Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 12th December 2014
Race A @ 11:00: Event 1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
Race C @ 11:08: Event 1, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Race M @ 11:48: Event 7, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Kate Jordan
|
Race O @ 11:56: Event 7, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Maddie Ferrier (stroke), Courtney King, Annabelle Skinner-Evers, Florence Barbalich + Annabel Johnstone (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Kate Jordan
|
Race R @ 12:16: Event 9, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Race S @ 12:20: Event 9, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Race T @ 12:24: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Race X @ 12:40: Event 11, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Race E @ 13:08: Event 16, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor (stroke), Leo English, Eamonn Carr, Daniel Ward, Joshua Ngaia, Joseph Graham, Benjamin Rowan, Jack Murphy + Harrison McGrail (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Race I @ 13:24: Event 17, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Kate Jordan
|
Race K @ 13:32: Event 18, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Isabella Warner (stroke), Francesca Kraayvanger, Emma Hassell, Stephanie Chin + Claudia Cunningham (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Kate Jordan
|
Race W @ 14:24: Event 26, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Sophie Wickens (stroke), Olivia Hausmann, Ruby Leverington, Courtney King, Megan Flannery, Annabelle Skinner-Evers, Maddie Ferrier, Florence Barbalich + Annabel Johnstone (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Kate Jordan
|
Race A @ 14:40: Event 28, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Race B @ 14:44: Event 28, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Race E @ 14:56: Event 29, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Kate Jordan
|
Race F @ 15:00: Event 29, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Kate Jordan
|
Race Q @ 15:52: Event 35, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Sophie Wickens (stroke), Ruby Leverington, Annabelle Skinner-Evers, Megan Flannery + Claudia Cunningham (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Kate Jordan
|
Race V @ 16:12: Event 37, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Race X @ 16:20: Event 39, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Race B @ 16:36: Event 41, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Race E @ 16:48: Event 41, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
Race H @ 17:00: Event 43, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Kate Jordan
|
Race I @ 17:04: Event 43, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 13th December 2014
Race B @ 07:34: Event 3, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Race D @ 07:42: Event 4, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Fred Coughlan
|
Race E @ 07:46: Event 4, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Fred Coughlan
|
Race G @ 07:54: Event 4, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race J @ 08:10: Event 8, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Race X @ 09:20: Event 49, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Race Y @ 09:24: Event 49, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Race C @ 09:40: Event 19, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race D @ 09:44: Event 19, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race F @ 09:54: Event 23, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Hazel Burns (stroke), Chrystal Rains, Olivia McCaskill, Alexandra Matthews + Charlotte Waghorn (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill & Nina Brown
|
Race G @ 09:58: Event 23, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Francesca Graham (stroke), Jennifer Acton-Phillips, Stephanie Clarke, Frances Gray + Olivia Oldham (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill & Nina Brown
|
Race L @ 10:26: Event 27, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
Race P @ 10:42: Event 50, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Kate Jordan
|
Race D @ 11:38: Event 36, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race E @ 11:42: Event 36, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race F @ 11:46: Event 36, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race H @ 11:54: Event 38, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Francesca Graham (stroke), Chrystal Rains, Jennifer Acton-Phillips, Olivia McCaskill, Stephanie Clarke, Hazel Burns, Frances Gray, Alexandra Matthews + Nina Brown (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill & Nina Brown
|
Race N @ 12:20: Event 52, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Race T @ 12:44: Event 42, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Jose Vaquero (stroke), Brendan Owen, Jasper Stone, Johnny English, Adam McRandle, Darien Williams, Samuel Rowan, Zach Bargh + Barney Lenihan (cox)
Coached by: Fred Coughlan
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Caleb Smith (stroke), Brad Carter, Ethan Abraham, Blaine Abraham, Daniel Smith, David Jackson, Henry Wylde, Tom Kane + Olivia Oldham (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race A @ 13:18: Event 53, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Race L @ 14:02: Event 56, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race M @ 14:06: Event 56, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race U @ 14:42: Event 63, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Kate Jordan
|
Race Z @ 15:02: Event 64, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill & Nina Brown
|
Race B @ 15:10: Event 64, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Francesca Graham (stroke), Chrystal Rains, Jennifer Acton-Phillips, Hazel Burns + Heather Scott (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill & Nina Brown
|
Race E @ 15:26: Event 65, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race G @ 15:34: Event 66, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Monique Beyer (stroke), Jamie Eaton, Renee McGlue, Abigail Watts, Megan Simmons, Jasmine Roylance, Nina Brown, Kate Judd + Kate Jordan (cox)
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Race L @ 15:54: Event 68, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Brook Walker (stroke), William Fahey, Mark Brocklehurst, Patrick Fruean, Hayden Ryan, Josh Blackmore, Griffin Hunt, Kyle Malone + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race N @ 16:02: Event 70, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Fred Coughlan
|
Race O @ 16:06: Event 70, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Fred Coughlan
|
Race P @ 16:10: Event 70, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race U @ 16:34: Event 72, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Maddie Ferrier (stroke), Annabelle Skinner-Evers, Courtney King, Florence Barbalich, Isabella Warner, Francesca Kraayvanger, Alexandra Talbot, Stephanie Chin + Annabel Johnstone (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Kate Jordan
|
Race Y @ 16:50: Event 73, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Kate Jordan
|
Race Z @ 16:54: Event 73, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Kate Jordan
|
Race A @ 16:58: Event 74, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Race D @ 17:10: Event 75, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
Race G @ 17:22: Event 75, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 14th December 2014
Race A @ 07:26: Event 1, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Race F @ 07:46: Event 4, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Fred Coughlan
|
Race G @ 07:50: Event 4, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race G @ 09:46: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Francesca Graham (stroke), Jennifer Acton-Phillips, Stephanie Clarke, Frances Gray + Olivia Oldham (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill & Nina Brown
|
Race L @ 10:10: Event 27, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
Race C @ 11:18: Event 36, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race G @ 11:34: Event 37, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Race H @ 11:38: Event 38, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Francesca Graham (stroke), Chrystal Rains, Jennifer Acton-Phillips, Olivia McCaskill, Stephanie Clarke, Hazel Burns, Frances Gray, Alexandra Matthews + Nina Brown (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill & Nina Brown
|
Race N @ 12:02: Event 42, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Jose Vaquero (stroke), Brendan Owen, Jasper Stone, Johnny English, Adam McRandle, Darien Williams, Samuel Rowan, Zach Bargh + Barney Lenihan (cox)
Coached by: Fred Coughlan
|
Race V @ 12:38: Event 49, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Race H @ 13:26: Event 56, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race N @ 13:50: Event 64, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill & Nina Brown
|
Race O @ 13:54: Event 64, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Francesca Graham (stroke), Chrystal Rains, Jennifer Acton-Phillips, Hazel Burns + Heather Scott (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill & Nina Brown
|
Race T @ 14:14: Event 68, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Brook Walker (stroke), William Fahey, Mark Brocklehurst, Patrick Fruean, Hayden Ryan, Josh Blackmore, Griffin Hunt, Kyle Malone + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race V @ 14:22: Event 70, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race Y @ 14:38: Event 72, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Maddie Ferrier (stroke), Annabelle Skinner-Evers, Courtney King, Florence Barbalich, Isabella Warner, Francesca Kraayvanger, Alexandra Talbot, Stephanie Chin + Annabel Johnstone (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Kate Jordan
|
Race A @ 14:46: Event 73, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Kate Jordan
|
Race B @ 14:50: Event 74, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Social