Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 12th December 2014
Race X @ 14:28: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'brien & Hamish Ramsay
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Simon Koller
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race Y @ 14:32: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Bert Gruythysen
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Kristian Barbarich
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: WTLB
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Grant Scott
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: I Weenink
|
Race Z @ 14:36: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'brien & Hamish Ramsay
|
|
Entity
SSAX
SSAX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
SSAX
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Jack Stevens
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Annabel Rowlands & Jude Smith
|
Race A @ 14:40: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
|
|
Entity
VIL*
VIL*
non-NZ |
Crew
#11
VIL*
Composite crew.
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Nathan Linford
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race B @ 14:44: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ross Tong
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 13th December 2014
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 14th December 2014
Race M @ 10:14: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ross Tong
|
|
Entity
SSAX
SSAX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
SSAX
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Simon Koller
|
Race N @ 10:18: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
Social