Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 11:12 | 5 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | 11:22 | 6 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 12:08 | 8 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Y | 12:28 | 10 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
Z | 12:32 | 11 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 12:48 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
K | 13:16 | 16 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
N | 13:30 | 17 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 13:57 | 20 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 14:17 | 22 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
D | 14:41 | 26 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
G | 14:53 | 27 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 15:01 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 15:09 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
T | 15:52 | 32 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 16:08 | 33 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
D | 16:32 | 35 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
H | 16:48 | 37 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 16:52 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
L | 17:04 | 39 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Q | 17:30 | 41 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
R | 17:35 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 5 |
Saturday, 14th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:34 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 07:40 | 3A | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 08:28 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
P | 08:43 | 9 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 08:58 | 42 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 09:22 | 12 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 10:09 | 18 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 10:24 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
P | 10:44 | 21A | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Q | 10:49 | 21 | W Snr 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 11:09 | 25 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
H | 11:57 | 34 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
K | 12:09 | 36 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 12:45 | 40 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
U | 12:49 | 43 | M Snr 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 13:05 | 53A | G U15 8X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 13:25 | 51 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 13:41 | 55 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 13:49 | 54 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 13:53 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 14:57 | 61 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 15:21 | 62 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
H | 15:25 | 63 | M Snr 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 15:45 | 65 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
O | 15:53 | 66 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 16:13 | 68 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
W | 16:25 | 70 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 16:41 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 6 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 15th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:40 | 3 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 08:49 | 3A | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 09:03 | 5 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 09:13 | 6 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 09:17 | 7 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 09:32 | 9 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 09:41 | 10 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 09:50 | 11 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 09:55 | 12 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 10:23 | 16 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 10:33 | 18 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 10:47 | 20 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 10:52 | 21 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 11:06 | 22 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 11:29 | 25 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 11:34 | 26 | B U17 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
S | 11:53 | 27 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 12:31 | 32 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 12:40 | 33 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 12:50 | 34 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 13:03 | 35 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 13:21 | 37 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 13:40 | 40 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 13:45 | 41 | G U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 13:54 | 42 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 14:03 | 43 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 15:02 | 53A | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 15:07 | 54 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 16:10 | 63 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 16:29 | 66 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 16:39 | 68 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B |
Social