You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Jury Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Kio
Boat: Kio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Steeple
Boat: Steeple
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Boom Rock
Boat: Boom Rock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Hawkins
Boat: Hawkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
Ashley Barr (stroke), Fa'au'uga Muaiava, Maia Wharakura, Shaelyn Howard-Vallance + Amy O'Hagen (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Thorndon
Boat: Thorndon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WELC
Shontae Kairau (stroke), Georgia Dey, Inano-Rose Araiti-Wilson, Lovisa Pennington + Ngaio Reid (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: St Marys
Boat: St Marys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Weka
Boat: Weka
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Rona
Boat: Rona
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Hawkins
Boat: Hawkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Moa
Boat: Moa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Makaro
Boat: Makaro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Boom Rock
Boat: Boom Rock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Matiu
Boat: Matiu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Tarakena
Boat: Tarakena
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WELC
Verity Taylor (stroke), Alison Faulls, Ana Dudley, Rose Holden, Cosmiana Brown, Jamie Williams, Rose Smart, Ange Rogers + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Paul Smart
Boat: Princess Bay
Boat: Princess Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Hawkins
Boat: Hawkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Paul Smart
Boat: Balaena B
Boat: Balaena B
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Mahina
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Balaena B
Boat: Balaena B
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Boom Rock
Boat: Boom Rock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Shontae Kairau (stroke), Inano-Rose Araiti-Wilson, Ashley Barr, Georgia Dey, Fa'au'uga Muaiava, Zara Evans, Maia Wharakura, Lovisa Pennington + Ngaio Reid (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Wellington
Boat: Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Kahu
Boat: Kahu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Matiu
Boat: Matiu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Makaro
Boat: Makaro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Weka
Boat: Weka
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Hawkins
Boat: Hawkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Moa
Boat: Moa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Tui
Boat: Tui
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Hawkins
Boat: Hawkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: St Marys
Boat: St Marys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Paul Smart
Boat: Moa
Boat: Moa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Kau Point
Boat: Kau Point
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Paul Smart
Boat: Boom Rock
Boat: Boom Rock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
WELC
Holly Miller (stroke), Tracey Bates, Abigail Watts, Elizabeth Pittman, Sep Tolboom, Joel Rihari Watene, Jack Morris, James Daly + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Princess Bay
Boat: Princess Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WELC
Josh Palmer (stroke), Finn Pethers-Boak, Liam McArthur, Tom Bone, Sean O'Connor, Lewis Aitchison, Max Newton, Connor Austin + Ngaio Reid (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: scratched
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social