen, Divya Srinivasa + Ella Soper (cox)
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge
Boat: Ruby Tew
Boat: Ruby Tew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th
Crew
#2
STAC
Eva Charity (stroke), Ella Barr, Emma Bagrie, Cate Howard, Jessie Holland, Ella Clements, Lilly Davis, Isabella McGrath + Tilly Duggan (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
STAC
Poppy Melville (stroke), Isabel Haupt, Charlotte-Jane Mears, Emily Day, Lucia Murphy, Sophie Power, Rosa Vandermolen, Divya Srinivasa + Ella Soper (cox)
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Jennifer Zaslona
Boat: Ruby Tew
Boat: Ruby Tew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Ari Palsson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Freddie Beaumont
Boat: Lupus
Boat: Lupus
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: Midnight
Boat: Midnight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
STAC
Florence Bygraves (stroke), Ella Matthews, Mia Holden, Scarlett Treadwell, Faith Sadgrove, Safi Saini, Olivia Wood, Krisha Patel + Honey Bradford (cox)
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
Boat: Ruby Tew
Boat: Ruby Tew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
STAC
Jess Barker (stroke), Jess Sutherland, Zola Kemp, Olivia Mazey, Lil Chapman-Myhill, Anna Sturgeon, Natascha Casey, Hannah Robinson + Poppy Barker (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
Boat: Hydra
Boat: Hydra
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
STAC
Maia Vertongen (stroke), Ella Jones-Rawstorne, Indigo Multerer, Anna Mercier, Maggie Shapland, Molly Michie, Eliza Turner, Bella Pithie + Kate McDonald (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: Andrew Crosland
Boat: Andrew Crosland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: result (DNF)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: Maia
Boat: Maia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: Gemini SLR
Boat: Gemini SLR
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: Eclipse
Boat: Eclipse
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Pyxis
Boat: Pyxis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Betelguese
Boat: Betelguese
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
Boat: Midnight
Boat: Midnight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Roy Pickard
Boat: Craven
Boat: Craven
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: W Clb 4X+
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Roy Pickard
Boat: Tureis
Boat: Tureis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: W Clb 4X+
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
Boat: Pivac
Boat: Pivac
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: W Clb 4X+
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Jennifer Zaslona
Boat: Braemar
Boat: Braemar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Jennifer Zaslona
Boat: Hobson
Boat: Hobson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
Boat: Midnight
Boat: Midnight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: Tureis
Boat: Tureis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
STAC
George Morley (stroke), Will Mitchel, Leo Kant, George Woodman, Thomas Fraser, Luke Beaglehole-Smith, Oscar Nelson, Ieuan Griffiths + Lachie Wall (cox)
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Ari Palsson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
Boat: Craven
Boat: Craven
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
Boat: Tureis
Boat: Tureis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: Midnight
Boat: Midnight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
Boat: Pyxis
Boat: Pyxis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
Boat: Bellatrix
Boat: Bellatrix
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#6
STAC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
Boat: Betelguese
Boat: Betelguese
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
Boat: Pivac
Boat: Pivac
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
STAC
Ella Jones-Rawstorne (stroke), Indigo Multerer, Maia Vertongen, Florence Lander + Archie Parker (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
Boat: Tureis
Boat: Tureis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
Boat: Braemar
Boat: Braemar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
Boat: Eclipse
Boat: Eclipse
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Roy Pickard
Boat: Stirling
Boat: Stirling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Roy Pickard
Boat: Hobson
Boat: Hobson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Roy Pickard
Boat: Berwick
Boat: Berwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
STAC
Ruairi Meighan (stroke), Hugo Campbell, Ella Jones-Rawstorne, Maia Vertongen, Otis Feasey, Gabriel Giller, Indigo Multerer, Anna Mercier + Molly Michie (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: result (DNS)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social