Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 10:46 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
F | 10:50 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
S | 12:04 | 8 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 12:24 | 10 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
L | 13:20 | 16 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
S | 13:57 | 20 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 14:01 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 14:25 | 26 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 14:29 | 1->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 14:53 | 27 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 14:57 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 15:05 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
K | 15:09 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
B | 16:24 | 35 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
F | 16:40 | 37 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 16:48 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 16:52 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
J | 16:56 | 39 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 17:00 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 17:08 | Race: 4 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 14th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Q | 08:48 | 9 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 11:49 | 34 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 12:25 | 50 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
P | 12:29 | 1,2->Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
B | 15:01 | 61 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
D | 15:09 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
O | 15:53 | 66 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 16:25 | 70 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 17:01 | 72 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 17:05 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 15th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 09:27 | 8 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 10:19 | 16 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 12:50 | 34 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 13:17 | 37 | G U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 14:42 | 50 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 16:00 | 61 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 16:53 | 70 | G U16 2X final | Race: B |
Social