Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Cambridge Town Cup.
Friday, 25th January 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 10:35 | 1->FA+1NF2; 6R2->FB+2NF3; 5R3->FC+3NF4 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 10:40 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
D | 10:45 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
E | 10:50 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
F | 10:55 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||||
G | 11:00 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||||
H | 11:05 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 11:10 | 1,2,3,4->FA; RE | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 11:15 | 5 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 11:20 | 1,2->FA; 3,4->FB; RE | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 11:25 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
M | 11:30 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
N | 11:35 | 6 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 11:40 | 1->FA+2NF2; 4R2->FB+4NF3; 2R4,5->FC; RE | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 11:45 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Q | 11:50 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
R | 11:55 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
S | 12:00 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||||
T | 12:05 | 8 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 12:10 | 1,2,3,4->FA; RE | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 12:15 | 10 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 12:20 | 1,2->FA; 3,4->FB; RE | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 12:25 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Y | 12:30 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
Z | 12:35 | 11 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 12:40 | 1->FA+3NF2; R2,3->FB+1NF4 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 12:45 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
C | 12:50 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
D | 12:55 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
E | 13:00 | 15 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 13:05 | 16 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 13:10 | 1,2->FA+2NF3 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 13:15 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
I | 13:20 | 17 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 13:25 | 1,2->FA | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 13:30 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
L | 13:35 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
M | 13:40 | 19 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 13:45 | 1,2,3,4->FA; RE | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 13:50 | 20 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 13:55 | 22 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 14:00 | 1,2->FA | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 14:05 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
S | 14:10 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
T | 14:15 | 24 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 14:20 | 1,2,3,4->FA; RE | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 14:25 | 26 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 14:30 | 1->FA+2NF2; 4R2->FB+4NF3; 2R4,5->FC | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 14:35 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Y | 14:40 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
Z | 14:45 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
A | 14:50 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||||
B | 14:55 | 27 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 15:00 | 1->FA+2NF2; 4R2->FB+4NF3; 2R4,5->FC | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 15:05 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
E | 15:10 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
F | 15:15 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
G | 15:20 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||||
H | 15:25 | 28 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 15:30 | 1,2->FA+2NF3 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 15:35 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
K | 28a | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
L | 15:40 | 31 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 15:45 | 1,2,3,4->FA; RE | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 15:50 | 32 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 15:55 | 33 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 16:00 | 1->FA+2NF2; 4R2->FB+4NF3; 2R4,5->FC | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 16:05 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
R | 16:10 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
S | 16:15 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
T | 16:20 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||||
U | 16:25 | 35 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 16:30 | 1->FA+1NF2; 6R2->FB+2NF3; 5R3->FC+3NF4; RE | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 16:35 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
X | 16:40 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
Y | 16:45 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
Z | 16:50 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||||
A | 16:55 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||||
B | 17:00 | 37 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 17:05 | 1,2->FA; 3,4->FB; RE | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 17:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
E | 17:15 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
F | 17:20 | 39 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 17:25 | 1,2->FA | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 17:30 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
I | 17:35 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
J | 17:40 | 41 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 17:45 | 1,2->FA | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 17:50 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
M | 17:55 | Race: 4 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 26th January 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 07:35 | 3A | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 07:40 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
D | 07:45 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
E | 07:50 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
F | 07:55 | 42 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 08:00 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
H | 08:05 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
I | 08:10 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
J | 08:15 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
K | 08:20 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 08:25 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
M | 08:30 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
N | 08:35 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
O | 08:40 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
P | 08:45 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||||
Q | 08:50 | 9 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 08:55 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
S | 09:00 | 12 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 09:05 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
U | 09:10 | 13 | W Prm 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 09:15 | 14 | M Prm 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 09:20 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
X | 09:25 | 47 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 09:30 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
Z | 09:35 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
A | 09:40 | 18 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 09:45 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
C | 09:50 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
D | 09:55 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
E | 10:00 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
F | 10:05 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||||
G | 10:10 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||||
H | 10:15 | 21A | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 10:20 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
J | 10:25 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
K | 10:30 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
L | 10:35 | 23 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 10:40 | 25 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 10:45 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
O | 10:50 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
P | 10:55 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
Q | 11:00 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
R | 11:05 | 48 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 11:10 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
T | 11:15 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
U | 11:20 | 29 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 11:25 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
W | 11:30 | 30 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 11:35 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
Y | 11:40 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Z | 11:45 | 34 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 11:50 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
B | 11:55 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
C | 12:00 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
D | 12:05 | 36 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 12:10 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
F | 12:15 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
G | 12:20 | 50 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 12:25 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
I | 12:30 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
J | 12:35 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
K | 12:40 | 40 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 12:45 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
M | 12:50 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
N | 12:55 | 53 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 13:00 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
P | 13:05 | 51 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 13:10 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
R | 13:15 | 52 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 13:20 | 55 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 13:25 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
U | 13:30 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
V | 13:35 | 54 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 13:40 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
X | 13:45 | 57 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:50 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
Z | 13:55 | 56 | M Prm 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 14:00 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
B | 14:05 | 60 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 14:10 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
D | 14:15 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
E | 14:20 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
F | 14:25 | 58 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 14:30 | 59 | W Prm 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 14:35 | 61 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 14:40 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
J | 14:45 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
K | 14:50 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
L | 14:55 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
M | 15:00 | 62 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 15:05 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
O | 15:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
P | 15:15 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
Q | 15:20 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
R | 15:25 | 63 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 15:30 | 65 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 15:35 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
U | 15:40 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
V | 15:45 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
W | 15:50 | 68 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 15:55 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
Y | 16:00 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Z | 16:05 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
A | 16:10 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
B | 16:15 | 70 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 16:20 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
D | 16:25 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
E | 16:30 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
F | 16:35 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
G | 16:40 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||||
H | 16:45 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||||
I | 16:50 | Race: 8 | ||||||||||||
J | 16:55 | 71 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 17:00 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
L | 17:05 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
M | 17:10 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
N | 17:15 | 72 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 17:20 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
P | 17:25 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Q | 17:30 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
R | 17:35 | 73 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 17:40 | 76 | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 17:45 | 75 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 27th January 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||||
B | 07:35 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
C | 07:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
D | 07:45 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 07:50 | 3 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 07:55 | 3A | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 08:00 | 4 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 08:05 | 5 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
I | 08:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
J | 08:15 | 6 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||||
K | 08:20 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
L | 08:25 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
M | 08:30 | 7 | W Nov 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||||
N | 08:35 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
O | 08:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
P | 08:45 | 8 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 08:50 | 9 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 08:55 | 10 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
S | 09:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
T | 09:05 | 11 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
U | 09:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
V | 09:15 | 12 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 09:20 | 13 | W Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 09:25 | 14 | M Prm 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
Y | 09:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
Z | 09:35 | 15 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 09:40 | 16 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 09:45 | 17 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 09:50 | 18 | M Nov 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||||
D | 09:55 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
E | 10:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
F | 10:05 | 19 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 10:10 | 20 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 10:15 | 21A | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
I | 10:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
10:23 | 22 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||||
J | 10:26 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
K | 10:30 | 21 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 23 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
L | 10:35 | 24 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 10:40 | 25 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
N | 10:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
O | 10:50 | 26 | B U17 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||||
P | 10:55 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
Q | 11:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
R | 11:05 | 27 | G U17 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||||
S | 11:10 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
T | 11:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
U | 11:20 | 28 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 11:25 | 29 | W Prm 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
X | 11:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
Y | 11:35 | 30 | M Prm 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||||
Z | 11:40 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
A | 11:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
B | 11:50 | 77 | Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 11:55 | 31 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 12:00 | 32 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 12:05 | 33 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||||
F | 12:10 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
G | 12:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
H | 12:20 | 34 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 12:25 | 35 | B U16 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||||
J | 12:30 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
K | 12:35 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
L | 12:40 | 36 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 12:45 | 37 | G U18 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
N | 12:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
T | 12:55 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 43 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 13:00 | 39 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 13:05 | 40 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 13:10 | 41 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 13:15 | 42 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
S | 13:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
U | 13:25 | 44 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 13:30 | 45 | W Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 46 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 13:35 | 47 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 13:40 | 48 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 13:45 | 49 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 13:50 | 50 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 13:55 | 51 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 14:00 | 52 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 14:05 | 53 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 14:10 | 54 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 14:15 | 55 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 14:20 | 56 | M Prm 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 14:25 | 57 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 14:30 | 58 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 14:35 | 59 | W Prm 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 14:40 | 60 | B U15 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
K | 14:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
L | 14:50 | 61 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
M | 14:55 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
N | 15:00 | 62 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
O | 15:05 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
P | 15:10 | 63 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 15:12 | 65 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
R | 15:16 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
S | 15:20 | 64 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 66 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
T | 15:30 | 68 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
U | 15:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
V | 15:45 | 67 | W Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 69 | M Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 15:50 | 70 | G U16 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||||
X | 15:55 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
Y | 16:00 | Race: B | ||||||||||||
Z | 16:05 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
A | 16:10 | 71 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
B | 16:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
C | 16:20 | 72 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 16:25 | 73 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 16:30 | 75 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 16:35 | 74 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 76 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.