Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 25th January 2013
Race N @ 11:35: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Allan Tong
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Mark Norman
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Eliza Blumsky-Gibbs (stroke), Sophie MacIntyre, Margot Lelievre, Devon Corney + Constantin Pack (cox)
Coached by: Mark Norman
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
|
Race O @ 11:40: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Lance Stowes
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Sofia Morrell (stroke), Alie Henderson-Corporaal, Meg Aitchison, Sara Whibley + Phoebe Johnston (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
|
Race P @ 11:45: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Madeleine Teesdale (stroke), McKenzie Bolland, Epernay Norman, Emerald Scofield + Anna Timpany (cox)
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Katherine Elsdon-Williams (stroke), Courtnee Bangs, Amy McNeil, Kyla Grace Parker + Madison Walters (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Aimee Bennett (stroke), Te Mahara Swanson Hall, Elizabeth Hughes, Rowan Simmons + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Paul Simmons
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Lance Stowes
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'Neill
|
Race Q @ 11:50: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Claire McGuiness & Nicky Staite
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Jess Field
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Paul Simmons
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Panasse van Laren (stroke), Hannah McMillan-Phillips, Samantha Billington, Charlotte Smith + Melissa Torstonson (cox)
Coached by: Luke O'Neil
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Holly Ellett (stroke), Courtney McCormick, Briana Smith, Taylor Catchpole + Samantha Thornton-Jones (cox)
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
Race R @ 11:55: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Rosie Troughton
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Jacqueline van der Velden (stroke), Olivia Admundsen, Zoe Stevenson, Courtney Dyer + Suraya Thomas (cox)
Coached by: Kimberley Pilbrow & Adrian Webster
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#35
AKLC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Race S @ 12:00: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#51
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Craig Bocock
|
|
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#32
CAMC
Coached by: Claire McGuiness & Nicky Staite
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#23
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#34
AKLC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 26th January 2013
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 27th January 2013
Race J @ 08:15: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Jess Field
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Madeleine Teesdale (stroke), McKenzie Bolland, Epernay Norman, Emerald Scofield + Anna Timpany (cox)
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
|
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Rosie Troughton
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#51
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Craig Bocock
|
Race K @ 08:20: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Jacqueline van der Velden (stroke), Olivia Admundsen, Zoe Stevenson, Courtney Dyer + Suraya Thomas (cox)
Coached by: Kimberley Pilbrow & Adrian Webster
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Lance Stowes
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Paul Simmons
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#23
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'Neill
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Claire McGuiness & Nicky Staite
|
Race L @ 08:25: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Sofia Morrell (stroke), Alie Henderson-Corporaal, Meg Aitchison, Sara Whibley + Phoebe Johnston (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Lance Stowes
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Holly Ellett (stroke), Courtney McCormick, Briana Smith, Taylor Catchpole + Samantha Thornton-Jones (cox)
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
|
Social