Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 10:34 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 10:38 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 10:42 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
E | 10:46 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
A | 12:36 | 11 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 12:40 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 12:48 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
H | 13:04 | 16 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 13:08 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 13:45 | 19 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 14:09 | 22 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 14:37 | 26 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
G | 14:53 | 27 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 15:35 | 28A | B U15 8X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 16:12 | 35 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 16:16 | 1->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 16:20 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 16:32 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
G | 16:44 | 37 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 16:56 | 39 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 17:04 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB | Race: 3 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 14th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 07:50 | 3A | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
F | 07:55 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
G | 08:00 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
L | 08:23 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | 08:28 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
R | 08:53 | 42 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 08:58 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 09:03 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
M | 10:29 | 21A | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 10:34 | 1,2->Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 12:25 | 50 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 13:37 | 55 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 15:01 | 61 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
D | 15:09 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
L | 15:41 | 65 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
O | 15:53 | 66 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 17:05 | 72 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 17:09 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
M | 17:29 | 75 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 15th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:26 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 09:17 | 7 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 10:57 | 21A | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 12:03 | 28A | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 13:03 | 35 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 13:31 | 39 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 13:58 | 42 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 15:12 | 55 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 16:24 | 65 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 16:29 | 66 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 17:30 | 75 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Social