Draft race schedule: River Power Junior Regatta

This is the race schedule for the 2012 River Power Junior Regatta.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 25th February 2012

Time Event   Division
07:30 45 Girls U16 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
07:35     Race: 2
07:40     Race: 3
07:45     Race: 4
07:50     Race: 5
07:55     Race: 6
08:00 1 Boys U17 single
heat
Race: 1
08:05     Race: 2
08:10     Race: 3
08:15 2 Girls U17 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
08:20     Race: 2
08:25 3 Boys U15 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
08:30     Race: 2
08:35     Race: 3
08:40     Race: 4
08:45     Race: 5
08:50 4 Girls U15 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
08:55     Race: 2
09:00     Race: 3
09:05     Race: 4
09:10 5 Boys U18 coxless pair
heat
Race: 1
09:15     Race: 2
09:20 6 Girls U18 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
09:25     Race: 2
09:30     Race: 3
09:35 7 Boys U16 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
09:40     Race: 2
09:45     Race: 3
09:50     Race: 4
09:55 8 Girls U16 single
heat
Race: 1
10:00     Race: 2
10:05     Race: 3
10:10 9 Boys N18 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
10:15     Race: 2
10:20     Race: 3
10:25 11 Girls U17 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
10:30     Race: 2
10:35 13 Girls U15 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
10:40     Race: 2
10:45     Race: 3
10:50 14 Boys U18 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
10:55     Race: 2
11:00 15 Girls U18 coxless pair
heat
Race: 1
11:05     Race: 2
11:10 16 Boys U16 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
11:15     Race: 2
11:20     Race: 3
11:25 19 Boys U17 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
11:30     Race: 2
11:35     Race: 3
11:40     Race: 4
11:45     Race: 5
11:50 20 Girls U17 single
heat
Race: 1
11:55     Race: 2
12:00     Race: 3
12:05 21 Boys U15 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
12:10     Race: 2
12:15 22 Girls N18 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
12:20     Race: 2
12:25     Race: 3
12:30 23 Boys U18 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
12:35     Race: 2
12:40 25 Girls U16 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
12:45     Race: 2
12:50     Race: 3
12:55 26 Boys U16 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
13:00     Race: 2
13:05     Race: 3
13:10     Race: 4
13:15     Race: 5
13:20 27 Girls U18 single
heat
Race: 1
13:25     Race: 2
13:30     Race: 3
13:35 28 Boys U18 single
heat
Race: 1
13:40     Race: 2
13:45     Race: 3
13:50     Race: 4
13:55 29 Girls U15 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
14:00     Race: 2
14:05     Race: 3
14:10     Race: 4
14:15 30 Boys U15 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
14:20     Race: 2
14:25     Race: 3
14:30     Race: 4
14:35     Race: 5
14:40 32 Boys U17 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
14:45     Race: 2
14:50     Race: 3
14:55 33 Girls L18 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
15:00     Race: 2
15:05 34 Boys L18 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
15:10     Race: 2
15:15     Race: 3
15:20 35 Girls U16 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
15:25     Race: 2
15:30 36 Boys U16 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
15:35     Race: 2
15:40 37 Girls U18 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
15:45     Race: 2
15:50 38 Boys U18 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
15:55     Race: 2
16:00     Race: 3
16:05 39 Girls U15 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
16:10     Race: 2
16:15 40 Boys U15 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
16:20     Race: 2
16:25     Race: 3
16:30     Race: 4
16:35 41 Girls U17 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
16:40     Race: 2
16:45     Race: 3
16:50 42 Boys U17 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
16:55     Race: 2
17:00     Race: 3
17:05 46 Boys U16 single
heat
Race: 1
17:10     Race: 2
17:15     Race: 3
17:20     Race: 4
17:30 48 Boys U18 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
17:35     Race: 2
17:40 45 Girls U16 double sculls
semi-final
Race: 1
17:45     Race: 2

Sunday, 26th February 2012

Time Event   Division
08:00 43 Girls N18 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
08:05     Race: 2
08:10     Race: 3
08:15 44 Boys N18 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
08:20     Race: 2
08:25     Race: 3
09:30 1 Boys U17 single
final
Race: B
09:35     Race: A
09:40 2 Girls U17 coxed four
final
Race: A
09:45 3 Boys U15 double sculls
final
Race: B
09:50     Race: A
09:55 4 Girls U15 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: B
10:00     Race: A
10:05 5 Boys U18 coxless pair
final
Race: A
10:10 6 Girls U18 double sculls
final
Race: B
10:15     Race: A
10:20 7 Boys U16 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: B
10:25     Race: A
10:30 8 Girls U16 single
final
Race: B
10:35     Race: A
10:40 9 Boys N18 double sculls
final
Race: B
10:45     Race: A
10:50 9A Girls N18 coxed eight
final
Race: A
10:55 10 Boys U17 coxed eight
final
Race: A
11:00 11 Girls U17 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: A
11:05 12 Boys L18 coxed four
final
Race: A
11:10 13 Girls U15 coxed four
final
Race: B
11:15     Race: A
11:20 14 Boys U18 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: A
11:25 15 Girls U18 coxless pair
final
Race: A
11:30 16 Boys U16 coxed four
final
Race: B
11:35     Race: A
11:40 17 Girls U16 coxed eight
final
Race: A
11:45 17A Boys N18 coxed eight
final
Race: A
11:50 18 Girls L18 coxed four
final
Race: A
11:55 19 Boys U17 double sculls
final
Race: B
12:00     Race: A
12:05 20 Girls U17 single
final
Race: B
12:10     Race: A
12:15 21 Boys U15 coxed eight
final
Race: A
12:20 22 Girls N18 double sculls
final
Race: B
12:25     Race: A
12:30 23 Boys U18 coxed four
final
Race: A
12:35 24 Girls U18 coxed four
final
Race: A
12:40 25 Girls U16 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: B
12:45     Race: A
12:50 26 Boys U16 double sculls
final
Race: B
12:55     Race: A
13:00 27 Girls U18 single
final
Race: B
13:05     Race: A
13:10 28 Boys U18 single
final
Race: B
13:15     Race: A
13:20 29 Girls U15 double sculls
final
Race: B
13:25     Race: A
13:30 30 Boys U15 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: B
13:35     Race: A
13:40 31 Girls U17 coxed eight
final
Race: A
13:45 32 Boys U17 coxed four
final
Race: B
13:50     Race: A
13:55 33 Girls L18 double sculls
final
Race: A
14:00 34 Boys L18 double sculls
final
Race: B
14:05     Race: A
14:10 35 Girls U16 coxed four
final
Race: A
14:15 36 Boys U16 coxed eight
final
Race: A
14:20 37 Girls U18 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: A
14:25 38 Boys U18 double sculls
final
Race: B
14:30     Race: A
14:35 39 Girls U15 coxed eight
final
Race: A
14:40 40 Boys U15 coxed four
final
Race: B
14:45     Race: A
14:50 41 Girls U17 double sculls
final
Race: B
14:55     Race: A
15:00 42 Boys U17 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: B
15:05     Race: A
15:10 43 Girls N18 coxed four
final
Race: B
15:15     Race: A
15:20 44 Boys N18 coxed four
final
Race: B
15:25     Race: A
15:30 45 Girls U16 double sculls
final
Race: B
15:35     Race: A
15:40 46 Boys U16 single
final
Race: B
15:45     Race: A
15:50 47 Girls U18 coxed eight
final
Race: A
15:55 48 Boys U18 coxed eight
final
Race: A
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.