Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 12th December 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 11:04 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 11:48 | 7 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 12:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Q | 12:12 | 9 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 12:20 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 12:32 | 11 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
X | 12:40 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
A | 12:52 | 12 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 12:56 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
D | 13:04 | 16 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 13:16 | 17 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 13:20 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
S | 14:08 | 24 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 14:12 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 14:32 | 28 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 14:40 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
E | 14:56 | 29 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
F | 15:00 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
G | 15:04 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
H | 15:08 | 30 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 15:28 | 33 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 15:40 | 35 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 15:44 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 16:04 | 37 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 16:12 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
C | 16:40 | 41 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 13th December 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 08:22 | 10 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 09:08 | 14 | W Prm 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 09:20 | 49 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 09:28 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 09:50 | 23 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 09:54 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 10:14 | 22 | W Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 10:30 | 27 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 10:42 | 50 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 11:10 | 31 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
C | 11:34 | 36 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 11:38 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 12:04 | 52 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 12:16 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
O | 12:24 | 40 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 12:40 | 42 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 12:58 | 47 | W Prm 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
D | 13:30 | 54 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 13:38 | 57 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 13:50 | 59 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 14:30 | 62 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
U | 14:42 | 63 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 14:50 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
X | 14:54 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
H | 15:38 | 67 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 15:46 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 15:54 | 68 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 16:02 | 70 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 16:34 | 72 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 16:42 | 73 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 16:50 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Z | 16:54 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
E | 17:14 | 75 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 17:42 | 78 | W Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 14th December 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 08:10 | 7 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 08:46 | 12 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 08:54 | 14 | W Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 09:38 | 22 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
H | 09:54 | 24 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 10:14 | 28 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 10:30 | 30 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 10:34 | 31 | W Prm 1X final | Race: C | |||||||||
Z | 11:06 | 35 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 11:14 | 36 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 11:30 | 37 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 11:50 | 40 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 12:46 | 50 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 12:58 | 52 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 13:06 | 54 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 13:14 | 57 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 13:38 | 62 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 13:42 | 63 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 14:14 | 68 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 14:38 | 72 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 14:54 | 75 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 15:18 | 78 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A |
Social