Race schedule: Christmas Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2012 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 16th December 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | Boys U17 single | Race: B |
B | 07:35 | Race: A | ||
C | 07:40 | 2 | Girls U17 coxed four | Race: A |
D | 07:45 | 3 | Womens Club coxed four | Race: A |
E | 07:50 | 3A | Mens Nov coxed quad sculls | Race: A |
F | 07:55 | 4 | Womens Snr single | Race: A |
G | 08:00 | 5 | Boys U15 double sculls | Race: A |
H | 08:05 | 6 | Girls U15 coxed quad sculls | Race: B |
I | 08:10 | Race: A | ||
J | 08:15 | 7 | Womens Nov double sculls | Race: B |
K | 08:20 | Race: A | ||
L | 08:25 | 8 | Boys U18 coxless pair | Race: A |
M | 08:30 | 9 | Mens Club coxed four | Race: A |
N | 08:35 | 10 | Girls U18 double sculls | Race: B |
O | 08:40 | Race: A | ||
P | 08:45 | 11 | Boys U16 coxed quad sculls | Race: A |
Q | 08:50 | Race: B | ||
R | 08:55 | 12 | Mens Snr single | Race: A |
S | 09:00 | 13 | Womens Prem coxless pair | Race: A |
T | 09:05 | 14 | Mens Prem coxless pair | Race: A |
U | 09:10 | 15 | Boys U17 coxed eight | Race: A |
V | 09:15 | 16 | Girls U17 coxed quad sculls | Race: A |
W | 09:20 | 17 | Girls U15 coxed four | Race: A |
X | 09:25 | 18 | Mens Nov double sculls | Race: B |
Y | 09:30 | Race: A | ||
Z | 09:35 | 19 | Boys U18 coxed quad sculls | Race: A |
A | 09:40 | 20 | Girls U18 coxless pair | Race: A |
B | 09:45 | 21A | Womens Nov coxed quad sculls | Race: B |
C | 09:50 | Race: A | ||
D | 09:55 | 22 | Boys U16 coxed four | Race: B |
E | 10:00 | Race: A | ||
F | 10:05 | 23 | Mens Snr coxless four | Race: A |
G | 10:10 | 24 | Girls U16 coxed eight | Race: A |
H | 10:15 | 25 | Womens Club double sculls | Race: B |
I | 10:20 | Race: A | ||
J | 10:25 | 26 | Boys U17 double sculls | Race: B |
K | 10:30 | Race: A | ||
L | 10:35 | 27 | Girls U17 single | Race: B |
M | 10:40 | Race: A | ||
N | 10:45 | 28 | Boys U15 coxed eight | Race: A |
O | 10:50 | 29 | Womens Prem double sculls | Race: A |
P | 10:55 | 30 | Mens Prem double sculls | Race: A |
Q | 11:00 | 31 | Boys U18 coxed four | Race: A |
R | 11:05 | 32 | Girls U18 coxed four | Race: A |
S | 11:10 | 33 | Girls U16 coxed quad sculls | Race: B |
T | 11:15 | Race: A | ||
U | 11:20 | 34 | Mens Club double sculls | Race: B |
V | 11:25 | Race: A | ||
W | 11:30 | 35 | Boys U16 double sculls | Race: B |
X | 11:35 | Race: A | ||
Y | 11:40 | 36 | Womens Nov coxed eight | Race: A |
Z | 11:45 | 37 | Girls U18 single | Race: B |
A | 11:50 | Race: A | ||
B | 11:55 | 38 | Womens Snr coxless quad sculls | Race: A |
C | 12:00 | 77 | Open single (P) | Race: A |
D | 12:05 | 39 | Boys U18 single | Race: A |
E | 12:10 | 40 | Mens Nov coxed eight | Race: A |
F | 12:15 | 41 | Girls U15 double sculls | Race: A |
G | 12:20 | 42 | Boys U15 coxed quad sculls | Race: B |
H | 12:25 | Race: A | ||
I | 12:30 | 43 | Mens Snr coxless quad sculls | Race: A |
J | 12:35 | 44 | Girls U17 coxed eight | Race: A |
K | 12:40 | 45 | Womens Prem coxless four | Race: A |
L | 12:45 | 46 | Mens Prem coxless four | Race: A |
M | 12:50 | 47 | Boys U17 coxed four | Race: A |
N | 12:55 | 48 | Girls U16 coxed four | Race: A |
O | 13:00 | 49 | Womens Snr coxless pair | Race: A |
P | 13:05 | 50 | Boys U18 double sculls | Race: B |
Q | 13:10 | Race: A | ||
R | 13:15 | 51 | Womens Club coxless quad sculls | Race: A |
S | 13:20 | 52 | Mens Snr coxless pair | Race: A |
T | 13:25 | 53 | Girls U15 coxed eight | Race: A |
U | 13:30 | 54 | Mens Club coxless quad sculls | Race: A |
V | 13:35 | 55 | Boys U16 coxed eight | Race: A |
W | 13:40 | 56 | Mens Prem single | Race: B |
X | 13:45 | Race: A | ||
Y | 13:50 | 57 | Girls U18 coxed quad sculls | Race: A |
Z | 13:55 | 58 | Womens Snr double sculls | Race: A |
A | 14:00 | 59 | Womens Prem single | Race: A |
B | 14:05 | 60 | Boys U15 coxed four | Race: B |
C | 14:10 | Race: A | ||
D | 14:15 | 61 | Girls U17 double sculls | Race: A |
E | 14:20 | 62 | Womens Nov coxed four | Race: B |
F | 14:25 | Race: A | ||
G | 14:30 | 63 | Mens Snr double sculls | Race: A |
H | 14:35 | 64 | Womens Club coxed eight | Race: A |
I | 14:40 | 65 | Boys U17 coxed quad sculls | Race: A |
J | 14:45 | 66 | Mens Club coxed eight | Race: A |
K | 14:50 | 67 | Womens Prem coxless quad sculls | Race: A |
L | 14:55 | 68 | Mens Nov coxed four | Race: B |
M | 15:00 | Race: A | ||
N | 15:05 | 69 | Mens Prem coxless quad sculls | Race: A |
O | 15:10 | 70 | Girls U16 double sculls | Race: B |
P | 15:15 | Race: A | ||
Q | 15:20 | 71 | Womens Club single | Race: B |
R | 15:25 | Race: A | ||
S | 15:30 | 72 | Mens Club single | Race: A |
T | 15:35 | 73 | Girls U18 coxed eight | Race: A |
U | 15:40 | 74 | Womens Open coxed eight | Race: A |
V | 15:45 | 75 | Boys U18 coxed eight | Race: A |
W | 15:50 | 76 | Mens Open coxed eight | Race: A |
Social