Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 10:58 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 12:28 | 10 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
L | 13:20 | 16 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
Y | 14:21 | 24 | G U16 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 15:56 | 33 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 16:08 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
H | 16:48 | 37 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 3 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 14th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | 09:18 | 44 | G U17 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 11:09 | 25 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
W | 11:13 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
X | 11:17 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
Q | 12:33 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 13:17 | 49 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 13:25 | 51 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 13:29 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 13:57 | 57 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 14:45 | 58 | W Snr 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 14:49 | 61 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 15:01 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
I | 15:29 | 64 | W Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 16:21 | 70 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 16:25 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 15th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 11:20 | 24 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 11:25 | 25 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 12:40 | 33 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 13:26 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 14:08 | 44 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 14:33 | 49 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 14:47 | 51 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 15:31 | 58 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 16:15 | 64 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 16:57 | 70 | G U16 2X final | Race: A |
Social