Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th December 2013
Race A @ 10:30: Event 1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Race B @ 10:34: Event 1, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#11
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race C @ 10:38: Event 1, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race E @ 10:46: Event 1, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#12
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race F @ 10:50: Event 1, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race H @ 10:58: Event 2, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Natasha Bull (stroke), Natasha Pringle, Florence Underhill, Natasha Parrant + Wallis Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
Race J @ 11:07: Event 5, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#11
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
Race L @ 11:17: Event 5, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell & Tina Manker
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Race O @ 11:32: Event 6, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Florence Blair
|
Race R @ 12:00: Event 8, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race V @ 12:16: Event 10, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Race W @ 12:20: Event 10, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Race Z @ 12:32: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#11
WELC
Joseph Graham (stroke), Benjamin Rowan, Daniel Ward, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor + Dara Jagose-Dickens (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race A @ 12:36: Event 11, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#12
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race G @ 13:00: Event 15, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
William Fahey (stroke), Angus Todd, Hayden Robertson, Will Pearson, Sam Plummer, Joshua McKone, Allister Grange, Louis Bugaud + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Catherine Duffin
|
Race J @ 13:12: Event 16, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
Race K @ 13:16: Event 16, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Race N @ 13:30: Event 17, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Florence Blair
|
Race U @ 14:05: Event 22, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race W @ 14:13: Event 22, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#11
WELC
Benjamin Rowan (stroke), Daniel Ward, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Joseph Graham + Dara Jagose-Dickens (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race X @ 14:17: Event 22, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
Race Z @ 14:25: Event 26, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race C @ 14:37: Event 26, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#11
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race E @ 14:45: Event 26, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race F @ 14:49: Event 26, Heat 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#12
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race L @ 15:13: Event 27, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
Race N @ 15:25: Event 28, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Jack Kovacs (stroke), Aidan Roberts, Matthew Johnson, Jordan McCrystall, Glen Matthew Gawe, Severne Dawson, Dominic McCann, Sho Grainger + James Marston (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
|
Race R @ 15:44: Event 31, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race X @ 16:08: Event 33, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
Race Z @ 16:16: Event 35, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#13
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#11
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race A @ 16:20: Event 35, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#12
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race B @ 16:24: Event 35, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race H @ 16:48: Event 37, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Race K @ 17:00: Event 39, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race M @ 17:08: Event 39, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race R @ 17:35: Event 41, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 14th December 2013
Race A @ 07:30: Event 3, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Rochelle Harker (stroke), Rachel Masson, Christine Phillips, Krystal Melendez + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Race B @ 07:34: Event 3, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Race D @ 07:45: Event 3A, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell & Tina Manker
|
Race H @ 08:04: Event 4, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Paul Moreno
|
Race K @ 08:18: Event 7, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laws Lawson
|
Race X @ 09:22: Event 12, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
|
Race E @ 09:50: Event 47, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race G @ 09:58: Event 47, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#11
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race I @ 10:09: Event 18, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Jack Woodbury & Izzy Paul
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Huw Mitchell
|
Race J @ 10:14: Event 18, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Jack Woodbury & Izzy Paul
|
Race N @ 10:34: Event 21A, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laws Lawson
|
Race S @ 10:57: Event 25, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Joe O'neill
|
Race U @ 11:05: Event 25, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Race V @ 11:09: Event 25, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Race W @ 11:13: Event 25, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Race Y @ 11:21: Event 48, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
Race E @ 11:45: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race H @ 11:57: Event 34, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Race O @ 12:25: Event 50, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race R @ 12:37: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Ben Robertson (stroke), Hugh Woodbury, Cameron Jeffrey, George Truebridge, Yohan de Rose, Thomas Scott, Joel de Rose, Riley Grice + Dara Jagose-Dickens (cox)
Coached by: Jack Woodbury & Izzy Paul
|
Race S @ 12:41: Event 40, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Matthew Johnson (stroke), Glen Matthew Gawe, Jamie Hindle-Daniels, Severne Dawson, Dylon van der Vental, Jordan McCrystall, Brandon Williams, Sho Grainger + James Marston (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
|
Race U @ 12:49: Event 43, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Race W @ 12:57: Event 53, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Jordan Compton (stroke), Laila Smith, Ranie Luia'ana, Lise Jansen-Luke, Melissa Blackmore, Estelle Adlam, Charlotte Su, Natasha Parrant + Jess Holland (cox)
Coached by: Florence Blair
|
Race E @ 13:29: Event 51, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Race G @ 13:37: Event 55, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Joshua McKone (stroke), Sam Plummer, Louis Bugaud, Allister Grange, Jamie Hindle-Daniels, Jordan McCrystall, Cameron Edwards, David Hack + Jess Holland (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Hamish Mitchell
|
Race J @ 13:49: Event 54, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race O @ 14:09: Event 56, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
|
Race S @ 14:25: Event 59, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Paul Moreno
|
Race W @ 14:41: Event 60, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
|
Race A @ 14:57: Event 61, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
Race D @ 15:09: Event 61, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Race E @ 15:13: Event 62, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Florence Blair
|
Race F @ 15:17: Event 62, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laws Lawson
|
Race H @ 15:25: Event 63, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race J @ 15:33: Event 65, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#11
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race L @ 15:41: Event 65, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#12
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race R @ 16:05: Event 68, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Jack Woodbury & Izzy Paul
|
Race T @ 16:13: Event 68, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Brandon Williams (stroke), Dylon van der Vental, Jamie Hindle-Daniels, Sho Grainger + Fraser McCabe (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
|
Race X @ 16:29: Event 70, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
Race A @ 16:41: Event 70, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
Race C @ 16:49: Event 71, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Paul Moreno
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Race D @ 16:53: Event 71, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Race H @ 17:09: Event 72, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 15th December 2013
Race A @ 08:26: Event 1, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race B @ 08:30: Event 1, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race D @ 08:40: Event 3, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Race G @ 08:54: Event 4, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Paul Moreno
|
Race H @ 08:59: Event 5, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#11
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race N @ 09:27: Event 8, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race X @ 10:14: Event 15, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
William Fahey (stroke), Angus Todd, Hayden Robertson, Will Pearson, Sam Plummer, Joshua McKone, Allister Grange, Louis Bugaud + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Catherine Duffin
|
Race J @ 11:10: Event 22, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#11
WELC
Benjamin Rowan (stroke), Daniel Ward, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Joseph Graham + Dara Jagose-Dickens (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race M @ 11:25: Event 25, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Joe O'neill
|
Race N @ 11:29: Event 25, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Race T @ 11:58: Event 28, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Jack Kovacs (stroke), Aidan Roberts, Matthew Johnson, Jordan McCrystall, Glen Matthew Gawe, Severne Dawson, Dominic McCann, Sho Grainger + James Marston (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
|
Race D @ 12:50: Event 34, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race H @ 13:03: Event 35, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#13
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race K @ 13:17: Event 37, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Race Y @ 14:23: Event 47, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race C @ 14:42: Event 50, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race D @ 14:47: Event 51, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Race F @ 14:57: Event 53, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Jordan Compton (stroke), Laila Smith, Ranie Luia'ana, Lise Jansen-Luke, Melissa Blackmore, Estelle Adlam, Charlotte Su, Natasha Parrant + Jess Holland (cox)
Coached by: Florence Blair
|
Race H @ 15:07: Event 54, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race P @ 15:45: Event 60, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
|
Race U @ 16:10: Event 63, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race F @ 17:02: Event 71, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Race G @ 17:06: Event 71, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Paul Moreno
|
Social