Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th December 2013
Race U @ 14:05: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Adam Clark (stroke), Mitchell Courtney, Kuan-Hao Chen, Garrick Donald + Finn Humberstone Hurley (cox)
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
SGEC
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
NSHC
Coached by: Aj Hazelhurst & Mark Cole
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HAMB
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#13
SHAK
|
Race V @ 14:09: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Cole & Mike Stanley
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SHAK
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Tim Palmer
|
Race W @ 14:13: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#11
WELC
Benjamin Rowan (stroke), Daniel Ward, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Joseph Graham + Dara Jagose-Dickens (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Terry Zouch & Mike Stanley
|
Race X @ 14:17: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ross Tong
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#12
SHAK
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: MTAL
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 14th December 2013
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 15th December 2013
Race I @ 11:06: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HAMB
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Adam Clark (stroke), Mitchell Courtney, Kuan-Hao Chen, Garrick Donald + Finn Humberstone Hurley (cox)
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SHAK
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#12
SHAK
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Cole & Mike Stanley
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Race J @ 11:10: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#11
WELC
Benjamin Rowan (stroke), Daniel Ward, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Joseph Graham + Dara Jagose-Dickens (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ross Tong
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Terry Zouch & Mike Stanley
|
Social