Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Christmas Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 12th December 2014
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 13th December 2014
Race D @ 17:10: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Jeremy Jones & Terry Zouch
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|
Entity
VILC
VILC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
VILC
Coached by: Roly Warrren
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Race E @ 17:14: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Jeremy Jones & Terry Zouch
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Nathan Linford
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
SSAX
SSAX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
SSAX
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
|
Entity
VILC
VILC
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
VILC
|
Race F @ 17:18: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Alasdair McGeachie
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Murray Twining
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Stewart Widger
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race G @ 17:22: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHX
SJHX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
SJHX
Coached by: Bob Shirlaw
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Stewart Widger
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stewart & Megan Liddy
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Nathan Linford
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 14th December 2014
Race C @ 14:54: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Murray Twining
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Jeremy Jones & Terry Zouch
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Jeremy Jones & Terry Zouch
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Nathan Linford
|
Race D @ 14:58: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Stewart Widger
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social