Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | | ||||||||
B | 10:34 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | WELC11 | |||||||||
C | 10:38 | Race: 3 | WELC1 | ||||||||||
E | 10:46 | Race: 5 | WELC12 | ||||||||||
F | 10:50 | Race: 6 | WELC3 | ||||||||||
H | 10:58 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 | ||||||||
J | 11:07 | 5 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | WELC11 | WELC1 | |||||||
L | 11:17 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB | Race: 4 | WELC2 | | ||||||||
O | 11:32 | 6 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | WELC1 | ||||||||
R | 12:00 | 8 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
V | 12:16 | 10 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | WELC2 | ||||||||
W | 12:20 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | | |||||||||
Z | 12:32 | 11 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WELC11 | ||||||||
A | 12:36 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | WELC12 | |||||||||
G | 13:00 | 15 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 | ||||||||
J | 13:12 | 16 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | WELC1 | ||||||||
K | 13:16 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 4 | WELC2 | |||||||||
N | 13:30 | 17 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 | ||||||||
U | 14:05 | 22 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
W | 14:13 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB | Race: 3 | WELC11 | |||||||||
X | 14:17 | Race: 4 | WELC2 | ||||||||||
Z | 14:25 | 26 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
C | 14:37 | 1->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 4 | WELC11 | |||||||||
E | 14:45 | Race: 6 | WELC2 | ||||||||||
F | 14:49 | Race: 7 | WELC12 | ||||||||||
L | 15:13 | 27 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 6 | WELC1 | ||||||||
N | 15:25 | 28 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 | ||||||||
R | 15:44 | 31 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 | ||||||||
X | 16:08 | 33 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | WELC1 | ||||||||
Z | 16:16 | 35 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | WELC13 | WELC11 | |||||||
A | 16:20 | 1->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 3 | WELC12 | |||||||||
B | 16:24 | Race: 4 | WELC1 | ||||||||||
H | 16:48 | 37 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | WELC1 | ||||||||
K | 17:00 | 39 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | WELC2 | ||||||||
M | 17:08 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB | Race: 4 | WELC1 | |||||||||
R | 17:35 | 41 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 5 | WELC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WELC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 14th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WELC2 | ||||||||
B | 07:34 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | WELC1 | |||||||||
D | 07:45 | 3A | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 | ||||||||
H | 08:04 | 4 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
K | 08:18 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 | ||||||||
X | 09:22 | 12 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
E | 09:50 | 47 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WELC2 | WELC1 | |||||||
G | 09:58 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | WELC11 | |||||||||
I | 10:09 | 18 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | WELC3 | WELC4 | |||||||
J | 10:14 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | WELC1 | WELC2 | ||||||||
N | 10:34 | 21A | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 | ||||||||
S | 10:57 | 25 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | WELC3 | ||||||||
U | 11:05 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | WELC2 | |||||||||
V | 11:09 | Race: 4 | WELC5 | ||||||||||
W | 11:13 | Race: 5 | WELC1 | ||||||||||
Y | 11:21 | 48 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
E | 11:45 | 34 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
H | 11:57 | 1,2->Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | | |||||||||
O | 12:25 | 50 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | WELC1 | ||||||||
R | 12:37 | 40 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
S | 12:41 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | WELC2 | |||||||||
U | 12:49 | 43 | M Snr 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | | ||||||||
W | 12:57 | 53 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
E | 13:29 | 51 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | WELC3 | WELC1 | |||||||
G | 13:37 | 55 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
J | 13:49 | 54 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
O | 14:09 | 56 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 | ||||||||
S | 14:25 | 59 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 3 | WELC1 | ||||||||
W | 14:41 | 60 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 4 | WELC1 | ||||||||
A | 14:57 | 61 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | WELC2 | ||||||||
D | 15:09 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 6 | WELC1 | |||||||||
E | 15:13 | 62 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
F | 15:17 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | WELC2 | |||||||||
H | 15:25 | 63 | M Snr 2X prelim | Race: 1 | WELC1 WELC1 WELC1 WELC1 | ||||||||
J | 15:33 | 65 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 | WELC11 | |||||||
L | 15:41 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB | Race: 3 | WELC12 | |||||||||
R | 16:05 | 68 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 | | |||||||
T | 16:13 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB | Race: 4 | WELC3 | |||||||||
X | 16:29 | 70 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | WELC1 | ||||||||
A | 16:41 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 6 | WELC2 | |||||||||
C | 16:49 | 71 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 | WELC2 | |||||||
D | 16:53 | 1,2->Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | WELC3 | |||||||||
H | 17:09 | 72 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WELC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 15th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:26 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | WELC3 | ||||||||
B | 08:30 | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||||
D | 08:40 | 3 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||
G | 08:54 | 4 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||
H | 08:59 | 5 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | WELC1 | WELC11 | |||||||
N | 09:27 | 8 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||
X | 10:14 | 15 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||
J | 11:10 | 22 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | WELC11 | WELC1 | |||||||
M | 11:25 | 25 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | WELC1 | WELC3 | |||||||
N | 11:29 | Race: A | WELC2 | ||||||||||
T | 11:58 | 28 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||
D | 12:50 | 34 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | WELC1 | ||||||||
H | 13:03 | 35 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | WELC13 | ||||||||
K | 13:17 | 37 | G U18 1X final | Race: B | WELC1 | ||||||||
Y | 14:23 | 47 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||
C | 14:42 | 50 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||
D | 14:47 | 51 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||
F | 14:57 | 53 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||
H | 15:07 | 54 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||
P | 15:45 | 60 | B U15 4+ final | Race: B | WELC1 | ||||||||
U | 16:10 | 63 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||
F | 17:02 | 71 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | WELC2 | ||||||||
G | 17:06 | Race: A | WELC1 |
Social