Race schedule: Christmas Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2013 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
B | 10:34 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 10:38 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 10:42 | Race: 4 | |||
E | 10:46 | Race: 5 | |||
F | 10:50 | Race: 6 | |||
G | 10:54 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
H | 10:58 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 11:02 | 5 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB |
J | 11:07 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 11:12 | Race: 3 | |||
L | 11:17 | Race: 4 | |||
M | 11:22 | 6 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews |
N | 11:27 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 11:32 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 11:37 | Race: 4 | |||
Q | 11:42 | Race: 5 | |||
R | 12:00 | 8 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
S | 12:04 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 12:08 | Race: 3 | |||
U | 12:12 | 10 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews |
V | 12:16 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 12:20 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 12:24 | Race: 4 | |||
Y | 12:28 | Race: 5 | |||
Z | 12:32 | 11 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
A | 12:36 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 12:40 | Race: 3 | |||
C | 12:44 | Race: 4 | |||
D | 12:48 | Race: 5 | |||
E | 12:52 | Race: 6 | |||
F | 12:56 | 15 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
G | 13:00 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 13:04 | 16 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews |
I | 13:08 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 13:12 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 13:16 | Race: 4 | |||
L | 13:20 | Race: 5 | |||
M | 13:25 | 17 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
N | 13:30 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 13:35 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 13:45 | 19 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
Q | 13:49 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 13:53 | Race: 3 | |||
S | 13:57 | 20 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
T | 14:01 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 14:05 | 22 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB |
V | 14:09 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 14:13 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 14:17 | Race: 4 | |||
Y | 14:21 | 24 | G U16 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Z | 14:25 | 26 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
A | 14:29 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 14:33 | Race: 3 | |||
C | 14:37 | Race: 4 | |||
D | 14:41 | Race: 5 | |||
E | 14:45 | Race: 6 | |||
F | 14:49 | Race: 7 | |||
G | 14:53 | 27 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
H | 14:57 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 15:01 | Race: 3 | |||
J | 15:05 | Race: 4 | |||
K | 15:09 | Race: 5 | |||
L | 15:13 | Race: 6 | |||
M | 15:20 | 28 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
N | 15:25 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 15:30 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 15:35 | 28A | B U15 8X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
Q | 15:40 | 31 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
R | 15:44 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 15:48 | 32 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
T | 15:52 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 15:56 | 33 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB |
V | 16:00 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 16:04 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 16:08 | Race: 4 | |||
Y | 16:12 | 35 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
Z | 16:16 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 16:20 | Race: 3 | |||
B | 16:24 | Race: 4 | |||
C | 16:28 | Race: 5 | |||
D | 16:32 | Race: 6 | |||
E | 16:36 | Race: 7 | |||
F | 16:40 | 37 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB |
G | 16:44 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 16:48 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 16:52 | Race: 4 | |||
J | 16:56 | 39 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA 3,4->FB |
K | 17:00 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 17:04 | Race: 3 | |||
M | 17:08 | Race: 4 | |||
N | 17:15 | 41 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews |
O | 17:20 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 17:25 | Race: 3 | |||
Q | 17:30 | Race: 4 | |||
R | 17:35 | Race: 5 |
Social