Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th December 2013
Race Y @ 16:12: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Emma-Jane Weller
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#33
CAMC
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Mark Clemo & John Lawrence
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Curtis Warner
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
SGEC
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
Race Z @ 16:16: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#5
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#13
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ross Tong
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#35
CAMC
Coached by: Megan Liddy
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#11
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#34
CAMC
Coached by: Megan Liddy
|
Race A @ 16:20: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#11
TGAC
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#12
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race B @ 16:24: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
SPCC
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Curtis Warner & Peter Moody
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race C @ 16:28: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#13
SHAK
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Curtis Warner
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
TAKA
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne & Mark Stockley
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
Race D @ 16:32: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SHAK
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#32
CAMC
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Anne Pawson
|
Race E @ 16:36: Heat 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
SGEC
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
|
Entity
BUNC
BUNC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
BUNC
Coached by: Malcolm Ford
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#36
CAMC
Coached by: Megan Liddy
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Roger Batley
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#12
SHAK
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 14th December 2013
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 15th December 2013
Race G @ 12:59: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#32
CAMC
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#11
TGAC
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#34
CAMC
Coached by: Megan Liddy
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#13
SHAK
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#33
CAMC
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
Race H @ 13:03: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Anne Pawson
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Curtis Warner
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#13
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SHAK
|
Race I @ 13:07: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Mark Clemo & John Lawrence
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
BUNC
BUNC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
BUNC
Coached by: Malcolm Ford
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
Social