You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: ARA 125th Anniversary - KRI #1
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dick Tripp & Peter Twigg
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Dick Tripp & Peter Twigg
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Robbie Holmes
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Brooke Williams
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WANC
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Harvey Nelson
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Amanda Puddle
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: Brooke Williams
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Margaret Thomas
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Neil Pulford
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Robbie Holmes
|
C Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#25
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
HAMC
Coached by: Ryan Wild
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Amanda Puddle
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Alistair Ramsbottom
|
D Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: John Williamson
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Dick Tripp & Peter Twigg
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#29
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#30
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Leanne Scully
|
Social