Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 10:42 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
E | 10:46 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
H | 10:58 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 11:27 | 6 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 11:32 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 11:42 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
R | 12:00 | 8 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 12:04 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 12:08 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
B | 12:40 | 11 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
C | 12:44 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
D | 12:48 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
E | 12:52 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
K | 13:16 | 16 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
M | 13:25 | 17 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 13:35 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
S | 13:57 | 20 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 14:05 | 22 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 14:17 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Y | 14:21 | 24 | G U16 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 14:25 | 26 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 14:33 | 1->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 14:49 | Race: 7 | |||||||||||
H | 14:57 | 27 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 15:20 | 28 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 15:30 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 15:40 | 31 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 15:44 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 16:00 | 33 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 16:08 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
D | 16:32 | 35 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
F | 16:40 | 37 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 17:00 | 39 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 17:08 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB | Race: 4 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 14th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:40 | 3A | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 07:45 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 07:55 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
H | 08:04 | 4 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 08:23 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
O | 08:38 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
Q | 08:48 | 9 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 08:53 | 42 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 09:03 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 09:14 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
H | 10:04 | 18 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 10:14 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 10:24 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
M | 10:29 | 21A | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 10:34 | 1,2->Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 10:49 | 21 | W Snr 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 11:01 | 25 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 11:17 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
Y | 11:21 | 48 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 11:25 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 11:45 | 34 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 11:57 | 1,2->Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
I | 12:01 | 77 | Opn 1X (P) prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 12:09 | 36 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 12:13 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
M | 12:17 | 50 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 12:33 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 12:41 | 40 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 12:57 | 53 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 13:01 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 13:17 | 49 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 13:25 | 51 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 13:41 | 55 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 13:53 | 54 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 14:45 | 58 | W Snr 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 14:49 | 61 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 15:05 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
D | 15:09 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
E | 15:13 | 62 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 15:17 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 15:21 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
M | 15:45 | 65 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Q | 16:01 | 68 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 16:21 | 70 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 16:25 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 16:29 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 16:33 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
C | 16:49 | 71 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 17:01 | 72 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 17:05 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 17:09 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 17:13 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
J | 17:17 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
N | 17:33 | 75 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 15th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:26 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 08:35 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 08:45 | 3A | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 08:49 | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 08:54 | 4 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 09:08 | 6 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 09:22 | 7 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 09:27 | 8 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 09:32 | 9 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 09:46 | 11 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 10:28 | 17 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 10:47 | 20 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 10:52 | 21 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 11:01 | 21A | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 11:20 | 24 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 11:38 | 26 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 11:53 | 27 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 12:26 | 31 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 12:40 | 33 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 12:45 | 77 | Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 12:50 | 34 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 12:54 | Race: A | |||||||||||
J | 13:12 | 36 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 13:26 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 13:31 | 39 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 13:35 | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 13:54 | 42 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 14:28 | 48 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 14:33 | 49 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 14:38 | 50 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 14:57 | 53 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 15:07 | 54 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 15:31 | 58 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 15:56 | 61 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 16:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
T | 16:05 | 62 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 16:20 | 65 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 16:43 | 68 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 16:57 | 70 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 17:11 | 72 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
I | 17:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
L | 17:30 | 75 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Social