Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 25th January 2013
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 26th January 2013
Race B @ 07:35: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks & Tyler Scott
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Mark Inder
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Patrick O'Reilly
|
Race C @ 07:40: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Roselle Magon
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WESC
Coached by: Byron De Beere & Mike Karrebaek
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie & Florence Blair
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Neil Williams & Jono Debbage
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race D @ 07:45: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#11
TGAC
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Cullam Davie
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard & Scott McGill
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Logan Herbert (stroke), Logan Corbishley, Stanley Renwick-Russell, Campbell Edmonds + George Weeks (cox)
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Roger Batley & Jack Elkington
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Emily Lidell
|
Race E @ 07:50: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Diana Hatwell
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Julian Foulkes
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Callum Mill
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Sheryl Harris & Peter Moody
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Martin Davies
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 27th January 2013
Race F @ 07:55: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Logan Herbert (stroke), Logan Corbishley, Stanley Renwick-Russell, Campbell Edmonds + George Weeks (cox)
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks & Tyler Scott
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Julian Foulkes
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie & Florence Blair
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Sheryl Harris & Peter Moody
|
Social