Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th December 2013
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 14th December 2013
Race M @ 10:29: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
SGEC
Mary-Rose Millett (stroke), Jessica Walker, Colombe de Rouvroy, Isabella Rogers + Thomas Callaghan (cox)
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Barbara Fenner & Sachin Arulambalam
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
Race N @ 10:34: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Barbara Fenner & Lydia Poole
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laws Lawson
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race O @ 10:39: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Michael Hanright
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Paul Simmons
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Julian Foulkes
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Nicky Staite & Claire McGuiness
|
Race P @ 10:44: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Stella Clayton-Greene (stroke), Sarah Wenham, Katelyn Atitchison, Bryanna Lingley + Annabelle Prescott (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Purcell
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland
Entity
VIL*
VIL*
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
VIL*
Composite crew.
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#32
CAMC
Coached by: Jaime MacFie & Hannah Duncum
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: Paul Simmons
|
|
Entity
CML*
CML*
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CML*
Composite crew. Coached by: Peter Toon & Sam Gaffney
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 15th December 2013
Race G @ 10:57: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Barbara Fenner & Lydia Poole
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|
Entity
VIL*
VIL*
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
VIL*
Composite crew.
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Julian Foulkes
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Stella Clayton-Greene (stroke), Sarah Wenham, Katelyn Atitchison, Bryanna Lingley + Annabelle Prescott (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Purcell
|
Race H @ 11:01: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CML*
CML*
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CML*
Composite crew. Coached by: Peter Toon & Sam Gaffney
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
SGEC
Mary-Rose Millett (stroke), Jessica Walker, Colombe de Rouvroy, Isabella Rogers + Thomas Callaghan (cox)
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Social